Folders |
2012 Results - Irvine InvitationalPublished by
Website:Click here
Licensed to Orange Coast College HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/9/2012 11:07 PM
Irvine / Asics Track and Field Invitational - 3/9/2012
Irvine, Ca
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Persis Estancia 12.90 12.86 4 10
2 Ogbunamiri, Ugochi Notre Dame A 11.90 12.88 4 8
3 Groke, Katie Corona Del M 13.00 13.70 4 6
4 Rosas, Meggin Yorba Linda 13.79 1 5
5 Culberson, Maddie Sage Hill 13.30 13.82 3 4
6 Hopper, Tessa Laguna Beach 13.50 13.93 3 3
7 Gomez, Megan St. Paul 14.05 1 2
8 Schlener, Taylor Yorba Linda 14.08 1 1
9 Camarena, Jasmin La Quinta (W 14.00 14.11 2
10 Hensen, Desiree Garden Grove 14.50 14.13 2
11 Herrrea, Sindy Garden Grove 14.70 14.16 2
12 Heredia, Denise La Quinta (W 14.20 14.35 3
13 Williams, Jourdyhn Notre Dame A 12.60 14.42 4
14 Toma, Tori Laguna Beach 13.90 14.49 2
15 Rigoni, Anya Crean Luther 13.00 14.50 4
16 Wiley, Cassie Loara 15.00 14.52 2
17 Canova, Genesis Los Amigos 15.36 14.54 1
18 DeMars, Nicole Crean Luther 14.50 14.62 2
19 Blas, Rebecca Sage Hill 14.50 14.66 2
20 Palencia, Desiree St. Paul 14.76 1
21 Schmall, Elizabeth St. Margaret 14.44 15.17 2
22 Tran, Jessica Loara 15.00 15.29 1
23 Lezdezma, Mary Los Amigos 16.60 15.53 1
24 Ramirez, Marianna Estancia 13.30 15.57 4
25 Magnus, Ashleigh St. Margaret 16.00 16.55 1
26 Dapp, Skylar Corona Del M 13.40 19.22 3
Women 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ogbunamiri, Ugochi Notre Dame A 25.47 26.22 4 10
2 Williams, Persis Estancia 25.91 26.67 4 8
3 Atchley, Alexus Yorba Linda 27.54 27.56 4 6
4 Lundy, Cassidy Corona Del M 28.40 27.75 3 5
5 Rosas, Meggin Yorba Linda 28.16 1 4
6 Keasey, Molly Corona Del M 26.80 28.50 4 3
7 Culberson, Maddie Sage Hill 28.70 28.52 2 2
8 Hopper, Tessa Laguna Beach 28.01 28.74 3 1
9 Camarena, Jasmin La Quinta (W 28.00 29.30 3
10 Herrrea, Sindy Garden Grove 29.50 29.49 2
11 Rigoni, Anya Crean Luther 28.00 29.70 3
12 Morales, Irene Los Amigos 36.00 29.71 1
13 Hensen, Desiree Garden Grove 29.00 29.79 3
14 Canova, Genesis Los Amigos 34.00 29.86 2
15 Cant, Lola Laguna Beach 28.50 30.07 3
16 Brown, Kimberly Sage Hill 30.28 30.17 2
17 Salvador, Jacquie Loara 31.69 30.67 2
18 Heredia, Denise La Quinta (W 28.20 31.17 3
19 Williams, Jourdyhn Notre Dame A 27.00 31.59 4
20 Gorsch, Monreau Crean Luther 32.00 31.71 1
21 Estucia, Patricia Estancia 31.00 33.31 2
22 Axelson, Gabby St. Margaret 34.91 1
Women 400 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Atchley, Alexus Yorba Linda 1:00.50 1:00.86 4 10
2 Cooley, Melissa Ocean View 1:01.00 1:01.12 4 8
3 Daley, Jennifer Costa Mesa 1:02.00 1:02.10 4 6
4 Viruet, Jeannine La Quinta (W 1:05.00 1:03.31 3 5
5 Sandfield, Tahara Notre Dame A 1:00.10 1:05.40 4 4
6 Paterson, Raechel La Quinta (W 1:10.00 1:05.81 2 3
7 Nilssen, Ashley Jserra 59.70 1:05.86 4 2
8 Duarte, Azucena Loara 1:07.00 1:06.27 2 1
9 Keasey, Molly Corona Del M 1:04.00 1:07.05 3
10 Cant, Lola Laguna Beach 1:03.00 1:07.40 3
11 Toma, Tori Laguna Beach 1:05.00 1:07.73 3
12 Brown, Kimberly Sage Hill 1:08.00 1:07.94 2
13 Schlener, Taylor Yorba Linda 1:07.96 2
14 Fernandez, Vickey Garden Grove 1:14.00 1:08.81 2
15 Jasper, Gracie Jserra 1:08.85 4
16 Juhasz, Vicky Corona Del M 1:01.80 1:09.00 4
17 Salvador, Jacquie Loara 1:11.00 1:09.64 2
18 Gorsch, Monreau Crean Luther 1:15.00 1:13.55 2
19 Davis, Chanel Notre Dame A 1:01.00 1:13.62 4
20 Estucia, Patricia Estancia 1:20.00 1:16.95 2
21 Moy, Kiana Ocean View 1:08.50 1:22.80 3
Women 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rivera, Kristen Corona Del M 2:18.00 2:19.47 10
2 Paul, Marina Laguna Beach 2:28.00 2:27.28 8
3 Crawford, Janie Laguna Beach 2:30.00 2:29.07 6
4 Hunsaker, Hannah Jserra 2:24.00 2:29.79 5
5 Thorhaug, Danielle Yorba Linda 2:33.00 2:30.47 4
6 Nilssen, Caitlin Jserra 2:19.45 2:31.12 3
7 Chapin, Mariah Estancia 2:31.50 2:31.84 2
8 Torres, Cynthia Los Amigos 2:45.00 2:32.52 1
9 Torrence, Anna Yorba Linda 2:38.10
10 Ortega, Diana Garden Grove 2:49.00 2:40.54
11 Settles, Megan Costa Mesa 3:10.00 2:40.83
12 Sabouni, Nica Corona Del M 2:27.00 2:41.77
13 Reyes, Monserrat Los Amigos 2:45.00 2:43.97
14 Hernandez, Cristina St. Paul 2:48.00
15 Abraham, Taylor Notre Dame A 1:30.00 2:51.29
16 Barron, Jasmine St. Paul 3:00.15
17 Marin, Vanessa Estancia 3:20.00 3:03.85
18 Silverman, Sara Corona Del M 2:37.30 3:04.30
19 Ojeda, Erica St. Paul 3:04.44
20 Flores, Jasmin Los Amigos 3:25.89 3:04.94
21 Milack, Kelsey Notre Dame A 1:40.50 3:22.03
Women 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hunsaker, Hannah Jserra 5:13.80 5:20.83 10
2 Lindholm, Colby Jserra 5:18.10 5:25.24 8
3 Torres, Cynthia Los Amigos 5:28.63 5:27.64 6
4 Vaccaro, Francesca Yorba Linda 5:36.21 5:31.90 5
5 Walker, Kylie Corona Del M 6:01.50 5:40.06 4
6 Marshall, Darcie Corona Del M 5:36.30 5:42.65 3
7 Perez, Shelby Corona Del M 5:27.00 5:46.43 2
8 Darnbrough, Kayla Yorba Linda 5:47.06 1
9 Barron, Jasmine St. Paul 5:48.49
10 Stevens, Amanda Yorba Linda 6:00.00 5:48.53
11 Ortega, Diana Garden Grove 5:43.00 5:49.98
12 Romero, Eliza Laguna Beach 5:40.00 5:52.94
13 Reyes, Monserrat Los Amigos 5:58.63 5:54.43
14 Budroe, Brielle Laguna Beach 5:40.00 5:57.76
15 Adams, Kristi Costa Mesa 5:50.00 6:09.14
16 Wherry, Abby Ocean View 6:30.00 6:12.58
17 Harding, Carloyn Notre Dame A 5:45.80 6:13.47
18 Clark, Grace Laguna Beach 6:00.00 6:16.63
19 Nunez, Karla Loara 5:50.00 6:17.35
20 Juarez, Lizeth Loara 6:10.00 6:25.62
21 Hernandez, Cristina St. Paul 6:26.70
22 Mora, Lili Sage Hill 6:30.00 6:28.47
23 Peralta, Christiana Loara 6:30.00 6:29.25
24 Salazar, Daniella St. Margaret 5:50.00 6:35.87
25 Ojeda, Erica St. Paul 6:36.56
26 Ramos, Frida Estancia 6:15.00 6:40.37
-- Flores, Jasmin Los Amigos 6:59.00 DNF
Women 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Torres, Cynthia Los Amigos 13:55.00 12:28.83 10
2 Perez, Shelby Corona Del M 11:47.56 12:34.67 8
3 Barron, Jasmine St. Paul 12:47.58 6
4 Walker, Kylie Corona Del M 12:15.00 12:51.50 5
5 Reyes, Monserrat Los Amigos 14:59.00 13:15.10 4
6 Adams, Kristi Costa Mesa 13:11.00 13:20.81 3
7 Nunez, Karla Loara 13:31.00 13:43.10 2
8 Juarez, Lizeth Loara 13:55.00 13:47.97 1
9 Hernandez, Cristina St. Paul 14:06.64
10 Ojeda, Erica St. Paul 14:13.64
11 Flores, Jasmin Los Amigos 13:59.00 14:46.71
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Troboas, Emilie Yorba Linda 16.90 17.57 3 10
2 Grundy, Dayna Notre Dame A 16.80 18.03 3 8
3 Rigoni, Anya Crean Luther 18.70 18.05 3 6
4 heck, katie Garden Grove 19.00 18.06 3 5
5 Vannavong, Alexis Savanna 18.21 18.52 3 4
6 Hu, Jessica Valencia 18.56 1 3
7 Lamerton, Marissa Estancia 21.00 19.77 1 2
8 Alvarado, Yvonne Loara 20.20 19.78 2 1
9 Le, Jaime La Quinta (W 21.00 19.98 1
10 Vu, Kimberly La Quinta (W 20.00 20.15 2
11 Ruiz, Breanna St. Paul 20.26 2
12 DeMars, Nicole Crean Luther 20.00 20.37 2
13 Balbuena, Daisy Ocean View 19.50 21.29 2
14 Castellanos, Yessica Los Amigos 26.00 21.40 2
15 vo, allison Garden Grove 23.00 21.88 1
16 Moore, Megan Ocean View 22.90 22.26 1
17 Pena, Isabel Loara 19.40 22.61 3
18 Ybarra, Bridgett St. Paul 23.02 1
-- Guido, Diana Estancia 18.50 DQ 3
Women 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Atchley, Alexus Yorba Linda 47.10 49.04 3 10
2 Guido, Diana Estancia 50.09 50.65 3 8
3 Herrrea, Sindy Garden Grove 1:06.00 52.17 2 6
4 Hu, Jessica Valencia 52.39 3 5
5 Vannavong, Alexis Savanna 50.11 54.65 3 4
6 Ruiz, Breanna St. Paul 56.47 1 3
7 Lamerton, Marissa Estancia 54.70 56.92 3 2
8 Phan, Suzanne La Quinta (W 59.00 56.98 2 1
9 Vu, Kimberly La Quinta (W 58.00 57.15 2
10 Alvarado, Yvonne Loara 1:01.00 57.55 2
11 Pena, Isabel Loara 57.00 58.05 2
12 Clanton, Madi St. Margaret 54.35 58.35 3
13 Castellanos, Yessica Los Amigos 1:16.00 58.35 1
14 Magana, Denise Notre Dame A 54.20 59.87 3
15 vo, allison Garden Grove 1:10.00 1:00.55 1
16 Rollins, Jessica St. Paul 1:00.88 1
17 Moore, Megan Ocean View 1:03.20 1:04.02 2
-- Dolan, Olivia St. Margaret 55.00 NT 3
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Corona Del Mar 'A' 50.00 50.69 2 10
2 Ocean View 'A' 58.00 53.57 1 8
3 La Quinta (W) 'A' 57.00 53.73 1 6
4 Laguna Beach 'A' 53.70 53.90 2 5
5 Yorba Linda 'A' 54.21 1 4
6 Garden Grove 'A' 56.00 55.05 2 3
7 Los Amigos 'A' 56.00 55.80 1 2
8 Estancia 'A' 57.50 55.99 1 1
9 St. Paul High School 'A' 56.00 1
10 Jserra 'A' 56.00 56.01 2
11 St. Margaret's 'A' 53.00 59.85 2
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Corona Del Mar 'A' 4:18.00 4:16.93 2 10
2 Laguna Beach 'A' 4:15.00 4:21.07 2 8
3 Jserra 'A' 4:19.00 4:31.12 2 6
4 Estancia 'A' 4:45.00 4:41.35 2 5
5 Notre Dame Acad (La) -ss 'A' 4:35.00 4:45.35 2 4
6 Los Amigos 'A' 4:56.99 4:46.78 2 3
7 St. Paul High School 'A' 4:51.29 2 2
Women High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Howe, Sabrina Garden Grove 5-02.00 5-00.00 10
2 Sienko, Natalie Yorba Linda 4-06.00 4-06.00 7
2 Deravi, Noosha Sage Hill 4-00.00 4-06.00 7
4 Johnson, Cat Irvine 4-08.00 4-04.00 4.50
4 Goldowski, Danielle Garden Grove 4-04.00 4-04.00 4.50
6 Deck, Shelby St. Margaret 4-06.00 4-02.00 2.50
6 Pena, Isabel Loara 4-02.00 4-02.00 2.50
8 Magana, Denise Notre Dame A 4-00.00 4-00.00 1
9 Leichnitz, Gabriela St. Margaret 4-02.00 3-08.00
9 Salgado, Melissa Los Amigos 3-03.00 3-08.00
9 Lopez, Marlene Los Amigos 3-06.00 3-08.00
-- Robertson, Danielle Yorba Linda NH
Women Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sjoorios, Stephanie Irvine 9-06.00 10
2 Davis, Macey St. Margaret 10-00.00 9-00.00 8
3 Nunez, Karla Loara 6-00.00 7-00.00 5
3 Sienko, Natalie Yorba Linda 6-06.00 7-00.00 5
3 Dang, Deanna St. Paul 7-00.00 5
6 Quach, Cindy Ocean View 6-00.00 6-06.00 3
7 Dapello, Danielle Ocean View 6-06.00 6-00.00 2
-- Romo, Samantha St. Paul NH
Women Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Meagher, Julia Yorba Linda 13-04.00 15-03.00 10
2 Grundy, Dayna Notre Dame A 16-01.00 14-10.00 8
3 Grosher, Marlee Laguna Beach 14-10.00 14-08.00 6
4 Lundy, Cassidy Corona Del M 14-11.50 14-05.00 5
5 Khuu, Katie La Quinta (W 14-00.00 14-04.00 4
6 Camarena, Jasmin La Quinta (W 14-00.00 13-09.00 3
7 Sugarman, Elise Sage Hill 13-09.00 13-08.00 2
8 Fontes, Kelli St. Paul 13-01.00 1
9 Salvador, Jacquie Loara 13-05.00 12-11.50
10 Gorsch, Monreau Crean Luther 14-03.00 12-11.00
11 McMahon, Jacky Laguna Beach 14-02.00 12-09.00
12 Griffiths, Kandace Yorba Linda 13-05.50 12-08.00
12 heck, katie Garden Grove 14-00.00 12-08.00
14 Magana, Denise Notre Dame A 13-08.00 12-04.00
15 Dang, Deanna St. Paul 12-03.00
16 Connelly, Catherine St. Margaret 14-00.00 12-01.00
17 McGraw, Mary St. Margaret 11-11.00
18 Kerr, Julia Corona Del M 12-10.50 11-08.50
19 Salgado, Melissa Los Amigos 10-00.00 11-02.00
20 Garcia, Gabi Ocean View 13-06.00 10-11.00
21 Lopez, Marlene Los Amigos 10-00.00 10-01.00
-- Johnson, Cat Irvine 14-00.00 ND
-- alasu, clauda Garden Grove 14-00.00 ND
-- Williams, Jasmine Katella ND
-- Mitchell, Ahjanei Estancia 13-00.00 ND
-- Duong, Samantha Katella ND
-- Truong, Emily Ocean View 13-00.00 ND
-- Kaupang, Danielle Loara 18-00.50 ND
Women Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Crawford, Janie Laguna Beach 33-08.00 34-04.00 10
2 Grundy, Dayna Notre Dame A 30-06.00 32-10.00 8
3 Meagher, Julia Yorba Linda 29-09.00 32-08.00 6
4 Daley, Jennifer Costa Mesa 33-01.00 32-07.50 5
5 Howe, Sabrina Garden Grove 31-00.00 30-09.00 4
6 Chau, Sara Garden Grove 29-00.00 30-07.00 3
7 Grosher, Marlee Laguna Beach 32-00.00 29-08.00 2
8 Sugarman, Elise Sage Hill 30-00.00 29-03.50 1
9 Hammond, Ebony Costa Mesa 29-06.00 29-03.00
10 Salvador, Jacquie Loara 29-04.50 28-08.00
11 Au, Jennifer La Quinta (W 25-00.00 27-05.50
12 Duarte, Azucena Loara 26-04.00 27-02.50
13 Khuu, Katie La Quinta (W 26-00.00 27-02.00
14 Davis, Chanel Notre Dame A 27-10.00 25-05.00
-- Lilly, Paige St. Margaret 28-00.00 ND
-- Lopez, Marlene Los Amigos 22-00.00 ND
-- Bean, Reagan St. Margaret 29-00.00 ND
Women Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wilson, Karle'h Corona Del M 41-03.00 36-01.75 10
2 Vaccher, Courtney Yorba Linda 28-00.00 33-06.75 8
3 Maneafaiga, cheyenne Garden Grove 31-00.00 30-06.75 6
4 leuta, mariah Garden Grove 31-00.00 30-00.50 5
5 Gomez, Victoria Los Amigos 30-08.00 28-05.25 4
6 Foo Chong, Unise Loara 29-10.00 28-01.50 3
7 Fesili, Punua Costa Mesa 32-00.75 28-01.00 2
8 Alcala, Abigail Los Amigos 22-00.00 25-11.50 1
9 Carpenter, Gaby St. Margaret 18-06.50 25-11.00
10 Alaniz, Laura Loara 28-09.00 24-07.75
11 Huling, Jordan Irvine 27-00.00 23-10.75
12 Chaidez, Esmeralda St. Margaret 18-00.00 23-08.00
13 Salahadin, Aseel Irvine 22-00.00 22-06.00
14 Dakak, Jasmine Irvine 20-01.00
14 Sanchez, Jocelyn Estancia 22-00.00 20-01.00
16 Rhines, Aubrie Corona Del M 25-04.50 19-11.75
17 Turner, Tiffani Estancia 28-00.00 18-08.25
18 McGuigan, Samantha Yorba Linda 18-07.50
19 Munoz, Rochelle Notre Dame A 26-05.00 18-03.00
20 Milack, Kelsey Notre Dame A 25-00.00 18-02.50
21 Flores, Jessica La Quinta (W 20-00.00 15-09.50
22 Echeverria, Kathya La Quinta (W 20-00.00 15-03.00
-- Marusic, Kristina Katella ND
-- Moy, Kiana Ocean View 21-00.00 ND
-- Garcia, Francis St. Paul ND
-- Sanders, Tess Katella ND
Women Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Maneafaiga, cheyenne Garden Grove 110-00 108-08 10
2 Wilson, Karle'h Corona Del M 127-11 103-08 8
3 Gomez, Victoria Los Amigos 85-00 100-11 6
4 Fesili, Punua Costa Mesa 95-04 96-10 5
5 Jensen, Alli Jserra 110-00 92-04 4
6 Granger, Ashley Corona Del M 74-06 91-09 3
7 Foo Chong, Unise Loara 89-01 87-08 2
8 Ciulla, Shelby Jserra 96-00 82-10 1
9 pesak, cassidy Garden Grove 75-00 78-10
10 Huling, Jordan Irvine 85-00 74-10
11 Ortiz, Jessica Loara 80-10 74-03
12 Guterres, Claudia Los Amigos 67-00 69-00
13 Vaccher, Courtney Yorba Linda 68-00 67-05
14 Canestrale, Madison Yorba Linda 61-02.25 66-07
15 Salahadin, Aseel Irvine 75-00 65-06
16 Dakak, Jasmine Irvine 75-00 63-01
17 Moy, Kiana Ocean View 76-00 57-07
18 Frost, Eden St. Margaret 55-00 53-06
19 Echeverria, Kathya La Quinta (W 50-00 50-05
20 Flores, Jessica La Quinta (W 52-00 45-07
21 Patel, Hasina St. Margaret 44-05
22 Munoz, Rochelle Notre Dame A 55-00 42-04
23 Milack, Kelsey Notre Dame A 45-00 40-07
-- Gradilla, Alexandra Katella ND
-- Garcia, Francis St. Paul ND
-- Makanesi, Melepone Katella ND
-- Sanchez, Jocelyn Estancia 65-00 ND
-- Marino, Jocelyn Sage Hill 35-00 ND
-- Grams, Virgina Estancia 65-00 ND
Women 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mitchell, Torrie Notre Dame A 13.10 13.62 5 10
2 Ascher, Jenny Sage Hill 14.00 13.81 4 8
3 Jones, Erica Corona Del M 13.40 13.84 5 6
4 Douglas, Madison Irvine 13.52 14.04 5 5
5 Cooper, Brittany Irvine 13.89 14.11 5 4
6 Etemad, Paige Crean Luther 15.50 14.24 1 3
7 Jacobs, Dana Yorba Linda 14.25 1 2
8 Alapag, Liza Loara 14.50 14.26 3 1
9 Bowman, Chanell Savanna 14.00 14.32 4
10 Garcia, Xiadani Ocean View 13.90 14.37 5
11 Griswold, Daelyn Irvine 13.88 14.46 5
12 Cameron, Lizzie Jserra 14.20 14.48 1
13 Tang, Sharon Irvine 14.57 1
14 Hernandez, Samantha Loara 14.50 14.64 3
15 Placentia, Jessica Estancia 14.00 14.66 4
16 Martinez, Annika Irvine 14.90 14.68 3
17 Lee-Lopez, Maya Costa Mesa 14.60 14.78 3
18 Wong, Tiffany Irvine 14.33 14.82 4
19 Lim, April St. Paul 14.91 2
20 Sapia, Joelle Ocean View 15.00 14.94 3
21 Lara, Marissa St. Paul 14.99 1
22 Solaomani, Shana Irvine 14.91 15.06 3
23 Tooker, Traci Crean Luther 15.50 15.12 2
24 Godfrey, Kristin St. Margaret 15.45 1
25 Murphy, Brittany Sage Hill 16.50 15.47 2
26 Doung, Thao La Quinta (W 17.10 15.47 2
27 Smith, Pam Corona Del M 13.80 15.77 5
28 Johnson, Lizzie Irvine 16.01 1
29 Chavez, Jeirany Costa Mesa 14.50 16.18 3
30 Nguyen, Hein La Quinta (W 17.00 16.21 2
31 Navabi, Sona Irvine 14.91 16.30 3
32 Arroyo, Julissa Estancia 14.00 16.31 4
33 Vu, Angel Los Amigos 17.00 16.38 2
34 Ismail, Jasmine Irvine 16.01 16.80 2
35 Azab, Haya Notre Dame A 13.90 16.91 4
36 Rodriguez, Margarita Los Amigos 17.00 17.24 2
Women 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ascher, Jenny Sage Hill 30.35 28.71 2 10
2 White, Dianna Loara 29.50 28.93 3 8
3 Douglas, Madison Irvine 29.04 28.99 3 6
4 Abbott, Maddy Sage Hill 32.00 29.10 2 5
5 Rosborough, Melissa Northwood 29.38 3 4
6 DeMars, Natalie Crean Luther 30.00 29.45 3 3
7 Jacobs, Dana Yorba Linda 29.48 1 2
8 Smith, Pam Corona Del M 27.90 29.67 4 1
9 Griswold, Daelyn Irvine 30.30 29.71 2
10 Cruz, Carleigh Loara 30.30 29.98 2
11 Bowman, Chanell Savanna 29.10 30.32 3
12 Lim, April St. Paul 30.42 4
13 Sahmoedini, Saba Jserra 27.00 30.45 4
14 Cooper, Brittany Irvine 30.25 30.59 3
15 Lybrand, Sommer Northwood 31.03 3
16 Grove, Ruth La Quinta (W 32.00 31.04 1
17 JeanMarieTucker, Milagro Notre Dame A 26.90 31.08 4
18 Gonzalez, Tatiana Ocean View 30.90 31.20 2
19 Tooker, Traci Crean Luther 31.00 31.29 2
20 Brantley, Autumn Notre Dame A 26.90 31.75 4
21 Johnson, Kira Jserra 32.11 4
22 Godfrey, Kristin St. Margaret 32.20 1
23 Lara, Marissa St. Paul 32.25 4
24 Phan, Katrina La Quinta (W 33.00 32.59 1
25 Jones, Erica Corona Del M 27.40 32.75 4
26 Lopez, Jennifer Estancia 33.00 34.05 1
27 Andrade, Carla Los Amigos 36.00 36.47 1
28 Murge, Azalea Los Amigos 36.00 36.63 1
29 Sapia, Joelle Ocean View 31.40 36.74 2
Women 400 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Abbott, Maddy Sage Hill 1:05.00 1:04.39 2 10
2 Murguia, Ivonne Loara 1:04.00 1:04.63 2 8
3 Meckler, Emily Corona Del M 1:07.20 1:05.05 1 6
4 Wolker, Elin Corona Del M 1:03.80 1:05.15 2 5
5 Kimball, Natlie Laguna Beach 1:04.00 1:05.77 2 4
6 Murguia, Ivette Loara 1:05.00 1:06.27 2 3
7 Matthews, Kayla Notre Dame A 1:00.00 1:07.85 2 2
8 Orr, Jacqueline Crean Luther 1:15.00 1:10.38 1 1
9 DeMars, Natalie Crean Luther 1:12.00 1:10.81 1
10 Muniz, Lauren Northwood 1:02.50 1:11.06 2
11 Gonzales, Kelsey St. Paul 1:12.44 1
12 Langdon, Molly Northwood 1:12.67 1
13 Rollins, Marissa St. Paul 1:13.28 1
14 Chan, Kimberly Yorba Linda 1:15.02 1
15 Avalos, Jennifer Estancia 1:20.00 1:20.45 1
16 Boom, jessyca Notre Dame A 1:02.00 1:30.68 2
Women 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stiver, Miranda Corona Del M 2:24.00 2:24.36 10
2 Geisler, Ashley Jserra 2:29.00 2:32.84 8
3 Mendez, Andrea Savanna 2:35.21 2:33.29 6
4 Beavers, Maddie Crean Luther 2:37.00 2:33.94 5
5 Fracassi, Kylee Jserra 2:26.00 2:36.51 4
6 Serna, Samantha Yorba Linda 2:37.16 3
7 Mancilla, Thalia Loara 3:30.00 2:38.74 2
8 Schildwachter, Krista Corona Del M 2:36.00 2:42.33 1
9 Kimball, Natlie Laguna Beach 2:43.00 2:44.14
10 Vaccaro, Giuliana Yorba Linda 2:46.50
11 Cardenas, Alexis Loara 2:45.00 2:47.82
12 Smith, Delaney Notre Dame A 1:40.50 2:48.18
13 Gutierrez, Daisy Savanna 2:45.21 2:49.87
14 Wilde, Natalie Corona Del M 2:33.00 2:51.08
15 Melzer, Carly Crean Luther 2:45.00 2:51.97
16 Huerta, Kevelin Ocean View 2:48.00 2:53.32
17 Martinez, Coral Ocean View 3:22.00 2:54.45
18 Rosas, Tracy Loara 2:55.00 2:55.36
19 Taylor, Whitney La Quinta (W 3:00.00 2:57.78
20 Hernandez, Melissa Estancia 3:05.00 2:58.07
21 Suri, Esha Northwood 2:58.81
22 Vazquez, Daysi Costa Mesa 2:50.00 2:59.32
23 Martinez, Emily Northwood 2:59.35
24 Hernandez, Estela Estancia 3:15.00 2:59.38
25 Gooding, Meagan Sage Hill 3:20.00 2:59.41
26 Gutierrez, Jocelyn Costa Mesa 2:49.00 3:04.18
27 Noveen, McGonile Notre Dame A 1:50.80 3:05.31
28 Gates, Kaila Svc 3:06.43
29 Vuong, VY La Quinta (W 2:58.00 3:08.46
30 Rodriguez, Margarita Los Amigos 3:59.00 3:10.20
31 Espinosa, Gabriela Los Amigos 3:26.00 3:10.73
32 Bahena, Karla Los Amigos 3:26.30 3:16.50
33 Dressler, Ashlyn Svc 3:18.07
34 Druckrey, Amanda Crean Luther 3:30.00 3:18.72
35 Sandoval, Yuritza Estancia 3:30.00 3:19.78
36 Avalos, Nuria Costa Mesa 3:15.00 3:21.23
Women 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Maurer, Lauren Crean Luther 6:20.00 5:10.89 10
2 Geisler, Ashley Jserra 5:29.00 5:25.86 8
3 Clark, Olivia Laguna Beach 5:45.00 5:46.13 6
4 Mancilla, Thalia Loara 5:45.00 5:49.50 5
5 Serna, Samantha Yorba Linda 5:51.77 4
6 Mendez, Andrea Savanna 6:00.00 5:53.18 3
7 Rodriguez, Audrey Laguna Beach 5:45.00 5:53.87 2
8 Vaccaro, Giuliana Yorba Linda 6:00.00 5:55.56 1
9 Wilde, Natalie Corona Del M 5:58.00 5:55.85
10 Diaz, Megan Sage Hill 6:40.00 5:58.36
11 Tapia, Ana Yorba Linda 6:30.00 6:00.12
12 Gibson, Emily Northwood 6:00.65
13 Ressler, Carlee Laguna Beach 5:45.00 6:00.99
14 McColloch, Emily Ocean View 6:03.00 6:03.84
15 Andressoo, Brittany Sage Hill 6:10.00 6:04.40
16 Hansen, Kirsten Corona Del M 5:38.00 6:11.65
17 Gutierrez, Daisy Savanna 6:35.00 6:16.99
18 Cano, Andrea Loara 6:16.00 6:19.61
19 Martinez, Coral Ocean View 6:15.00 6:19.82
20 Hardy, Paige Corona Del M 6:02.00 6:20.12
21 Vega, Stephanie Loara 6:25.00 6:22.95
22 Huerta, Kevelin Ocean View 6:20.00 6:23.38
23 Smith, Delaney Notre Dame A 6:15.00 6:24.78
24 Venard, Tory La Quinta (W 6:16.00 6:28.77
25 Stephens, Elizabeth St. Margaret 6:15.00 6:29.31
26 Park, Shinne Irvine 6:00.00 6:34.75
27 Vazquez, Daysi Costa Mesa 6:15.00 6:37.77
28 Melzer, Carly Crean Luther 6:47.00 6:38.26
29 Villareal, Lauren St. Paul 6:38.98
30 Rameriz, Celeste St. Paul 6:40.90
31 Yuen, Ester Irvine 6:25.00 6:43.49
32 Martinez, Emily Northwood 6:51.32
33 Suri, Esha Northwood 6:55.34
34 Hernandez, Melissa Estancia 6:30.00 6:57.57
35 Hernandez, Estela Estancia 6:45.00 7:05.87
36 Gates, Kaila Svc 7:09.25
37 Gutierrez, Jocelyn Costa Mesa 6:20.00 7:13.80
38 Diaz, Lesley Costa Mesa 6:50.00 7:18.35
39 Espinosa, Gabriela Los Amigos 6:35.00 7:21.74
40 Derevere, Hailey Svc 7:43.88
41 Chang, Kaycee La Quinta (W 7:16.00 8:39.26
Women 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Baugh, Andrea Yorba Linda 13:30.00 12:55.58 10
2 Gibson, Emily Northwood 13:00.96 8
3 Andressoo, Brittany Sage Hill 13:20.00 13:07.18 6
4 Buchwald, Natalya Corona Del M 12:32.00 13:21.88 5
5 Kim, Nahi Irvine 13:36.13 4
6 Yasukochi, Cayla Corona Del M 12:38.00 13:36.21 3
7 Stephens, Elizabeth St. Margaret 13:30.00 13:56.86 2
8 Hardy, Paige Corona Del M 12:36.00 14:09.06 1
9 Hernandez, Estela Estancia 14:00.00 15:02.93
10 Nguyen, Kacey La Quinta (W 14:45.00 15:11.27
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Winson, Darby Laguna Beach 18.20 18.38 3 10
2 Glenn, Emily Corona Del M 18.20 18.82 3 8
3 Francesca, Caruncho Notre Dame A 16.80 18.87 3 6
4 Guerrro, Allie Valencia 19.21 1 5
5 White, Monica Laguna Beach 18.60 19.25 2 4
6 Gagnon, Shala Valencia 19.98 1 3
7 Le, Elizabeth La Quinta (W 21.00 20.35 2 2
8 Chang, Shikaina Irvine 20.00 20.64 2 1
9 Wu, Kelly Irvine 19.00 20.89 3
10 Kim, Kristine Northwood 21.25 1
11 Leyva, Kimberly Los Amigos 21.00 21.32 1
12 Keddington, Claire Corona Del M 20.80 21.71 2
13 Jones, Mishae Estancia 21.00 21.99 1
14 Williamson, Taylor Ocean View 20.00 22.09 2
15 Rodriguez, Nicole Ocean View 19.50 22.29 3
16 Vartolomei, Diana Loara 22.40 22.30 1
17 Joi, Arisa Costa Mesa 20.00 22.45 2
18 West, Tatum Yorba Linda 23.96 1
19 Cardenas, Natalia Loara 25.00 26.29 2
20 Nguyen, Le La Quinta (W 22.00 26.36 1
Women 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Glenn, Emily Corona Del M 50.28 51.81 3 10
2 Winson, Darby Laguna Beach 54.00 51.98 3 8
3 White, Monica Laguna Beach 52.10 52.01 3 6
4 Guerrro, Allie Valencia 53.98 2 5
5 Francesca, Caruncho Notre Dame A 56.00 56.14 1 4
6 Wu, Kelly Irvine 55.00 56.66 3 3
7 Gagnon, Shala Valencia 56.80 2 2
8 Le, Elizabeth La Quinta (W 1:00.00 59.08 2 1
9 Kurrasch, Nicole Jserra 56.00 1:00.78 3
10 Tran, Linda La Quinta (W 1:05.00 1:01.05 2
11 Leyva, Kimberly Los Amigos 1:10.00 1:01.67 1
12 Kim, Kristine Northwood 1:02.94 1
13 Kennedy, Coleen Jserra 1:00.00 1:04.38 2
14 Jones, Mishae Estancia 1:03.00 1:04.64 2
15 Vartolomei, Diana Loara 1:06.00 1:08.14 1
16 Cardenas, Natalia Loara 1:09.00 1:17.06 1
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Northwood 'B' x0.56 1
2 Ocean View 'A' 1:04.30 0.57 1 10
3 Crean Lutheran South 'A' 0.59 1 8
4 Loara 'A' 56.00 54.64 2 6
5 Irvine 'A' 1:00.00 55.00 2 5
6 Corona Del Mar 'A' 55.00 57.65 2 4
7 Costa Mesa 'A' 59.00 1:00.24 2 3
8 Notre Dame Acad (La) -ss 'A' 53.80 1:01.54 2 2
9 Estancia 'A' 1:01.00 1:02.61 2 1
10 Los Amigos 'A' 1:01.00 1:06.50 1
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Corona Del Mar 'A' 4:24.00 4:28.05 2 10
2 Laguna Beach 'A' 4:17.00 4:30.73 2 8
3 Loara 'A' 4:35.00 4:41.42 2 6
4 Northwood 'B' x4:43.54 2
5 Jserra 'A' 4:45.00 4:46.69 2 5
6 Notre Dame Acad (La) -ss 'A' 5:10.00 5:22.18 2 4
7 Los Amigos 'A' 6:00.00 5:23.45 2 3
8 Estancia 'A' 5:00.00 5:32.88 2 2
Women High Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Barney, Moriah Crean Luther 4-00.00 4-06.00 9
1 Palsule, Rhea Northwood 4-06.00 9
3 Francesca, Caruncho Notre Dame A 4-00.00 4-04.00 5.50
3 Morton, Jenny St. Margaret 4-04.00 4-04.00 5.50
5 Smith, Delaney Notre Dame A 3-10.00 4-02.00 3
5 Coil, Ashley St. Margaret 4-02.00 4-02.00 3
5 Cisneros, Charlene Ocean View 4-04.00 4-02.00 3
8 Cabrera, Carman Los Amigos 3-03.00 3-10.00 0.50
8 Raymundo, Kaitlyn Northwood 3-10.00 0.50
-- Williams, Kimberly Yorba Linda NH
-- Ray, Alyson Yorba Linda 4-04.00 NH
-- Kim, Jenny Northwood NH
-- Thomas, Rachel Loara 4-04.00 NH
-- Garcia, Alondra Los Amigos 3-04.00 NH
-- Hernandez, Amber Loara 4-02.00 NH
-- Esquivel, Veronica Ocean View 4-00.00 NH
Women Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 White, Dianna Loara 7-00.00 8-00.00 10
2 Zehren, Zoe Jserra 8-00.00 6-06.00 7
2 Short, Taylor Jserra 7-00.00 6-06.00 7
-- Lineras, Jessica St. Paul NH
-- Montufar, Mayra Loara 6-06.00 NH
Women Long Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Keddington, Claire Corona Del M 15-00.00 14-11.00 10
2 Mitchell, Torrie Notre Dame A 13-10.00 14-10.00 8
3 Roizman, Nathali Yorba Linda 14-01.00 6
4 Lee, Jenna Irvine 14-00.00 13-11.00 4.50
4 Gyulay, Mallory Sage Hill 12-00.00 13-11.00 4.50
6 Grove, Ruth La Quinta (W 12-00.00 13-05.00 3
7 Urata, Jasmine Loara 12-01.50 13-02.50 2
8 Nguyen, Thao My La Quinta (W 13-00.00 12-07.00 0.50
8 Meagher, Kayla Yorba Linda 12-07.00 0.50
10 Hayes, Malia Ocean View 12-00.00 12-02.00
11 Qin, Veronic Crean Luther 10-00.00 12-00.50
12 Barnard, Lola St. Margaret 12-00.00 11-09.00
13 Leyva, Kimberly Los Amigos 11-00.00 11-05.00
14 Cuevas, Cindy Loara 13-00.00 11-04.00
15 Panarello, Lidia Crean Luther 11-00.00 10-06.00
16 Funderberg, Kelcee St. Paul 10-04.50
17 Ramirez, Eleiny Los Amigos 11-00.00 9-07.00
17 Lopez, Jennifer Estancia 11-00.00 9-07.00
19 Knape, Taylor St. Margaret 12-05.00 9-06.00
-- Yang, Wynne Northwood ND
-- Mai, Katherine Sage Hill 11-00.00 ND
-- Cisneros, Charlene Ocean View 12-00.00 ND
-- Fitch, Natalie Jserra ND
-- Jones, Erica Corona Del M 13-00.00 ND
-- Azab, Deema Notre Dame A 13-05.00 ND
-- Short, Taylor Jserra 13-00.00 ND
Women Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gyulay, Mallory Sage Hill 28-00.00 30-06.00 9
1 Palsule, Rhea Northwood 30-06.00 9
3 Francesca, Caruncho Notre Dame A 26-02.00 29-00.00 6
4 Longpre, Olivia Northwood 28-10.50 5
5 Morton, Jenny St. Margaret 28-00.00 26-07.00 4
6 Meagher, Kayla Yorba Linda 26-06.00 3
7 Lee, Bella Loara 24-00.00 25-01.00 2
8 Zoltan, Delia Loara 24-05.00 24-06.00 1
-- Leyva, Kimberly Los Amigos 24-00.00 ND
Women Shot Put Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hayes, Malia Ocean View 24-00.00 25-09.00 10
2 Ohanesian, Lara St. Margaret 25-00.00 24-10.75 8
3 Lewis, Rebekah Corona Del M 26-10.00 24-07.25 6
4 Rosenblum, Rachel Corona Del M 24-08.50 23-11.75 5
5 Uribe, Cecilia Loara 27-06.00 23-08.00 4
6 Cortes, Arleen Los Amigos 23-00.00 22-10.25 3
7 Manzo, Kiana Loara 23-01.00 22-05.75 2
8 Shobe, Abby Northwood 21-08.00 1
9 Rosales, Sabrina La Quinta (W 20-00.00 20-05.00
10 Garcia, Alondra Los Amigos 23-00.00 20-02.00
11 Herrera, Alden St. Margaret 23-05.00 19-08.00
12 Beavers, Jill Crean Luther 19-05.50
13 Marland, Shelby Northwood 16-08.50
14 Zarate, Lupe Ocean View 19-00.00 15-01.25
15 Nguyen, Chau Crean Luther 14-11.00
-- Jansen, Kathryn Yorba Linda ND
-- Carr, Aubrey Irvine 22-00.00 ND
-- Marusic, Kristina Katella ND
-- Vanous, Karina Irvine 22-00.00 ND
-- Fernandez, Melinda Estancia 15-00.00 ND
-- Ibarra, Crystal La Quinta (W 20-00.00 ND
-- Luna, Sonia Katella ND
Women Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lewis, Rebekah Corona Del M 104-09 107-01 10
2 Ohanesian, Lara St. Margaret 72-11 77-06 8
3 Bagdasar, Hannah Corona Del M 70-00 76-04 6
4 Cortes, Arleen Los Amigos 71-08 73-00 5
5 Shobe, Abby Northwood 72-02 4
6 Luvianos, Camila Irvine 70-00 70-08 3
7 Hernandez, Amber Loara 62-09 67-11 2
8 Vanous, Karina Irvine 70-00 67-02 1
9 Manzo, Kiana Loara 63-06 61-05
10 Garcia, Alondra Los Amigos 60-00 59-05
11 Tanaka, Kristine Northwood 50-00
12 Zarate, Lupe Ocean View 55-00 49-01
13 Rosales, Sabrina La Quinta (W 45-00 48-01
14 Herrera, Alden St. Margaret 62-02 46-05
15 Beavers, Jill Crean Luther 44-07
16 Nguyen, Chau Crean Luther 37-07
-- Jansen, Kathryn Yorba Linda ND
-- Luna, Sonia Katella ND
-- Carr, Aubrey Irvine 60-00 ND
-- Marusic, Kristina Katella ND
-- Ibarra, Crystal La Quinta (W 45-00 ND
-- Hayes, Malia Ocean View 65-00 ND
-- Fernandez, Melinda Estancia 35-00 ND
Men 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Nwachie, Kezue Loara 11.03 11.05 4 10
2 Testini, Thomas Corona Del M 11.10 11.52 4 8
3 Smith, Mario Costa Mesa 11.70 11.53 3 6
4 Anderson, Ty Garden Grove 11.67 11.55 4 5
5 Collins, Zack St. Margaret 11.60 11.67 4 4
6 Cheng, Eric Sage Hill 11.50 11.69 4 3
7 Najarian, Paul Yorba Linda 11.72 1 2
8 Barton, Reece Laguna Beach 11.87 11.72 3 1
9 Gomez, Angel Los Amigos 11.74 11.73 3
10 Crenshaw, Oronde Costa Mesa 11.80 11.85 3
11 Massie, Brayden Yorba Linda 11.87 1
12 Perez, Freddy Savanna 11.68 11.90 4
13 Umanzor, Marc Garden Grove 11.91 12.03 3
14 Tapia, Alfredo Don Bosco 11.91 12.18 3
15 Seger, Lance Corona Del M 11.60 12.18 4
16 Rivera, Cristian Ocean View 11.80 12.28 3
17 Tenorio, Ardle La Quinta (W 12.20 12.50 2
18 Dinh, Vincent La Quinta (W 12.00 12.50 3
19 Sumner, Ben Ocean View 12.00 12.71 2
20 Berens, Zack St. Margaret 12.02 12.75 2
21 Tran, Simon Estancia 12.90 12.80 1
22 Uballez, Adam Don Bosco 12.57 12.85 2
23 Canada, Leon Irvine 12.56 12.86 2
24 Negrete, Ricardo Estancia 12.70 12.95 2
25 Baker, Greg Crean Luther 12.30 12.96 2
26 Cox, Blake Crean Luther 12.70 13.14 2
27 Yuan, Jiacheng Jserra 13.25 1
28 Zhang, Bojun Jserra 13.42 1
Men 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Swigert, John Corona Del M 22.90 22.79 4 10
2 Collins, Zack St. Margaret 23.48 23.45 4 8
3 Lancaster, Nathan Laguna Beach 23.50 23.54 4 6
4 Anderson, Ty Garden Grove 23.60 23.95 4 5
5 Nwachie, Kezue Loara 22.85 24.02 4 4
6 Lisby, Josh Savanna 24.10 24.28 3 3
7 Ivan, Rosales Garden Grove 24.07 24.34 3 2
8 Carter, Ilijah St. Paul 25.24 24.35 3 1
9 Cheng, Eric Sage Hill 24.80 24.38 3
10 Gomez, Angel Los Amigos 24.90 24.43 2
11 Dinh, Vincent La Quinta (W 25.00 24.68 2
12 Robinson, Will Crean Luther 25.00 24.69 2
13 Perez, Freddy Savanna 24.11 24.74 3
14 Tapia, Alfredo Don Bosco 25.18 24.89 2
15 Reese, Troy Corona Del M 24.20 24.98 3
16 Tovar, Kevin Laguna Beach 24.13 24.99 3
17 Thompson, Jamarii St. Paul 25.24 25.03 3
18 Hoffman, Garrett Ocean View 25.00 25.05 2
19 Tran, James La Quinta (W 25.40 25.10 1
20 Levey, Bobby St. Margaret 25.16 25.60 2
21 Canada, Leon Irvine 26.20 26.24 1
22 Uballez, Adam Don Bosco 26.12 26.36 1
23 Rodriquez, Anthony Estancia 26.50 26.39 1
24 Singer, Kyle Ocean View 26.60 26.66 1
25 Hernandez, Eduardo Estancia 27.10 30.43 1
Men 400 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Swigert, John Corona Del M 50.80 50.53 4 10
2 Nichols, Tyler Laguna Beach 51.70 51.34 4 8
3 Harmon, Chas Jserra 51.13 51.44 4 6
4 Cruz, Sebastion Loara 52.95 51.70 4 5
5 Montiel, Christian Estancia 59.10 53.20 2 4
6 Lisby, Josh Savanna 55.27 54.02 3 3
7 Tovar, Kevin Laguna Beach 52.12 54.08 4 2
8 Saunders, Caleb Irvine 55.12 54.55 3 1
9 Ivan, Rosales Garden Grove 55.00 54.74 3
10 Clarke, Dalton Irvine 54.83 3
11 Silvas, Jonathan Don Bosco 57.20 55.30 2
12 Bernstein, Colin Yorba Linda 55.49 1
13 Wagener, Spencer St. Margaret 53.00 55.56 4
14 Valencia, Francisco Ocean View 57.26 55.76 2
15 Tran, Kevin La Quinta (W 58.00 55.80 2
16 Allen, Tommy Jserra 51.56 55.82 4
17 Rosales, Kevin Garden Grove 56.02 3
18 Fleshman, Ryan Corona Del M 56.05 4
19 Andras, Chris Sage Hill 53.11 56.23 3
20 Thompson, Jamarii St. Paul 56.30 1
21 Stowell, Kyle Yorba Linda 58.90 56.50 2
22 Sotelo, Dominic St. Paul 58.04 1
23 Ocampo, Cristian Los Amigos 1:00.00 58.16 1
24 Cruz, Felix Los Amigos 58.39 1
25 Allen, David Loara 55.90 58.47 3
26 Pineda, Jairo Ocean View 58.50 1:00.11 2
27 Nguyen, Phillip La Quinta (W 59.00 1:00.83 2
28 Gao, Simon Crean Luther 1:00.00 1:04.16 1
Men 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Iverson, Kyle Corona Del M 2:00.10 1:59.59 10
2 Love, Tanner Corona Del M 2:00.41 2:00.74 8
3 Parks, Teddy Corona Del M 2:06.00 2:05.72 6
4 Yeh, Bill Irvine 2:05.00 2:06.86 5
5 Gooding, Ryan St. Margaret 2:02.00 2:07.16 4
6 Castillo, Erwing Loara 2:03.00 2:08.68 3
7 Pino, Sean Crean Luther 2:09.00 2:08.74 2
8 Lam, Andy Irvine 2:10.00 2:09.33 1
9 Fetter, Kyle St. Paul 2:09.53
10 Alford, Dakota Costa Mesa 2:10.00 2:11.30
11 Riff, Stone Laguna Beach 2:09.00 2:12.21
12 jimenez, yael Garden Grove 2:21.00 2:12.75
13 Crawford, Jack Laguna Beach 2:09.00 2:12.96
14 Nishimura, Kieth Irvine 2:13.00 2:13.15
15 bermudez, Adam Garden Grove 2:23.00 2:13.55
16 Doyen, Scott Yorba Linda 2:17.00 2:14.00
17 Luna, Sebastian St. Margaret 2:10.00 2:14.69
18 Stahl, Matthew Yorba Linda 2:15.20
19 Moreno, Johnathan Estancia 2:15.00 2:16.71
20 Valdez, Ezeiquel Estancia 2:25.00 2:16.76
21 Olvera, Alajandro Irvine 2:13.00 2:16.94
22 Tovar, Kevin Laguna Beach 2:09.00 2:17.75
23 Wilson, Dave La Quinta (W 2:20.00 2:17.87
24 Jeronimo, Jorge Costa Mesa 2:18.00 2:18.67
25 Izaguirre, Joseph Don Bosco 2:18.96
26 Spielman, Josh Crean Luther 2:15.00 2:19.01
27 Reyes, Kaleb Crean Luther 2:10.00 2:19.23
28 Allen, Tommy Jserra 2:04.00 2:19.71
29 Rosete, Hector Estancia 2:17.00 2:20.05
30 Castillo, Adrian Don Bosco 2:08.00 2:21.01
31 Chapa, Irvin Los Amigos 2:26.85 2:23.28
32 Martinez, Erick Los Amigos 2:36.00 2:23.35
33 Nguyen, Jonathan Loara 2:20.00 2:23.95
34 Radecki, William La Quinta (W 2:35.00 2:25.59
35 Hernandez, Frank Loara 2:25.00 2:27.62
36 Corona, Josiah St. Paul 2:30.55
Men 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Parks, Teddy Corona Del M 4:36.00 4:32.71 10
2 May, Greg Corona Del M 4:38.00 4:33.25 8
3 Meckler, Reed Corona Del M 4:44.00 4:35.69 6
4 Lemus, Jairo Loara 4:40.00 4:36.24 5
5 Pino, Sean Crean Luther 4:50.00 4:39.08 4
6 Valdovinos, Bryan La Quinta (W 4:48.00 4:39.67 3
7 Reza, Trey Loara 4:55.00 4:45.17 2
8 Clack, Kevin Yorba Linda 4:55.00 4:45.27 1
9 Thies, Dylan Sage Hill 4:40.00 4:45.31
10 Izaguirre, Ed Don Bosco 4:39.00 4:46.83
11 Riff, Stone Laguna Beach 4:46.00 4:47.61
12 Nichols, Tyler Laguna Beach 4:51.00 4:47.67
13 Bermudez, Brett Costa Mesa 4:52.90 4:48.78
14 Arias, Nick Don Bosco 5:13.43 4:48.91
15 Fetter, Kyle St. Paul 4:49.70
16 Corwin, Garrett St. Margaret 4:45.00 4:49.89
17 Crawford, Jack Laguna Beach 4:50.00 4:50.20
18 Vazquez, Gonzalo Los Amigos 4:51.36
19 Alford, Dakota Costa Mesa 4:58.00 4:52.09
20 Luna, Sebastian St. Margaret 4:50.00 4:52.17
21 Reyes, Kaleb Crean Luther 5:05.00 4:53.42
22 Doyen, Scott Yorba Linda 4:53.57
23 Gooding, Ryan St. Margaret 4:45.00 4:53.98
24 Franczyk, Michael Yorba Linda 4:54.75
25 Nguyen, Danny La Quinta (W 5:04.00 4:55.20
26 Jeronimo, Jorge Costa Mesa 5:20.00 4:58.38
27 Jeng, William Irvine 5:00.00 5:00.25
28 bermudez, Adam Garden Grove 5:14.00 5:02.43
29 jimenez, yael Garden Grove 5:15.00 5:02.68
30 Moreno, Johnathan Estancia 4:59.89 5:03.03
31 Rosete, Hector Estancia 5:06.00 5:04.54
32 Gupta, Shikhar Irvine 4:55.00 5:05.14
33 Palemonte, Favian Los Amigos 5:19.00 5:05.44
34 Castillo, Erwing Loara 4:45.00 5:05.52
35 Prendergast, Nick Crean Luther 5:15.00 5:06.52
36 Hernandez, Allen Los Amigos 5:30.00 5:10.54
37 Izaguirre, Joseph Don Bosco 4:59.00 5:11.07
38 Nguyen, Anthony La Quinta (W 5:16.00 5:13.02
39 Perez, Martin Savanna 5:35.00 5:17.69
40 Salazar, Andre St. Paul 5:17.88
41 Valdez, Ezeiquel Estancia 5:30.00 5:22.98
42 Howard, Canann Svc 5:26.68
43 Corona, Josiah St. Paul 5:31.62
44 Dolan, Andrew Svc 5:59.99
Men 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dominguez, J.J. Don Bosco 9:59.00 9:46.47 10
2 Avellan, Justin Don Bosco 10:08.00 9:54.51 8
3 Lemus, Jairo Loara 10:10.00 9:58.68 6
4 Meckler, Reed Corona Del M 10:06.00 9:59.14 5
5 White, Jeff Laguna Beach 10:06.00 10:01.13 4
6 May, Greg Corona Del M 10:10.00 10:06.50 3
7 Izaguirre, Ed Don Bosco 10:17.00 10:16.43 2
8 Bermudez, Brett Costa Mesa 10:49.20 10:21.31 1
9 Sciarra, Michael Crean Luther 10:50.00 10:25.11
10 Vaquez, Gonzolo Los Amigos 12:36.00 10:29.98
11 Corwin, Garrett St. Margaret 10:15.00 10:30.84
12 Salgado, Juan Loara 10:36.64
13 Cox, Joshua Yorba Linda 11:24.00 10:49.28
14 Turcaz, Nikolaus Yorba Linda 10:49.78
15 Hernandez, Mike Loara 11:30.00 10:52.41
16 Hoang, Brian Irvine 11:00.00 10:52.80
17 Darcy, Jack Crean Luther 11:00.00 10:54.71
18 Kimball, Mitch Laguna Beach 10:12.00 11:07.88
19 Decuyper, Kevin Yorba Linda 11:37.00 11:10.42
20 Palemonte, Favian Los Amigos 12:36.00 11:11.86
21 Hernandez, Allen Los Amigos 12:30.00 11:20.98
22 Kolling, Ryan Corona Del M 10:55.00 11:33.02
23 Medina, Brian Crean Luther 11:00.00 11:35.19
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bolus, Troy Corona Del M 15.80 16.06 4 10
2 McGuinness, Nick Corona Del M 17.20 16.27 4 8
3 Bibi, Mostafa Loara 16.60 16.30 4 6
4 Anderson, Spencer Laguna Beach 16.30 16.60 4 5
5 Lenning, Ryan Loara 16.50 16.74 4 4
6 Rocker, Nygelle Savanna 17.47 17.33 3 3
7 Nguyen, An Ocean View 17.80 17.68 3 2
8 Tran, Thong Garden Grove 17.50 18.31 3 1
9 Menes, Christian Laguna Beach 16.69 18.47 4
10 Millfelt, Jacob St. Paul 18.55 2
11 Collins, Zack St. Margaret 18.49 18.75 3
12 Robertson, Ricky Yorba Linda 19.54 2
13 Hernandez, Jessie St. Paul 19.60 2
14 Quach, Danny La Quinta (W 19.00 19.86 2
15 Nguyen, Duc La Quinta (W 18.00 19.97 3
16 Rosenbaum, David Yorba Linda 20.66 2
17 Palencia, Angel Los Amigos 20.00 20.69 2
18 aguilar, jesus Garden Grove 18.50 21.01 3
19 Williams, Malcolm Estancia 20.00 21.67 2
20 Baker, Greg Crean Luther 17.00 21.83 4
21 Leyva, Eder Los Amigos 19.00 22.70 3
Men 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bolus, Troy Corona Del M 42.86 41.01 4 10
2 McGuinness, Nick Corona Del M 43.16 41.27 4 8
3 Nguyen, An Ocean View 44.55 43.41 3 6
4 Bibi, Mostafa Loara 41.50 43.54 4 5
5 Leyva, Eder Los Amigos 48.00 44.12 3 4
6 Lenning, Ryan Loara 45.00 44.42 3 3
7 Ulibarri, Kevin Laguna Beach 42.50 44.68 4 2
8 Rocker, Nygelle Savanna 44.73 45.00 4 1
9 Tran, Thong Garden Grove 47.00 45.71 3
10 vu, Liam Garden Grove 48.00 46.01 2
11 Gonzales, Gabriel St. Paul 46.58 2
12 Williams, Malcolm Estancia 47.10 46.82 3
13 Quach, Danny La Quinta (W 51.00 47.31 2
14 Sotelo, Dominic St. Paul 47.88 2
15 Nguyen, Duc La Quinta (W 50.00 50.51 2
16 Villa neuva, Juan Los Amigos 50.00 52.72 2
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Corona Del Mar 'A' 44.80 43.63 2 10
2 Loara 'A' 45.00 44.63 2 8
3 Costa Mesa 'A' 45.80 45.53 2 6
4 Jserra 'A' 48.90 45.54 1 5
5 Yorba Linda 'A' 45.77 1 4
6 Garden Grove 'A' 47.00 45.84 2 3
7 Laguna Beach 'A' 46.81 46.12 2 2
8 Los Amigos 'A' 49.00 47.11 1 1
9 Ocean View 'A' 48.00 47.18 1
10 Estancia 'A' 51.00 47.57 1
11 St. Margaret's 'A' 46.90 47.78 2
12 Don Bosco 'A' 46.94 49.56 2
13 Crean Lutheran South 'A' 50.86 1
-- St. Paul High School 'A' DQ 2
-- La Quinta (W) 'A' 47.00 DQ 1
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Corona Del Mar 'A' 3:30.00 3:30.43 10
2 Laguna Beach 'A' 3:49.00 3:39.00 8
3 Los Amigos 'A' 4:44.00 3:44.18 6
4 Loara 'A' 3:45.00 3:44.43 5
5 Don Bosco 'A' 3:49.00 3:46.17 4
6 St. Paul High School 'A' 3:46.95 3
7 Jserra 'A' 3:47.28 2
8 Estancia 'A' 4:00.00 3:51.67 1
Men High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McGuinness, Nick Corona Del M 6-01.00 5-10.00 10
2 Vanderbroek, Luke Crean Luther 5-08.00 5-08.00 7
2 Deedrick, Matt Yorba Linda 5-08.00 7
4 Rubenacker, Sam St. Margaret 5-06.00 5-06.00 4.50
4 Bowman, Matt Jserra 5-08.00 5-06.00 4.50
6 Alvarez, Angel Los Amigos 5-04.00 5-04.00 3
7 Hernandez, Erick Los Amigos 5-02.00 5-02.00 1
7 vogt, ben Garden Grove 5-04.00 5-02.00 1
7 Jacobs, Zachary Yorba Linda 5-04.00 5-02.00 1
-- Salazar, Enrique Estancia 5-00.00 NH
-- Mckenzie, Ian Crean Luther 5-05.00 NH
-- Ren, Justin St. Margaret 5-02.00 NH
-- Montiel, Christian Estancia 5-02.00 NH
-- Brahs, Braden Corona Del M 5-10.00 NH
-- Jubrael, Karam Loara 5-06.00 NH
-- Nunes, Kameron Ocean View 5-02.00 NH
-- Dusca, Jacob Loara 5-06.00 NH
-- Cimmarusti, Nick Jserra NH
-- Rivera, Cristian Ocean View 5-02.00 NH
-- Carreon, Christian Don Bosco 4-07.00 NH
-- Rosenbaum, David Yorba Linda 5-04.00 NH
-- torrez, noah Garden Grove 5-04.00 NH
-- Padilla, Fhorest Don Bosco 5-00.00 NH
Men Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Garrett, Jacob St. Margaret 12-00.00 12-00.00 10
2 Olivier, Mark St. Margaret 10-06.00 11-00.00 8
3 Zauner, Christian Loara 12-00.00 J11-00.00 6
4 Millfelt, Jacob St. Paul 10-06.00 5
5 Fischbeck, Jake Yorba Linda 12-06.00 J10-06.00 4
6 Reyes, Eric St. Paul 9-06.00 3
7 Reeves, Zachary Yorba Linda 9-00.00 2
8 Bibi, Mohammed Loara 9-00.00 8-00.00 1
-- Martinez, Marcus Don Bosco 7-00.00 NH
-- Malinis, Alex Ocean View 7-00.00 NH
-- Malinis, Andrew Ocean View 7-00.00 NH
-- Ortiz, Omar Don Bosco 7-00.00 NH
Men Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cruz, Sebastian Loara 19-08.00 20-04.00 10
2 tran, chris Garden Grove 17-00.00 19-11.00 8
3 Alvarez, Angel Los Amigos 16-00.00 19-07.00 5.50
3 Bolus, Troy Corona Del M 20-06.00 19-07.00 5.50
5 Crowl, Avery Laguna Beach 19-01.00 19-06.00 4
6 McGuinness, Nick Corona Del M 17-09.00 19-05.00 3
7 Siegel, John Jserra 20-04.00 19-03.00 2
8 Pitney, Kai Yorba Linda 18-06.00 19-02.00 1
9 Hicks, Brennan Sage Hill 18-00.00 19-01.00
10 Bevilaqua, Nicholas Laguna Beach 19-00.00 18-11.00
11 Schwing, Brendon Garden Grove 18-00.00 18-06.00
12 Rubenacker, Sam St. Margaret 17-02.00 18-05.00
13 Lenning, Ryan Loara 18-00.00 18-02.00
14 Trusty, Travis Yorba Linda 18-08.00 17-10.00
15 Cimmarusti, Nick Jserra 17-07.00
16 Warren, Luke St. Margaret 18-04.00 17-04.00
17 Chen, Jacob Irvine 18-00.00 17-03.00
18 Chu, Andy La Quinta (W 19-00.00 16-08.00
19 Tran, Simon Estancia 17-00.00 16-05.00
20 Phan, Andrew La Quinta (W 18-00.00 15-08.00
21 Hernandez, Erick Los Amigos 15-00.00 15-05.00
22 Corona, Josiah St. Paul 15-03.00
23 Gao, Simon Crean Luther 16-00.00 15-01.00
24 Walters, Tim Crean Luther 17-00.00 14-11.00
-- Gomez, Luis Don Bosco 16-03.00 ND
-- Nunes, Kameron Ocean View 18-00.00 ND
-- Griffith, Jacob Don Bosco 16-08.00 ND
-- Arakawa, Devin St. Paul ND
-- Esquiel, Alex Estancia 16-00.00 ND
-- Rivera, Cristian Ocean View 17-00.00 ND
Men Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pitney, Kai Yorba Linda 39-07.50 40-03.00 10
2 Bevilaqua, Nicholas Laguna Beach 39-03.00 39-03.00 8
3 Hicks, Brennan Sage Hill 36-06.00 39-01.00 6
4 Alvarez, Angel Los Amigos 39-00.00 39-00.00 5
5 Williams, Bryce Laguna Beach 38-00.00 38-03.00 3.50
5 Schwing, Brendon Garden Grove 38-00.00 38-03.00 3.50
7 Bibi, Mostafa Loara 37-05.50 38-00.00 2
8 Bolus, Troy Corona Del M 41-01.00 37-09.00 1
9 tran, chris Garden Grove 37-00.00 36-05.00
10 Cruz, Sebastian Loara 39-02.50 36-00.00
11 Hernandez, Erik Los Amigos 29-00.00 35-10.00
12 Smith, Tom Corona Del M 36-00.00 35-02.00
13 Trusty, Travis Yorba Linda 39-10.00 32-11.00
14 Nguyen, Christopher La Quinta (W 35-00.00 27-05.00
-- Chu, Andy La Quinta (W 38-00.00 ND
Men Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Thomas, Austin Yorba Linda 38-10.50 47-05.00 10
2 Paz, Ruben Los Amigos 47-00.00 46-11.00 8
3 Hernandez, Daniel Los Amigos 46-00.00 45-07.00 6
4 nguye, thomas Garden Grove 41-00.00 43-00.00 5
5 Ruize, Steven Yorba Linda 36-04.00 42-11.00 4
6 Sumner, Ben Ocean View 36-03.00 42-02.00 3
7 Gutierrez, Luis Loara 39-02.00 40-08.00 2
8 Apaez, Steven Garden Grove 41-00.00 40-06.00 1
9 Cabrerra, Daniel Estancia 33-00.00 38-03.00
10 Wright, Weston Corona Del M 35-00.00 37-11.00
11 Lizarrage, Sergio St. Paul 33-11.00
12 Hummel, Matt Corona Del M 35-00.00 32-00.00
13 Tawfiq, Yousef Irvine 31-10.00
14 Macedonio, Jesus Costa Mesa 35-06.00 31-02.00
15 Nourblin, Jon Irvine 30-00.00 30-10.00
16 Hung, Teddy Crean Luther 30-00.00 29-01.00
17 Setka, Nick Irvine 30-00.00 28-08.00
18 Chevonec, Tim Irvine 30-00.00 28-04.00
19 Castro, Jonathan La Quinta (W 30-00.00 27-10.00
20 Clements, Brandon St. Margaret 25-00.00 21-05.00
-- Larios, Brett St. Paul ND
-- Bilbrey, Cameron Laguna Beach 40-05.00 ND
-- Soto, Jonathan Ocean View 28-00.00 ND
-- Walters, DJ St. Margaret 30-00.00 ND
-- Cerpas, Oswaldo Loara 38-06.00 ND
-- Guthrie, John Estancia 32-00.00 ND
-- Le, Voung La Quinta (W 25-00.00 ND
-- Uballez, Adam Don Bosco ND
-- Delatorre, Ricky Laguna Beach 45-01.00 ND
-- Pena, Cesar Don Bosco 41-02.00 ND
Men Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bonilla, Robert Los Amigos 136-00 147-05 10
2 Imani, Alex Corona Del M 143-10 145-04 8
3 Hernandez, Daniel Los Amigos 143-07 133-05 6
4 Apaez, Steven Garden Grove 110-00 127-05 5
5 Bilbrey, Cameron Laguna Beach 120-00 123-04 4
6 Ruize, Steven Yorba Linda 75-03 118-11 3
7 Storm, Nick Corona Del M 118-08 116-08 2
8 Gutierrez, Luis Loara 110-02 114-10 1
9 becerra, steven Garden Grove 110-00 114-05
10 Nwachie, Kezue Loara 125-03 110-01
11 Tawfiq, Yousef Irvine 110-00 99-08
12 Sumner, Ben Ocean View 106-00 95-08
13 Chevonec, Tim Irvine 110-00 94-07
14 Hernandez, Eddie Yorba Linda 94-05
15 Nourblin, Jon Irvine 85-00 87-04
16 Lizarrage, Sergio St. Paul 84-09
17 Setka, Nick Irvine 85-00 84-08
18 Hung, Teddy Crean Luther 85-00 76-00
19 Castro, Jonathan La Quinta (W 90-00 72-04
19 Keller, Zane Sage Hill 85-00 72-04
21 Le, Voung La Quinta (W 90-00 69-09
22 Macedonio, Jesus Costa Mesa 35-06 63-09
23 Clements, Brandon St. Margaret 100-00 57-11
-- Guillen, Omar Katella ND
-- Uballez, Adam Don Bosco ND
-- Delatorre, Ricky Laguna Beach 120-00 ND
-- Soto, Jonathan Ocean View 80-00 ND
-- aguilar, Richard Irvine 85-00 ND
-- Cayax, Jonathon Katella ND
-- Larios, Brett St. Paul ND
-- Le Ele, Tre Estancia 65-00 ND
-- Pena, Cesar Don Bosco 60-00 ND
-- Cabrerra, Daniel Estancia 90-00 ND
Men 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Small, Kendall Ocean View 11.20 11.72 4 10
2 Willard, Nick Corona Del M 11.80 11.77 4 8
3 Barbato, Barrett Corona Del M 11.50 11.99 4 6
4 Carter, Ilijah St. Paul 12.01 1 5
5 Gonzales, Gabriel St. Paul 12.19 1 4
6 Luis, Luis Loara 12.60 12.25 3 3
7 Williams, Kai Savanna 12.30 12.38 3 2
8 Aguilar, Daniel St. Paul 13.14 12.40 1 1
9 Orgill, Matt Crean Luther 13.60 12.55 1
10 Gonzalez, Michael Los Amigos 12.75 12.59 3
11 Walmsley, Chase Northwood 12.61 4
12 Gonzalaez, Geovani Estancia 14.00 12.66 1
13 Chen, Starr Don Bosco 12.50 12.68 3
14 Godinez, Jose Sage Hill 12.80 12.69 2
15 Konno, Eric Laguna Beach 12.89 12.74 2
16 Pham, Michael La Quinta (W 12.50 12.84 3
17 Evans, Zach Irvine 12.14 12.88 4
18 Reyes, Christoper Los Amigos 13.00 12.94 2
19 Desmond, Tony Jserra 12.10 13.00 4
20 Martinez, Gabriel St. Paul 12.54 13.05 1
21 Soto, Raymond Irvine 13.24 1
22 Kirkbride, Randy Don Bosco 13.50 13.27 2
23 Perez, Jacob Irvine 12.50 13.34 3
24 Cruz, Angel Costa Mesa 12.40 13.55 3
25 Thomas, Logan Yorba Linda 13.59 1
26 Bailey, Daniel Jserra 11.50 13.62 4
27 Clay, Tyler Ocean View 13.40 13.63 2
28 Kim, Paul Irvine 12.82 13.66 2
29 Murphy, Liam Sage Hill 12.00 13.84 4
30 Mella, Andre Irvine 12.90 13.85 2
31 Le, Johnson La Quinta (W 12.60 13.87 3
32 Villa, Carlos Estancia 13.50 14.83 2
Men 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bailey, Daniel Jserra 24.00 23.86 4 10
2 Beyrooty, Chris Corona Del M 24.90 24.13 4 8
3 Barbato, Barrett Corona Del M 23.50 24.81 4 6
4 Williams, Kai Savanna 25.20 25.26 4 5
5 Aguilar, Daniel St. Paul 25.32 1 4
6 Gonzalaez, Geovani Estancia 29.00 25.36 1 3
7 Vijay, Vashall Northwood 25.49 2 2
8 Luis, Luis Loara 25.50 25.50 3 1
9 Pham, Michael La Quinta (W 26.00 25.83 2
10 Evans, Zach Irvine 26.18 26.14 2
11 Guyett, Jesse Loara 25.60 26.35 3
12 Nguyen, Sid Crean Luther 26.00 26.50 3
13 Chen, Starr Don Bosco 26.80 26.59 2
14 Villa, Carlos Estancia 28.10 26.69 1
15 Reyes, Christoper Los Amigos 27.00 26.79 2
16 Avila, Daniel Los Amigos 26.50 26.80 2
17 Cruz, Angel Costa Mesa 25.80 27.08 3
18 Kirkbride, Randy Don Bosco 27.91 27.26 1
19 Small, Kendall Ocean View 25.50 27.27 3
20 Williams, Jacob St. Paul 27.47 3
21 Marden, Cameron Northwood 27.51 2
22 Thomas, Logan Yorba Linda 27.54 1
23 Sodaro, Robert Crean Luther 30.00 27.67 1
24 Desmond, Tony Jserra 26.00 27.87 3
25 Gonzalez, Genaro Ocean View 29.00 28.04 1
26 Dicioco, Aaron St. Paul 28.26 2
27 Murphy, Liam Sage Hill 24.30 29.69 4
Men 400 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hurst, Matt Corona Del M 56.80 53.85 3 10
2 Orgill, Matt Crean Luther 58.80 56.35 3 8
3 Nguyen, Sid Crean Luther 1:00.00 57.31 2 6
4 Sanchez, Alexander St. Paul 57.75 1 5
5 Guyett, Jesse Loara 59.50 57.94 2 4
6 Thabit, Clay Corona Del M 59.80 58.39 2 3
7 Book, Owen Northwood 58.63 1 2
8 Le, Dan La Quinta (W 59.00 59.90 2 1
9 Schmidt, Andrew Irvine 57.10 59.99 3
10 Perez, Johnathon St. Paul 1:00.17 1
11 Jarrett, Kemar Irvine 58.00 1:00.23 3
12 Do, Tam Loara 1:01.00 1:00.52 2
13 Martinez, Luis Ocean View 59.00 1:00.78 3
14 Bedolla, Anthony Los Amigos 1:09.00 1:01.12 1
15 Morales, Alan Don Bosco 1:00.00 1:01.35 2
16 Gonzalez, Genaro Ocean View 58.00 1:01.52 3
17 Figueroa, Juan Los Amigos 1:09.00 1:01.83 2
18 Vigil, Taylor Yorba Linda 1:02.27 1
19 Bustamante, Joseph Don Bosco 1:02.74 1
20 Garcia, Louis Estancia 1:10.00 1:03.48 1
21 Zuzlak, Cameron Laguna Beach 58.40 1:04.27 3
22 De Bruhl, Garrett Yorba Linda 1:09.14 1
Men 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chavez, Joshua Don Bosco 2:08.00 2:08.98 10
2 Allen, Max Jserra 2:08.56 2:11.36 8
3 Jang, Adam Don Bosco 2:13.00 2:12.97 6
4 Rodriguez, Francisco Ocean View 2:15.00 2:14.86 5
5 Hold, Ethan Corona Del M 2:17.00 2:15.59 4
6 Hrachovy, Matthew Yorba Linda 2:28.00 2:16.78 3
7 Pallai, Rishik Irvine 2:30.00 2:17.56 2
8 Imsande, Austin Crean Luther 2:30.00 2:17.75 1
9 Awoyele, Victor Loara 2:20.00 2:18.19
10 Michaca, Alexis Sage Hill 2:12.00 2:18.52
11 Estrada, Justin Yorba Linda 2:19.18
12 Magana, Anuare Costa Mesa 2:20.00 2:19.55
13 Philipp, Ian Northwood 2:19.92
14 Schlackman, Jordan La Quinta (W 2:27.00 2:20.52
15 Arnold, Tyler Crean Luther 2:30.00 2:20.97
16 Rodriquez, Erik Yorba Linda 2:22.28
17 Wetton, Hunter Corona Del M 2:18.00 2:24.23
18 Cargile, Ryan Corona Del M 2:19.00 2:25.87
19 Hernandez, Jesus Los Amigos 2:56.00 2:26.12
20 Mendoza, Alexander Los Amigos 2:36.00 2:27.29
21 Zambrano, Jesus St. Paul 2:27.44
22 Arias, Diego Don Bosco 2:30.00 2:28.65
23 Shepard, Duncan Northwood 2:28.71
24 Chapin, Christian Estancia 2:12.00 2:29.98
25 Perez, Johnathon St. Paul 2:30.49
26 Espindola, Albert Estancia 3:00.00 2:31.11
27 Terres, Matt Northwood 2:32.61
28 Taveres, Ramiro Irvine 2:40.00 2:32.84
29 Hays, David Crean Luther 2:40.00 2:33.40
30 Noriega, Jose Los Amigos 2:59.00 2:34.01
31 Worah, Parthiv Sage Hill 2:20.00 2:34.89
32 Benitez, Hector Ocean View 2:45.00 2:35.49
33 Linares, David Loara 2:35.00 2:40.64
34 Hernandez, Oscar Loara 2:35.00 2:42.29
35 Coto, Cesar Estancia 2:50.00 2:51.31
Men 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chavez, Joshua Don Bosco 4:57.00 4:47.95 10
2 Allen, Max Jserra 4:44.00 4:49.26 8
3 Serna, Enrique Loara 5:00.00 4:50.32 6
4 Fracassi, Nic Jserra 4:56.20 4:50.98 5
5 Hold, Ethan Corona Del M 5:20.00 4:51.03 4
6 Salgado, Juan Loara 4:55.00 4:52.72 3
7 Rodriguez, Francisco Ocean View 4:58.00 4:57.39 2
8 Jang, Adam Don Bosco 5:08.00 4:59.20 1
9 Gonzales, Michael Don Bosco 5:00.29
10 Shepard, Duncan Northwood 5:01.45
11 Cox, Nicholas Yorba Linda 5:59.00 5:03.71
12 Thurston, Jack Yorba Linda 5:07.59
13 Enriquez, Kent Savanna 5:55.00 5:08.27
14 Wilson, Buddy Loara 5:20.00 5:13.25
15 Hernandez, Zach Irvine 5:25.00 5:13.69
16 Davia, Tony Laguna Beach 5:09.00 5:13.90
17 Hynes, Patrick Sage Hill 5:40.00 5:14.09
18 Philipp, Ian Northwood 5:16.82
19 Mendoza, Alexander Los Amigos 5:59.00 5:17.98
20 Wilde, Alex Corona Del M 5:12.00 5:18.19
21 Marton, Josiah Yorba Linda 5:19.87
22 Do, Nathan Irvine 5:30.00 5:19.93
23 Cargile, Ryan Corona Del M 5:22.00 5:21.23
24 Zuzlak, Cameron Laguna Beach 5:25.00 5:25.36
25 Price, Collin St. Margaret 5:35.00 5:28.46
26 Magana, Anuare Costa Mesa 5:30.00 5:30.03
27 bernal, Nicolas Irvine 5:30.00 5:32.71
28 Jaffe, Eitan Sage Hill 5:40.00 5:35.58
29 Martin, John St. Margaret 5:20.00 5:36.39
30 Dugard, Liam Jserra 5:25.20 5:36.43
31 Espindola, Albert Estancia 6:15.00 5:48.14
32 Terres, Matt Northwood 5:48.35
33 Noriega, Jose Los Amigos 5:59.00 5:50.38
34 Darcy, Chris Crean Luther 6:15.00 5:54.45
35 Benitez, Hector Ocean View 5:45.00 5:56.41
36 Orozco, Lorenzo Sage Hill 5:50.00 5:57.53
37 Hans, Alex Crean Luther 6:30.00 6:00.52
38 Schumacher, Nick Crean Luther 6:45.00 6:10.65
39 Coto, Cesar Estancia 6:10.00 6:13.58
40 Ko, Aaron St. Margaret 6:18.15
Men 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dominguez, Ruben Don Bosco 10:13.00 9:56.81 10
2 Keith, Spencer Corona Del M 10:04.00 10:01.59 8
3 Lopez, Roque Loara 11:15.00 10:25.11 6
4 Rebollar, Veda Laguna Beach 11:10.00 10:27.25 5
5 Ledesma, Tony Don Bosco 10:45.00 10:27.95 4
6 Barton, Grant Laguna Beach 12:00.00 10:32.44 3
7 Salgado, Juan Loara 10:55.00 10:36.79 2
8 Chamberlain, Matt Jserra 11:00.00 10:40.00 1
9 Shepard, Duncan Northwood 10:41.58
10 Koprowski, Casey Laguna Beach 11:20.00 10:51.41
11 Jansen, Ben Yorba Linda 12:50.00 10:53.55
12 Whitney, John Crean Luther 11:30.00 10:55.54
13 Stevens, Jacob Yorba Linda 10:58.51
14 Ramos, Juan La Quinta (W 11:01.00 11:02.29
15 Philipp, Ian Northwood 11:15.61
16 Noriega, Jose Los Amigos 13:02.00 11:16.02
17 Venegas, Kevin Loara 11:30.00 11:27.26
18 Imsande, Austin Crean Luther 12:00.00 11:33.63
19 Mendoza, Alexander Los Amigos 13:00.00 11:35.74
20 Hynes, Patrick Sage Hill 12:00.00 11:36.40
21 Ngo, Van Irvine 11:38.99
22 Hernandez, Jesus Los Amigos 14:15.00 11:40.24
23 Rucker, Jared Yorba Linda 11:41.55
24 Baker, Colin Corona Del M 11:20.00 11:42.75
25 Pham, Henry La Quinta (W 11:49.00 11:50.03
26 Alavardo, Juan Estancia 13:30.00 11:51.07
27 Goul, Edward Sage Hill 11:40.00 11:51.83
28 Martin, John St. Margaret 11:15.00 12:16.54
29 Hays, David Crean Luther 12:00.00 13:10.19
30 Ko, Aaron St. Margaret 12:30.00 13:43.96
31 Parker, Cole Sage Hill 13:00.00 13:51.41
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Padron, Tristan Costa Mesa 17.10 17.82 3 10
2 Yousefi, Ehsan Irvine 18.00 18.76 3 8
3 Do, Tam Loara 22.00 19.06 2 6
4 Le, Anh Loara 25.00 19.61 2 5
5 Duong, Tommy La Quinta (W 20.00 19.86 3 4
6 Zafra, Ruben Savanna 17.87 20.13 3 3
7 Marin, Jose Los Amigos 23.00 20.55 2 2
8 Cabrera, Genaro Los Amigos 23.00 21.10 2 1
9 Marko, Justin St. Margaret 22.04 3
10 Baez, Richard La Quinta (W 21.00 22.12 2
11 Vacio, Nathan Don Bosco 22.86 22.48 2
12 Goldman, Daniel Ocean View 22.90 23.37 2
Men 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Padron, Tristan Costa Mesa 45.50 44.94 3 10
2 Mahoney, Donald Jserra 45.48 45.54 3 8
3 Zafra, Ruben Savanna 45.90 46.29 3 6
4 Henson, Blake Corona Del M 48.00 46.54 3 5
5 Yousefi, Ehsan Irvine 45.00 46.85 3 4
6 Duong, Tommy La Quinta (W 55.00 47.62 2 3
7 Hanna, Austin St. Margaret 48.83 1 2
8 Alvarez, Pepe St. Paul 51.47 1 1
9 Ono, Seiya Northwood 51.75 1
10 Cabrera, Genaro Los Amigos 53.00 52.46 2
11 Baez, Richard La Quinta (W 58.00 52.95 2
12 Beh, Josh Jserra 53.20 3
13 Vacio, Nathan Don Bosco 55.54 53.44 2
14 Do, Tam Loara 50.00 53.57 2
15 Arevalo, Francisco Los Amigos 59.00 53.84 2
16 Le, Anh Loara 1:00.00 55.53 1
17 Goldman, Daniel Ocean View 58.60 56.81 2
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Corona Del Mar 'A' 48.10 45.95 2 10
2 Irvine 'A' 48.37 1 8
3 St. Paul High School 'A' 49.24 1 6
4 Ocean View 'A' 51.20 49.25 1 5
5 La Quinta (W) 'A' 50.00 49.59 2 4
6 Loara 'A' 47.90 49.64 2 3
7 Jserra 'A' 56.00 51.17 1 2
8 Crean Lutheran South 'A' 51.60 1 1
9 Don Bosco 'A' 50.00 51.63 2
10 Northwood 'B' x52.58 1
-- Los Amigos 'A' 50.96 DQ 2
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Loara 'A' 3:59.00 3:56.11 10
2 Don Bosco 'A' 4:00.00 3:56.86 8
3 Northwood 'B' x3:59.55
4 Yorba Linda 'A' 4:02.01 6
5 Los Amigos 'A' 4:55.00 4:04.82 5
6 Corona Del Mar 'A' 3:56.00 4:08.73 4
7 St. Paul High School 'A' 4:10.81 3
8 Estancia 'A' 4:55.00 4:22.26 2
Men High Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sakrany, Kavi Sage Hill 5-10.00 5-06.00 10
2 Small, Kendall Ocean View 5-04.00 7
2 Pike, Kailar Laguna Beach 5-06.00 5-04.00 7
4 Landsiedel, Andrew Laguna Beach 5-04.00 J5-04.00 5
5 Herington, Kenny Yorba Linda 5-00.00 5-02.00 4
6 Parrott, Baxter Jserra 5-06.00 J5-02.00 3
7 Kranawetter, Tyler Jserra 5-06.00 J5-02.00 2
8 Wilde, Alex Corona Del M 5-02.00 5-00.00 1
9 Hold, Ethan Corona Del M 5-00.00 J5-00.00
10 Abraham, Logan Yorba Linda 4-06.00 4-10.00
11 Magana, Anthony Los Amigos 4-08.00 4-08.00
-- Gregerson, Brayden Northwood NH
-- Carey, Taylor Katella NH
-- Cho, Alex Crean Luther NH
-- Traslavina, Alex Don Bosco 4-04.00 NH
-- Urista, Jesus Don Bosco 4-10.00 NH
-- Powers, Jakob Ocean View 5-00.00 NH
-- Shaw, Daniel Ocean View 4-10.00 NH
-- Oceguada, Alex Los Amigos 4-08.00 NH
-- Book, Owen Northwood NH
Men Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Estrada, Erick Loara 8-06.00 9-06.00 10
2 Spaethe, Shane St. Margaret 7-06.00 8-00.00 8
3 Powers, Jakob Ocean View 7-00.00 J8-00.00 6
4 Hatala, Joel Ocean View 7-06.00 J8-00.00 5
5 Szilagyi, Christopher Yorba Linda 7-06.00 4
6 Banks, Brandon Ocean View 7-00.00 3
7 Olea, Julian St. Paul J7-00.00 2
-- Yun, Daniel Jserra 9-00.00 NH
-- Cervantes, Iggy Sage Hill DQ
Men Long Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ozgur, Omar Irvine 18-00.00 18-11.50 10
2 Godinez, Jose Sage Hill 16-00.00 17-10.00 8
3 An, Allen Northwood 17-06.00 6
4 Evans, Zach Irvine 17-00.00 17-03.00 5
5 Small, Kendall Ocean View 17-00.00 4
6 Le, Johnson La Quinta (W 17-00.00 16-11.00 3
7 Banks, Brandon Ocean View 15-01.00 2
8 Davis, Trevor Costa Mesa 16-00.00 15-00.00 1
9 Bui, Andy La Quinta (W 15-00.00 14-09.00
10 Speake, Gabriel Yorba Linda 14-07.00
10 Oberoi, Akshay Yorba Linda 14-07.00
12 Howington, Chris St. Margaret 15-05.00 13-06.00
13 Hanna, Austin St. Margaret 10-01.00
-- Torres, Eduardo Los Amigos 15-00.00 ND
-- ortiz, Uriel Los Amigos 16-00.00 ND
-- Vacio, Nathan Don Bosco 15-02.00 ND
-- Perez, Marco Loara 16-09.00 ND
-- Rodriguez, Richard Loara 17-03.00 ND
-- Cho, Alex Crean Luther 15-00.00 ND
-- Powers, Steven Ocean View 16-00.00 ND
-- MacLean, Brian Costa Mesa 15-06.00 ND
-- Shaw, Daniel Ocean View 15-00.00 ND
-- Jones, Pete Corona Del M 15-02.00 ND
-- Henson, Blake Corona Del M 16-06.00 ND
-- Chapin, Christian Estancia 17-10.00 ND
-- Marden, Cameron Northwood ND
-- Chen, Starr Don Bosco ND
-- Dicioco, Aaron St. Paul ND
-- Sanchez, Alexander St. Paul ND
Men Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 An, Allen Northwood 36-04.00 10
2 Ozgur, Omar Irvine 36-00.00 35-06.00 8
3 Oceguada, Alex Los Amigos 32-00.00 34-03.00 6
4 Fuentes, Gino Loara 31-10.50 32-08.00 5
5 Le, Johnson La Quinta (W 35-00.00 32-07.00 4
6 Torres, Eduardo Los Amigos 32-00.00 31-09.00 3
7 Oberoi, Akshay Yorba Linda 31-08.00 2
8 Speake, Gabriel Yorba Linda 29-11.00 1
9 Howington, Chris St. Margaret 28-00.00 28-08.00
10 Clay, Tyler Ocean View 28-00.00 27-09.00
11 Rodriguez, Jose Ocean View 29-00.00 27-04.00
12 Bui, Andy La Quinta (W 30-00.00 27-03.00
-- Hanna, Austin St. Margaret ND
-- Jones, Pete Corona Del M 34-00.00 ND
-- Gallo, Joey Laguna Beach 37-02.00 ND
-- Dicioco, Aaron St. Paul ND
-- Smith, Eric Corona Del M 33-09.00 ND
-- Vacio, Nathan Don Bosco ND
-- Rodriguez, Richard Loara 34-09.00 ND
-- Chen, Starr Don Bosco ND
Men Shot Put Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mendoza, Lorenzo Loara 38-09.00 44-08.00 10
2 Montes De Oca, Alonso Los Amigos 45-00.00 43-07.00 8
3 Yashiro, Yuta Irvine 30-00.00 38-00.00 6
4 Contrares, Felipe Los Amigos 38-00.00 37-08.00 5
5 Hobus, Isaiah Crean Luther 35-00.00 36-09.00 4
6 Caterinicchino, Ben Irvine 35-00.00 36-07.00 3
7 Whiteside, Brett Irvine 35-00.00 36-03.00 2
8 Zalpa, Marco Costa Mesa 31-00.00 36-00.00 1
9 Long, James Crean Luther 32-00.00 35-05.00
10 Avalos, Oscar Northwood 34-06.00
11 Barajas, Jesse Don Bosco 34-04.00
12 Johnson, Josh Laguna Beach 33-10.00 34-00.00
13 Marroquin, Alan La Quinta (W 25-00.00 33-08.00
14 Hanenberg, Dylan Irvine 34-00.00 33-07.00
15 Perzanowski, Evan Ocean View 26-00.00 32-09.00
16 Moses, Quentin Corona Del M 30-00.00 31-04.50
17 Perkins, Grant Northwood 29-11.50
18 Alfaro, Adam Yorba Linda 28-09.00
19 Santana, Eric La Quinta (W 26-00.00 28-08.00
19 Medina, John Loara 21-07.00 28-08.00
21 Cole, Cedric St. Margaret 28-00.00 26-03.00
22 Johnson, James Yorba Linda 24-00.00 23-11.00
-- Governale, Joseph St. Paul ND
-- Woodard, Ericck Irvine 32-00.00 ND
-- Perez, Byron Don Bosco ND
-- Zavala, David Katella ND
-- Rivera, Steve Katella ND
-- Vargas, Alexi Ocean View 25-00.00 ND
-- Barkely, Rufas Laguna Beach 30-02.00 ND
-- Somekh, Teddy Corona Del M 30-00.00 ND
-- Echeverria, Nicholas St. Paul ND
-- Acosta, Ismael Costa Mesa 30-00.00 ND
Men Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Montes De Oca, Alonso Los Amigos 120-00 133-04 10
2 Mendoza, Lorenzo Loara 126-03 133-02 8
3 Contrares, Felipe Los Amigos 105-00 118-03 6
4 Hobus, Isaiah Crean Luther 105-00 114-02 5
5 Hanenberg, Dylan Irvine 92-03 4
6 Whiteside, Brett Irvine 90-00 89-01 3
7 Yashiro, Yuta Irvine 90-00 86-07 2
8 Marroquin, Alan La Quinta (W 80-00 82-10 1
9 Perkins, Grant Northwood 80-04
10 Woodard, Ericck Irvine 85-00 79-05
11 Long, James Crean Luther 90-00 78-02
12 Caterinicchino, Ben Irvine 85-00 77-09
13 Avalos, Oscar Northwood 71-04
14 Huijon, Eduardo Loara 80-01 66-02
15 Santana, Eric La Quinta (W 81-00 65-04
16 Hanenberg, Austin Irvine 65-00 62-08
17 Johnson, James Yorba Linda 61-10
18 Somekh, Teddy Corona Del M 70-00 60-10
19 Alfaro, Adam Yorba Linda 58-03
20 Cole, Cedric St. Margaret 101-00 57-10
21 Moses, Quentin Corona Del M 60-00 57-06
-- Perzanowski, Evan Ocean View 80-00 ND
-- Vargas, Alexi Ocean View 75-00 ND
-- Carey, Taylor Katella ND
-- Echeverria, Nicholas St. Paul ND
-- Governale, Joseph St. Paul ND
-- Perez, Byron Don Bosco ND
-- Zalpa, Marco Costa Mesa 79-06 ND
-- Barajas, Jesse Don Bosco ND
-- Rivera, Steve Katella ND
-- Acosta, Ismael Costa Mesa 80-00 ND
Licensed to San Clemente High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/10/2012 07:12 PM
Irvine / Asics Track and Field Invitational - 3/10/2012
Irvine
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Cabrales, Julia Mission Viej 12.75 -1.8 5 10
2 Darden, Danielle Aliso Niguel 12.80 -1.8 5 8
3 Robertson, Jazmine Colony 12.88 -1.8 5 6
4 Tao, Alyssa Fountain Val 12.98 -1.8 5 5
5 Williams, Alexia Irvine 13.11 -1.8 5 4
6 White, Kyra Arcadia 13.12 -0.9 3 3
7 Hardin, Sade Colony 13.18 -3.0 4 2
8 Kelso, Taylor Lutheran (Or 13.22 -2.9 2 1
9 Terry, ShemanetTe Irvine 13.23 -3.0 4
10 Norian, Tanaz San Clemente 13.28 -3.0 4
11 Brown, Kyleigh San Clemente 13.29 -3.0 4
12 Bugg, Kristina Canyon (Ana) 13.32 -1.8 5
13 Chiang, Lindsay Fountain Val 13.34 -0.9 3
14 Holigores, Nicole Downey -ss 13.48 -0.9 3
15 Johnson, Jasmine Downey -ss 13.49 -2.9 2
16 Chu, Fiona Arcadia 13.50 -0.9 3
17 Rieck, Holly Capo Valley 13.50 -1.8 5
18 McKernan, Claire Dana Hills 13.57 -0.9 3
19 Jones, Deozjane University C 13.60 -2.9 2
20 Brown, Ardisha Bellflower 13.68 -1.8 5
21 Barbone, Missy Mission Viej 13.83 -3.0 4
22 Bhullar, Harneet Canyon (Ana) 13.84 -2.9 2
23 Petersen, Melissa Tesoro 13.87 -0.9 3
24 Denson, Suzanne Northwood 13.88 -2.5 1
25 Spoor, Kayana Aliso Niguel 13.89 -2.5 1
26 Miller, Hannah Bellflower 13.93 -3.0 4
27 Craver, Kyndol Woodbridge 13.97 -0.9 3
28 Hwang, Kelly Woodbridge 14.00 -3.0 4
29 Davis, Celestial University C 14.03 -2.5 1
30 Anderson, Selina Dana Hills 14.05 -2.9 2
31 Conklin, Abby San Juan Hil 14.22 -2.5 1
32 Kleinmeyer, Asia Tesoro 14.30 -3.0 4
33 Speed, Kiara Pacifica (Gg 14.48 -2.5 1
34 Cohen, Andi Woodbridge 14.67 -2.5 1
35 Le, Emily Pacifica (Gg 17.06 -2.9 2
Women 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Darden, Danielle Aliso Niguel 26.07 -2.4 6 10
2 Terry, ShemanetTe Irvine 26.34 -2.4 6 8
3 Terry, ShebanetTe Irvine 26.49 -2.1 5 6
4 Barker, Parisia Lutheran (Or 26.82 -2.4 4 5
5 Williams, Alexia Irvine 26.90 -2.4 6 4
6 Norian, Tanaz San Clemente 26.91 -2.1 5 3
7 Rivera, Michelle Mission Viej 27.11 -2.4 6 2
8 Brown, Kyleigh San Clemente 27.16 -2.1 5 1
9 Portillo, Emely Tustin 27.24 -2.7 3
10 White, Kyra Arcadia 27.34 -2.1 5
11 Osaji, Tracy Bellflower 27.36 -2.4 6
12 Eckman, Crystal Fountain Val 27.37 -2.6 2
13 Corona, Jesalyn Downey -ss 27.63 -1.4 1
14 Berrios, Marina Pacifica (Gg 27.66 -2.4 4
15 Hernandez, Maria Downey -ss 27.67 -2.7 3
16 Roy, Breanna Fountain Val 27.68 -2.7 3
17 Rieck, Holly Capo Valley 27.70 -2.4 6
18 Crumsey, Tai Canyon (Ana) 27.92 -2.4 4
19 Chu, Fiona Arcadia 28.09 -2.1 5
20 Anderson, Selina Dana Hills 28.24 -2.7 3
21 Vandenberg, Kylee San Juan Hil 28.30 -2.6 2
22 Steephen, Keera Colony 28.40 -1.4 1
23 Syed, Saniya Beckman 28.50 -1.4 1
24 Kelly, Brianna Beckman 28.52 -1.4 1
25 McKay, Madeline Aliso Niguel 28.68 -2.7 3
26 Davis, Celestial University C 28.76 -2.1 5
27 Denson, Suzanne Northwood 28.77 -2.6 2
28 Petersen, Melissa Tesoro 28.89 -2.6 2
29 McKernan, Claire Dana Hills 29.00 -2.6 2
30 Kleinmeyer, Asia Tesoro 29.14 -2.4 4
31 Buck, Courtney Newport Harb 29.31 -1.4 1
32 Hardin, Sade Colony 29.87 -2.4 6
33 Holland, Christine Foothill -ss 29.89 -1.4 1
34 Tan, Carlene Pacifica (Gg 30.42 -2.6 2
Women 400 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ahmed-Green, Rai Irvine 58.26 6 10
2 Hodson, Cassidy Villa Park 59.67 3 8
3 Portillo, Emely Tustin 59.77 4 6
4 Terry, ShebanetTe Irvine 59.81 6 5
5 Osaji, Tracy Bellflower 1:00.12 6 4
6 Jablonski, Brina Woodbridge 1:00.16 5 3
7 Erickson, Jessica San Clemente 1:00.18 5 2
8 Mancia, Glindyll Arcadia 1:00.66 5 1
9 Schlom, Alyssa Lutheran (Or 1:00.86 6
10 Sprong, Allison Dana Hills 1:00.90 4
11 Andress, Katelyn Capo Valley 1:01.02 5
12 Nugroho, Irma Arcadia 1:01.04 5
13 Freed, Allie University - 1:01.21 5
14 Simpson, Morgan Mission Viej 1:01.44 4
15 Crawley, Summer Irvine 1:01.55 6
16 Wallace, Salona San Clemente 1:01.72 4
17 Wooley, Megan Palos Verdes 1:01.88 4
18 Valdez, Miranda Lutheran (Or 1:01.94 3
19 Rivera, Michelle Mission Viej 1:02.17 6
20 Usgaard, Tori Dana Hills 1:02.23 3
21 Pepper, Shelby Fountain Val 1:02.28 3
22 Craver, Maia Woodbridge 1:02.53 5
23 Crumsey, Tai Canyon (Ana) 1:03.05 4
24 Johnson, Madeline Northwood 1:03.22 2
25 Omahen, Alyssa University C 1:03.48 5
26 Dimiceli, Taylor Fountain Val 1:03.48 6
27 Lowe, Olivia San Juan Hil 1:03.67 2
28 Kelly, Brianna Beckman 1:04.31 1
29 Clemente, Britney Canyon (Ana) 1:04.77 4
30 Parker, Jill Esperanza 1:04.93 3
31 Pihl, Emily Foothill -ss 1:05.43 2
32 Hinman, Katy Capo Valley 1:05.51 6
33 McKay, Madeline Aliso Niguel 1:05.66 3
34 Jones, Macaela Foothill -ss 1:05.70 3
35 Purzycki, Emily Northwood 1:05.81 1
36 Turner, Charly Tesoro 1:06.06 4
37 Rittenhouse, Audrey Pacifica (Gg 1:06.35 2
38 Phillippy, Taylor Aliso Niguel 1:06.54 2
39 Jackson, Amy Esperanza 1:06.87 2
40 Berrios, Marina Pacifica (Gg 1:08.43 3
41 Gaytan, Karen Colony 1:09.56 1
42 Tamura, Kathryn Tesoro 1:13.67 1
43 Wake, Daryann Colony 1:14.80 1
Women 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mehra, Rebecca Palos Verdes 2:16.89 10
2 Navarrete, Xochitl Colony 2:17.94 8
3 Kruthers, Chelsea San Juan Hil 2:18.79 6
4 Butler, Kylie Palos Verdes 2:19.82 5
5 Mancia, Glindyll Arcadia 2:19.87 4
6 Sutherland, Melita Villa Park 2:20.75 3
7 Taylor, Emily Marina 2:21.91 2
8 Piiwaa, Kayla Colony 2:23.16 1
9 Herberg, Natalie Capo Valley 2:23.63
10 Carr, Aubrey Dana Hills 2:24.47
11 Nelson, Paige Aliso Niguel 2:25.29
12 Strickland, Natashia Laguna Beach 2:25.61
13 Nevarez, Meghan Downey -ss 2:25.68
14 Callender, Megan El Toro 2:25.83
15 Peace, Mackensie Mission Viej 2:27.27
16 Oefelein, Erin Woodbridge 2:27.77
17 Wallen, Sierra San Clemente 2:28.08
18 Fleming, Sara Mission Viej 2:28.18
19 Nickles, Marissa Fountain Val 2:29.20
20 Morales, Aini Fountain Val 2:29.25
21 Elliott, Ashley Tesoro 2:30.16
22 Perez, Jozelle Canyon (Ana) 2:30.50
23 Moralieva, Veronika Woodbridge 2:31.62
24 Adams, Alexandria Northwood 2:31.76
25 Lowe, Olivia San Juan Hil 2:31.82
26 Nauta, Christina Esperanza 2:32.25
27 Kim, Hannah Dana Hills 2:32.36
28 Holland, Michaela Villa Park 2:32.53
29 Hanrahan, Dana Capo Valley 2:32.68
30 Pavlov, Katharine Marina 2:33.10
31 Bode, Erin Lutheran (Or 2:33.18
32 Hernandez, Destinie Downey -ss 2:33.69
33 Rodriguez, Olivia Woodbridge 2:34.29
34 Lofink, Courtney Lutheran (Or 2:34.44
35 Weisenburger, Alissa Downey -ss 2:34.66
36 Clemence, Lauren Newport Harb 2:34.97
37 Xifo, Amelia San Juan Hil 2:36.00
38 Muniz, Alexis Northwood 2:36.52
39 Caponi, Francesca Marina 2:36.95
40 Farley, Megan Newport Harb 2:37.42
41 Dorn, Charisa Pacifica (Gg 2:37.46
42 Watkins, Alyson Arcadia 2:38.05
43 Cushing, Maddie Villa Park 2:38.07
44 Plantier, Camille Canyon (Ana) 2:38.26
45 Tang, Rachel Pacifica (Gg 2:39.16
46 Kikuchi, Lauren Arcadia 2:40.80
47 Flores, Jessica Tustin 2:41.04
48 O'Hara, Olivia Foothill -ss 2:41.09
49 Botello, Michelle Canyon (Ana) 2:41.37
50 Delgado, Kathy Colony 2:42.12
51 Bobbitt, Jennifer University C 2:45.47
52 Sanchez, Stephanie Capo Valley 2:50.01
53 Herrero, Kristen Pacifica (Gg 2:53.44
Women 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Babcock, Molly Woodbridge 4:54.58 10
2 Navarrete, Xochitl Colony 4:57.17 8
3 Taylor, Emily Marina 4:58.43 6
4 Smith, Cassandra Trabuco Hills 5:08.14 5
5 Tennison, Paige Newport Harb 5:09.07 4
6 Wyson, Danica Aliso Niguel 5:09.86 3
7 Cushing-murray, Jessica Foothill -ss 5:09.87 2
8 Bell, Hannah Esperanza 5:11.05 1
9 Johnson, Cora Trabuco Hills 5:13.14
10 Goins, Rianna Canyon (Ana) 5:13.84
11 Adams, Jacquie Foothill -ss 5:14.07
12 Carr, Aubrey Dana Hills 5:14.13
13 Yamane, Veronica Arcadia 5:15.00
14 Huffaker, Shelby University C 5:15.81
15 Knights, Bethan Northwood 5:17.45
16 Mann, Molly San Clemente 5:17.64
17 Nickles, Marissa Fountain Val 5:19.18
18 Goins, Olivia Canyon (Ana) 5:19.50
19 Gagnon, Lauren Palos Verdes 5:19.62
20 Eisele, Mellisa San Clemente 5:20.55
21 Huffman, Madison San Clemente 5:21.29
22 Ott, Katie San Juan Hil 5:22.93
23 Villalobos, Xeomara Colony 5:23.78
24 Gutcher, Alyssa Woodbridge 5:24.47
25 Elliott, Ashley Tesoro 5:26.35
26 Adams, Alexandria Northwood 5:27.05
27 Piiwaa, Kayla Colony 5:27.05
28 Fleming, Sara Mission Viej 5:27.27
29 Hansen, Jessy University C 5:28.90
30 Galvez, Maddy Mission Viej 5:30.64
31 Perez, Jozelle Canyon (Ana) 5:32.96
32 Caponi, Francesca Marina 5:33.37
33 Adams, JJ Esperanza 5:33.70
34 Deacon, Natasha Aliso Niguel 5:34.46
35 Purcell, Marisa Northwood 5:34.88
36 Lucero, Marissa Dana Hills 5:35.87
37 Liao, Joyce Arcadia 5:40.42
38 Craig, Keely Beckman 5:45.65
39 Ordaz, Summer Fountain Val 5:46.21
40 Mulhall, Mikaela Capo Valley 5:48.08
41 Owen, Makena Newport Harb 5:48.41
42 Kim, Nicole Aliso Niguel 5:48.79
43 Donaldson, Kendall Tesoro 5:48.85
44 French, Madison Tesoro 5:48.87
45 Thornburg, Morgan Capo Valley 5:49.66
46 Moore, Tana Marina 5:55.99
47 Jeppson, Dakota San Juan Hil 5:58.51
48 Goodson, Maggie Newport Harb 5:58.94
49 Cernicky, Hannah Mission Viej 6:00.40
50 Grossen, Kirsten San Juan Hil 6:00.84
51 Flores, Jessica Tustin 6:04.45
52 Sherman, Sophia Pacifica (Gg 6:06.75
53 McElroy, Kaylyn Lutheran (Or 6:11.71
54 Monteroso, Danielle Capo Valley 6:12.82
55 Fernadez, Monica Pacifica (Gg 6:22.76
Women 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hollander, Laura Marina 10:24.80 10
2 Tennison, Paige Newport Harb 10:38.17 8
3 Babcock, Molly Woodbridge 10:58.60 6
4 Wyson, Danica Aliso Niguel 11:04.76 5
5 Romine, Taylor El Toro 11:05.57 4
6 Cushing-murray, Jessica Foothill -ss 11:11.09 3
7 Adams, Jacquie Foothill -ss 11:16.26 2
8 Yamane, Veronica Arcadia 11:16.44 1
9 Powers, Ashlee Corona Del Mar 11:18.06
10 Volk, Sophia University C 11:20.04
11 Goins, Olivia Canyon (Ana) 11:24.65
12 Canterbury, Paige Dana Hills 11:27.91
13 Knights, Bethan Northwood 11:33.45
14 Scharmann, Emily Tesoro 11:34.24
15 Rizk, Nisreen Downey -ss 11:34.78
16 Quintero, Alejandra Arcadia 11:38.14
17 Villalobos, Xeomara Colony 11:38.80
18 Evans, Nicole Woodbridge 11:42.28
19 Lapidus, Stephanie Tesoro 11:42.74
20 Deacon, Natasha Aliso Niguel 11:44.63
21 Selby, Jessica Foothill -ss 11:48.83
22 Gutcher, Alyssa Woodbridge 11:49.33
23 Parsons, Sarah Tesoro 11:51.02
24 Ungerman, Sierra Canyon (Ana) 11:53.32
25 Gunther, Natatha Dana Hills 11:56.52
26 Cadler, Savanna Canyon (Ana) 11:59.22
27 Ott, Katie San Juan Hil 12:01.97
28 Purcell, Marisa Northwood 12:04.35
29 Caruso, Giovanna Marina 12:05.73
30 Fedele, Stephanie Fountain Val 12:07.26
31 King, Katelyn Capo Valley 12:10.76
32 Debowski, Christina Dana Hills 12:14.87
33 Liao, Joyce Arcadia 12:16.81
34 Nishisaka, Kylie Marina 12:16.82
35 Rehorn, Lilianna Capo Valley 12:22.08
36 Clemente, Jocelyn Downey -ss 12:25.72
37 Nagel, Allison Fountain Val 12:29.80
38 Owen, Makena Newport Harb 12:42.70
39 Heinz, Danielle Villa Park 12:48.74
40 Sherman, Sophia Pacifica (Gg 12:57.56
41 Xifo, Quinn San Juan Hil 12:59.45
42 Delgado, Kathy Colony 13:01.13
43 Yoshinaga, Emily Esperanza 13:03.71
44 Lais, Celsa Colony 13:50.00
45 Abdulahi, Khadija Pacifica (Gg 17:19.51
-- Ledesma, Alex Esperanza DNF
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Barker, Brenna Dana Hills 16.21 -0.5 5 10
2 Ballo, Ami Dana Hills 16.26 -0.5 5 8
3 Bensworth, Keena Trabuco Hills 16.34 -0.5 5 6
4 Thornton, Brittney San Clemente 16.48 0.5 4 5
5 Heising, Hannah Woodbridge 16.83 -0.5 5 4
6 Durian, Mariah Esperanza 16.86 -0.5 5 3
7 Bradley, Daryl Canyon (Ana) 16.95 0.5 4 2
8 Dan, Giovanna Downey -ss 16.99 1.6 2 1
9 Shaw, Lexi San Juan Hil 17.10 -0.1 3
10 Robertson, Jazmine Colony 17.17 -0.5 5
11 Grant, Stephanie Bellflower 17.31 -0.1 3
12 Naylor, Jennifer University C 17.46 -0.1 3
13 Sjoorios, Stephanie Irvine 17.55 0.5 4
14 Holroyd, Kilee Pacifica (Gg 17.64 -0.4 1
15 Causky, Allison Capo Valley 17.73 -0.1 3
16 Maynard, Nicole Foothill -ss 17.76 -0.4 1
17 Hinman, Anne Capo Valley 17.79 0.5 4
18 Robinson, Madeline Aliso Niguel 17.80 1.6 2
19 Eguchi, Mai Northwood 17.84 0.5 4
20 Annino, Isabel Arcadia 17.85 0.5 4
21 Craver, Kyndol Woodbridge 17.90 -0.5 5
22 Vandenberg, Kylee San Juan Hil 17.97 -0.1 3
23 Gross, Jamie Aliso Niguel 18.11 -0.1 3
24 Kirksey, Kayla Woodbridge 18.18 1.6 2
25 Manter, Katharine Beckman 18.45 -0.4 1
26 Zito, Shelley Fountain Val 18.63 -0.5 5
27 Smith, Brianna Mission Viej 18.75 0.5 4
28 Pachorek, Corey Arcadia 19.26 1.6 2
29 White, Carolyn University - 20.11 1.6 2
30 Brown, Elizabeth Esperanza 20.68 -0.4 1
31 Nguyen, Tiffany Beckman 21.01 -0.4 1
32 Lara, Maria Bellflower 21.38 -0.4 1
33 Williams, Paris Canyon (Ana) 22.41 1.6 2
34 Nethington, Monique Marina 23.97 1.6 2
35 anavari, Hannh Pacifica (Gg 25.58 -0.4 1
Women 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Durian, Mariah Esperanza 47.83 5 10
2 Shaw, Lexi San Juan Hil 48.11 3 8
3 Heising, Hannah Woodbridge 48.13 5 6
4 Annino, Isabel Arcadia 48.69 5 5
5 Usgaard, Tori Dana Hills 48.70 5 4
6 Thornton, Brittney San Clemente 49.04 3 3
7 Hinman, Anne Capo Valley 49.14 4 2
8 Williams, Paris Canyon (Ana) 49.26 4 1
9 Grant, Stephanie Bellflower 49.81 2
10 Bender, Lora Fountain Val 49.91 4
11 Facey, Jordan Esperanza 50.69 3
12 Cortez, Annette Foothill -ss 50.85 1
13 Robinson, Madeline Aliso Niguel 50.95 3
14 Lanier, Kemani Colony 51.03 4
15 Craver, Maia Woodbridge 51.07 5
16 Zito, Shelley Fountain Val 51.86 4
17 Robertson, Jazmine Colony 52.11 5
18 Eguchi, Mai Northwood 52.55 3
19 Chiodini, Sidney Dana Hills 52.63 5
20 Causky, Allison Capo Valley 53.24 2
21 Holroyd, Kilee Pacifica (Gg 53.99 1
22 Vu, Allison Beckman 54.06 1
23 Stoner, Shelby Canyon (Ana) 54.11 3
24 White, Carolyn University - 54.75 2
25 Johnson, Madeline Northwood 55.13 4
26 Hattesohl, Paige Aliso Niguel 56.04 2
27 Tran, Jessica Beckman 56.58 1
28 Nethington, Monique Marina 56.80 1
29 McNitt, Lexi Lutheran (Or 58.19 3
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Irvine 'A' 48.84 3 10
2 Mission Viejo 'A' 49.56 3 8
3 San Clemente 'A' 50.01 3 6
4 Colony 'A' 50.21 3 5
5 Capo Valley 'A' 50.25 3 4
6 Arcadia 'A' 50.60 2 3
7 Aliso Niguel 'A' 50.78 3 2
8 Fountain Valley 'A' 50.81 3 1
9 Woodbridge 'A' 51.16 2
10 Bellflower 'A' 51.40 2
11 Canyon (Ana) 'A' 51.60 3
12 Downey -ss 'A' 51.64 1
13 University Cty 'A' 51.97 1
14 Villa Park High School 'A' 52.12 2
15 Northwood 'A' 52.51 2
16 Tesoro 'A' 53.57 1
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Irvine 'A' 4:00.10 3 10
2 Arcadia 'A' 4:02.56 3 8
3 San Juan Hills 'A' 4:05.99 2 6
4 Lutheran (Orange) 'A' 4:10.36 3 5
5 Canyon (Ana) 'A' 4:10.39 3 4
6 Fountain Valley 'A' 4:10.98 3 3
7 Villa Park High School 'A' 4:12.95 2 2
8 Aliso Niguel 'A' 4:13.33 3 1
9 San Clemente 'A' 4:13.48 2
10 Mission Viejo 'A' 4:15.21 3
11 Colony 'A' 4:16.58 3
12 Downey -ss 'A' 4:19.71 2
13 Foothill -ss 'A' 4:22.21 2
14 Northwood 'A' 4:22.69 2
15 Pacifica (Gg) 'A' 4:30.75 2
Women High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Barker, Brenna Dana Hills 5-03.50 10
2 Eddleman, Taylor Huntington B 5-01.50 8
3 Wilcox, Morgan Tesoro J5-01.50 6
4 Thornburg, Jenna Tesoro 4-11.50 5
5 Lee, Samantha Trabuco Hills J4-11.50 4
6 Saline, Taylor Lutheran (Or J4-11.50 3
7 Jensen, Makenna Trabuco Hills J4-11.50 2
8 Stoner, Shelby Canyon (Ana) 4-09.50 0.33
8 Craver, Maia Woodbridge 4-09.50 0.33
8 Danley, Paige San Juan Hil 4-09.50 0.33
11 Dougherty, Brooke Capo Valley J4-09.50
11 Young, Amber Arcadia J4-09.50
13 Muller, Katelyn Marina 4-07.50
13 Hahn, Jami Lutheran (Or 4-07.50
13 Bender, Lora Fountain Val 4-07.50
16 Kemp, Gabrielle Fountain Val 4-05.50
16 Greiner, Reilly Capo Valley 4-05.50
16 Wander, Annette Aliso Niguel 4-05.50
16 Chou, Helen Arcadia 4-05.50
16 Orozco, Jocelyn Downey -ss 4-05.50
16 Knowles, Bria San Juan Hil 4-05.50
16 Hacker, Avery Mission Viej 4-05.50
16 Johnson, Skylar Dana Hills 4-05.50
16 Davis, Kaelin Newport Harb 4-05.50
16 O'Neil, Meghan Mission Viej 4-05.50
-- Gonzalez, Anna Bellflower NH
-- Eyre, Taelor Colony NH
-- O'Neill, Megan Mission Viej NH
-- Dan, Giovanna Downey -ss NH
-- Tan, Carlene Pacifica (Gg NH
-- Oleson, Susannah Huntington B NH
-- Mouleart, Danielle Aliso Niguel NH
-- Uribina, Nicole Pacifica (Gg NH
-- Long, Kelsey Newport Harb NH
-- Merrill, Jordyn University C NH
-- Lara, Maria Bellflower NH
-- Perez, Jozelle Canyon (Ana) NH
-- Campbell, Ashley University C NH
Women Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rische, Victoria Foothill -ss 12-00.00 10
2 Loschiavo, Amy Huntington B 11-06.00 8
3 Hanson, Sirra Dana Hills 10-06.00 6
4 Morris, Mikaela El Toro J10-06.00 5
5 Shepherd, Katherine Lutheran (Or 10-00.00 4
6 Bagan, Christina San Clemente 9-00.00 3
7 Benavente, Katie El Toro J9-00.00 1.50
7 Usgaard, Tori Dana Hills J9-00.00 1.50
9 Lopez, Natalie Marina 8-06.00
9 Chan, Vivian Arcadia 8-06.00
9 Maring, Alex Mission Viej 8-06.00
9 Forgery, MacKenzie University C 8-06.00
13 Alkire, Hannah Newport Harb 7-09.00
13 Naylor, Jennifer University C 7-09.00
13 Morse, Melissa Fountain Val 7-09.00
13 Silva, Joletta Mission Viej 7-09.00
13 Causer, Courtney Fountain Val 7-09.00
13 Allen, Ciara Aliso Niguel 7-09.00
13 Smith, Noelle Lutheran (Or 7-09.00
20 Welczak, Natalie San Clemente 7-00.00
-- Gonzalez, Anna Bellflower NH
-- Ochoa, Sol Downey -ss NH
-- Vidmar, Emily Tesoro NH
-- Sjoorios, Stephanie Irvine NH
-- Ryan, Sarah Capo Valley NH
-- Kom, Katie Capo Valley NH
-- Davis, April Arcadia NH
-- Esquitin, Nichelle Downey -ss NH
-- Howser, Peri Newport Harb NH
Women Long Jump Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Churchill, Chelsea St. Margaret 17-00.00 NWI 10
2 Eljenholm, Taylor Dana Hills 16-07.50 NWI 8
3 Greep, Hayley Arcadia 16-06.00 NWI 6
4 Franco, Vanessa Canyon (Ana) 16-05.00 NWI 5
5 Conklin, Abby San Juan Hil 16-02.50 NWI 4
6 Darden, Danielle Aliso Niguel 16-02.00 NWI 3
7 Chiang, Lindsay Fountain Val 16-01.00 NWI 2
8 Jablonski, Brina Woodbridge J16-01.00 NWI 1
9 Grant, Stephanie Bellflower 16-00.00 NWI
10 Lanier, Kemani Colony 15-07.00 NWI
11 Dan, Giovanna Downey -ss 15-05.00 NWI
12 Mouleart, Danielle Aliso Niguel 15-04.00 NWI
12 Deushane, Taylor Tesoro 15-04.00 NWI
14 Knowles, Bria San Juan Hil 15-03.00 NWI
15 Cabrales, Julia Mission Viej 15-02.00 NWI
16 Barker, Brenna Dana Hills NWI
17 Holroyd, Kilee Pacifica (Gg 15-01.00 NWI
18 Annino, Isabel Arcadia 15-00.00 NWI
18 Muniz, Alexis Northwood 15-00.00 NWI
20 Birdsell, Kimberly Beckman 14-11.00 NWI
21 Johnson, Madeline Northwood 14-09.00 NWI
22 Woodings, Natalie Woodbridge 14-07.00 NWI
22 Wilson, Mariah Lutheran (Or 14-07.00 NWI
22 Rosas, Raquel Marina 14-07.00 NWI
25 Hahn, Jami Lutheran (Or 14-06.00 NWI
26 Kellogg, Grace Pacifica (Gg 14-05.50 NWI
27 Simpson, Morgan Mission Viej 14-03.00 NWI
28 Orozco, Jocelyn Downey -ss 14-00.00 NWI
29 Jones, Deozjane University C 13-10.00 NWI
30 Sanders, Marin University C 13-08.00 NWI
31 Bradley, Daryl Canyon (Ana) 13-05.00 NWI
32 Jones, Brandy Bellflower 13-03.00 NWI
33 Shorts, Kawona Tustin 13-00.00 NWI
34 Booth, Darrlaiyna Beckman 12-10.00 NWI
-- Duong, Samantha Katella ND NWI
-- McGuire, `brittany Villa Park ND NWI
-- Stayberg, Maddison Villa Park ND NWI
-- Williams, Jasmine Katella ND NWI
-- Eckman, Crystal Fountain Val ND NWI
-- Eyre, Taelor Colony ND NWI
-- Thornburg, Jenna Tesoro ND NWI
-- Long, Kelsey Newport Harb ND NWI
-- Jackman, MacKenzie Foothill -ss ND NWI
-- Smith, Kayla Capo Valley ND NWI
-- Smithson, Amber Capo Valley ND NWI
-- Billings, Lindsay Foothill -ss ND NWI
-- Lainson, Laura Huntington B ND NWI
Women Triple Jump Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Smith, Cassandra Trabuco Hills 39-05.00 NWI 10
2 Churchill, Chelsea St. Margaret 36-09.00 NWI 8
3 Barker, Brenna Dana Hills 36-07.00 NWI 6
4 Bender, Lora Fountain Val 36-01.00 NWI 5
5 Dan, Giovanna Downey -ss 35-06.00 NWI 4
6 Eljenholm, Taylor Dana Hills 34-06.00 NWI 3
7 Chiang, Lindsay Fountain Val 34-01.00 NWI 2
8 Franco, Vanessa Canyon (Ana) 33-00.00 NWI 1
9 Orozco, Jocelyn Downey -ss 32-05.00 NWI
10 Lai, Michelle Arcadia 32-03.00 NWI
11 Woodings, Natalie Woodbridge 32-02.00 NWI
12 Young, Amber Arcadia 31-09.50 NWI
13 Mouleart, Danielle Aliso Niguel 30-09.00 NWI
14 O'Neil, Meghan Mission Viej 30-06.00 NWI
14 Kellogg, Grace Pacifica (Gg 30-06.00 NWI
16 Schwab, Emiko Pacifica (Gg 30-05.00 NWI
17 Conklin, Abby San Juan Hil 30-04.00 NWI
18 Smithson, Amber Capo Valley 30-03.50 NWI
19 Bradley, Daryl Canyon (Ana) 29-10.00 NWI
20 Darden, Danielle Aliso Niguel 29-03.00 NWI
21 Booth, Darrlaiyna Beckman 28-09.00 NWI
22 Simpson, Morgan Mission Viej 28-08.00 NWI
23 Birdsell, Kimberly Beckman 28-06.00 NWI
-- Jackman, MacKenzie Foothill -ss ND NWI
-- Lovett, Taryn Tesoro ND NWI
-- Billings, Lindsay Foothill -ss ND NWI
-- Duong, Samantha Katella ND NWI
-- Keating, Taylor Trabuco Hills ND NWI
-- Williams, Jasmine Katella ND NWI
-- Boukather, Lauren Mission Viej ND NWI
-- McGuire, `brittany Villa Park ND NWI
-- Milewski, Hanna San Juan Hil ND NWI
-- Stayberg, Maddison Villa Park ND NWI
-- Smith, Kayla Capo Valley ND NWI
-- Sanders, Marin University C ND NWI
-- Campbell, Ashley University C ND NWI
-- Flores, Krista Woodbridge ND NWI
-- Thornburg, Jenna Tesoro ND NWI
Women Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jones, Sheraton Canyon (Ana) 37-10.75 10
2 Donohoe, Ashley Huntington B 36-11.00 8
3 Johnson, Morgan Woodbridge 33-07.00 6
4 Chasteler, Jacklyn Mission Viej 33-06.50 5
5 Ter Harr, Hannah Mission Viej 32-03.00 4
6 Lopez, Shelby Esperanza 31-11.50 3
7 Coyle, Cortney Sonora -ss 31-05.00 2
8 Zrimsek, Carissa Tesoro 31-03.50 1
9 Allen, Lauren Esperanza 31-01.00
10 Hanna, Twany Irvine 30-02.25
11 Asher, Raxanna Fountain Val 29-09.00
12 Vandenberg, Kylee San Juan Hil 29-07.75
13 Estrada, Olivia Downey -ss 29-07.00
14 Elogohary, Vanessa University - 28-07.00
15 Nguyen, Christine Fountain Val 28-05.75
16 Lesh, Bethany Arcadia 28-01.50
17 Narciso, Kathryn Dana Hills 27-11.25
18 Maulalo, Maranatha Bellflower 27-10.00
19 Erwin, Holly Dana Hills 27-09.00
20 Robles, Cindy Bellflower 27-07.50
21 Shorts, Kawona Tustin 27-02.75
22 Duffy, Shannon Irvine 27-01.00
23 Ramirez, Anita Colony 27-00.25
24 Manter, Katharine Beckman 26-04.25
25 Payan, Karen Downey -ss 25-05.00
26 Shaiyana, Sam Canyon (Ana) 25-01.75
27 Feuerborn, Sarah Foothill -ss 24-07.00
28 Polen, Savanna Irvine 24-06.50
29 Geers, Mary Capo Valley 24-06.25
30 Najjar, Marina Lutheran (Or 24-05.00
31 Garvey, Sara Lutheran (Or 24-00.25
32 Simic, Alecksija University - 23-09.00
33 Martinez, Natalia Arcadia 23-00.25
34 Newman, Tori San Juan Hil 22-01.25
35 Traweek, Danica Aliso Niguel 21-05.00
36 Loll, Summer Aliso Niguel 20-07.00
37 Clinkenbeard, Kendra Tesoro 19-08.75
38 Yalamanchili, Prathyusha Beckman 19-05.75
-- Makanesi, Melepone Katella ND
-- Sanders, Tess Katella ND
-- Dregia, Rana Woodbridge ND
-- Ford, Kara Pacifica (Gg ND
-- Terhaar, Hannah Mission Viej ND
-- Olson, Leslee Pacifica (Gg ND
Women Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Donohoe, Ashley Huntington B 121-07 10
2 Robison, Lauren Esperanza 112-02 8
3 Hanna, Twany Irvine 112-01 6
4 Estrada, Olivia Downey -ss 109-00 5
5 Ford, Kara Pacifica (Gg 108-10 4
6 Jones, Sheraton Canyon (Ana) 108-01 3
7 Terhaar, Hannah Mission Viej 107-08 2
8 Maulalo, Maranatha Bellflower 105-11 1
9 Asher, Raxanna Fountain Val 101-07
10 Coyle, Cortney Sonora -ss 100-01
11 Lopez, Shelby Esperanza 99-07
12 Mac Millian, Emily Mission Viej 98-06
13 Duffy, Shannon Irvine 96-06
14 Erwin, Holly Dana Hills 96-01
15 Chasteler, Jacklyn Mission Viej 95-11
16 McCullough, Molly Mission Viej 89-08
17 Geers, Mary Capo Valley 88-04
18 Zrimsek, Carissa Tesoro 86-01
19 Lesh, Bethany Arcadia 84-09
20 Alatini, Ema Marina 83-03
21 Nguyen, Christine Fountain Val 82-04
22 Robles, Cindy Bellflower 78-02
23 Velazquez, Fritzi Downey -ss 76-11
24 Narciso, Kathryn Dana Hills 76-00
25 Martinez, Natalia Arcadia 75-04
26 Mathews, Brittney Canyon (Ana) 74-07
27 Feuerborn, Sarah Foothill -ss 73-02
28 Gonzalez, Vanessa Beckman 71-10
29 Hahn, Jami Lutheran (Or 66-09
30 Johnson, Morgan Woodbridge 62-05
31 Francis, Zakiya Beckman 61-10
32 Traweek, Danica Aliso Niguel 53-04
33 Loll, Summer Aliso Niguel 52-07
34 Klump, Madison Pacifica (Gg 51-02
35 Garvey, Sara Lutheran (Or 49-02
35 Van Zanten, Kiana San Juan Hil 49-02
-- Polen, Savanna Irvine ND
-- Jackson, Zera Tesoro ND
-- Landingham, MACKENZIE San Juan Hil ND
-- Cavenee, Sara Villa Park ND
-- Dregia, Rana Woodbridge ND
-- Gradilla, Alexandra Katella ND
-- Makanesi, Melepone Katella ND
Women 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Carney, Madison Sonora -ss 13.32 -1.4 6 10
2 Smith, Mycol University - 13.39 -2.3 1 8
3 Lu, Erica Northwood 13.45 -2.2 4 6
4 Cizynski, Jillian Woodbridge 13.49 -2.2 4 5
5 Tanaka, kimiko Dana Hills 13.51 -2.2 4 4
6 Chavez, Kayla Mission Viej 13.57 -1.3 5 3
7 Torrellas, Taylor Marina 13.63 -2.2 4 2
8 Sardar, Sahar Canyon (Ana) 13.65 -1.3 5 1
9 Lopez, Fabiola Tesoro 13.69 -1.4 6
10 Kennamore, Allie San Juan Hil 13.70 -1.4 6
11 Bianco, Taylor Esperanza 13.81 -1.3 5
12 Caroline, Werth University - 13.82 -2.2 4
13 Dinh, Tram Fountain Val 13.90 -2.6 2
14 Arnett, Alicia Fountain Val 13.96 -3.7 3
15 Macchia, Jasmin Aliso Niguel 13.97 -2.3 1
16 Mc Cants, Aleah Colony 13.97 -2.3 1
17 Torres, Daisy Mission Viej 14.02 -1.3 5
18 Laub, Haley San Clemente 14.05 -3.7 3
19 Robinson, Jacqueline Aliso Niguel 14.06 -3.7 3
20 Nash, Nadia Canyon (Ana) 14.10 -1.3 5
21 Carter, Nona Downey -ss 14.22 -3.7 3
22 Birmingham, Ally San Clemente 14.23 -2.6 2
23 Matchet, Megan Dana Hills 14.24 -1.4 6
24 Wilson, Morgan Esperanza 14.29 -2.6 2
25 Guerrero, Alyssa Arcadia 14.31 -2.6 2
26 Southerland, Carolyn Pacifica (Gg 14.40 -2.6 2
27 Lo, Jessica Northwood 14.41 -2.2 4
28 Galbraith, Grayson Woodbridge 14.44 -1.3 5
29 Strecker, Shauna Tesoro 14.46 -1.4 6
30 Barnette, Alexandra Lutheran (Or 14.49 -2.2 4
31 Toberty, Emily Woodbridge 14.52 -2.3 1
32 Lacap, Donna Bellflower 14.53 -1.3 5
33 Midboe, Jenna Huntington B 14.54 -2.6 2
34 Favell, Iola San Juan Hil 14.56 -1.4 6
35 Brietingam, Julie Pacifica (Gg 14.60 -2.3 1
36 Blevins, Jade Marina 14.62 -3.7 3
37 Cobb, Jessica Lutheran (Or 14.68 -3.7 3
38 Haidar, Jenna Foothill -ss 14.76 -2.3 1
39 Daniels, Diamond Bellflower 14.83 -1.3 5
40 Spargur, Britta Foothill -ss 15.18 -2.3 1
41 Salter, Angel Colony 15.20 -2.6 2
42 Midboe, Madi Huntington B 15.65 -2.3 1
Women 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Smith, Mycol University - 27.29 -2.7 5 10
2 Johnson, Candace Palos Verdes 27.46 -2.7 5 8
3 Carney, Madison Sonora -ss 27.51 -1.9 6 6
4 Fan, Chloe Aliso Niguel 27.82 -1.9 6 5
5 Deol, Chloe Dana Hills 27.85 -2.7 5 4
6 Chavez, Kayla Mission Viej 27.85 -1.9 6 3
7 Delgadillo, Lauren Fountain Val 27.99 -2.7 5 2
8 Matchet, Megan Dana Hills 28.00 -1.9 6 1
9 Kennamore, Allie San Juan Hil 28.13 -2.8 4
10 Hirata, Samantha Fountain Val 28.13 -2.8 4
11 McNutt, Joryn University C 28.18 -2.3 2
12 Laub, Haley San Clemente 28.33 -2.8 3
13 Caroline, Werth University - 28.35 -0.8 1
14 Wiggins, Rachel Arcadia 28.39 -2.3 2
15 Cizynski, Jillian Woodbridge 28.55 -2.7 5
16 Saunders, Zaria Tustin 28.82 -2.8 4
17 Kelly, Sarah San Juan Hil 28.83 -2.7 5
18 Berry, Kate Northwood 28.88 -2.8 4
19 Birmingham, Ally San Clemente 28.89 -2.8 3
20 Berman, Abigail Beckman 28.99 -0.8 1
21 Bianco, Taylor Esperanza 29.00 -2.7 5
22 Paulus, Jasmine Arcadia 29.07 -2.8 3
23 Lopez, Fabiola Tesoro 29.13 -1.9 6
24 Sandzimier, Sami Woodbridge 29.18 -2.7 5
25 Clark, Kayla Aliso Niguel 29.18 -1.9 6
26 Wilson, Morgan Esperanza 29.27 -2.3 2
27 Mc Cants, Aleah Colony 29.30 -2.3 2
28 Midboe, Jenna Huntington B 29.32 -0.8 1
29 Cobb, Jessica Lutheran (Or 29.40 -2.3 2
30 Barnette, Alexandra Lutheran (Or 29.42 -2.8 3
31 Zwerling, Allison Tustin 29.43 -2.3 2
32 Southerland, Carolyn Pacifica (Gg 29.66 -0.8 1
33 Lo, Jessica Northwood 29.69 -2.8 3
34 Poisson, Emma Marina 29.77 -2.8 4
35 Lake, Coral Canyon (Ana) 29.79 -2.8 3
36 Sardar, Sahar Canyon (Ana) 29.84 -2.8 4
37 Hardin, Mariah Colony 29.89 -0.8 1
38 Bender, Hope Newport Harb 30.02 -2.3 2
39 Valencia, Yvonne Pacifica (Gg 30.13 -2.3 2
40 Jacobs, Natalie Tesoro 30.32 -1.9 6
41 Glasper, LaTisa Downey -ss 30.45 -0.8 1
Women 400 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Deol, Chloe Dana Hills 1:00.44 5 10
2 Castaneda, Sabrina Fountain Val 1:01.46 5 8
3 Fan, Chloe Aliso Niguel 1:01.96 4 6
4 Cromer, Christina University C 1:02.44 4 5
5 Vu, Carr Woodbridge 1:03.23 4 4
6 Trok, Allie Mission Viej 1:04.00 5 3
7 Sandzimier, Sami Woodbridge 1:04.27 5 2
8 Sussman, Natalie San Clemente 1:04.28 3 1
9 Johnson, Candace Palos Verdes 1:04.67 5
10 Berry, Kate Northwood 1:04.88 2
11 Kelly, Sarah San Juan Hil 1:04.94 1
12 Paulus, Jasmine Arcadia 1:04.94 4
13 Gomez, Sidney Dana Hills 1:05.75 5
14 Vitolo, Paige Canyon (Ana) 1:06.30 4
15 Holt, Eli San Juan Hil 1:06.36 1
16 Wiggins, Rachel Arcadia 1:06.63 3
17 Gilliam, Makenzie Aliso Niguel 1:06.64 4
18 Lake, Coral Canyon (Ana) 1:07.00 4
19 Levy, Asheya Lutheran (Or 1:07.11 2
20 Marshall, Kathryn Northwood 1:07.31 2
21 Fix, Katrina Colony 1:07.34 3
22 Pena, Andrea Downey -ss 1:07.83 1
23 Brodell, Regina Foothill -ss 1:07.87 1
24 Costello, Tiffany Tesoro 1:08.29 4
25 Sutherland, Carolyn Pacifica (Gg 1:08.50 2
26 Petersen, Makayla Tesoro 1:08.55 3
27 Cohen, Jamie Woodbridge 1:08.98 2
28 Reed, Sashai Downey -ss 1:09.16 2
29 Rodriguez, Lizette Bellflower 1:09.36 1
30 Alvarez, Eila Foothill -ss 1:10.84 1
31 Diaz, Bella Lutheran (Or 1:12.14 2
32 Tan, Crizelle Pacifica (Gg 1:13.97 2
33 Sorenson, Sierra Esperanza 1:15.10 1
34 Lara, Andrea Esperanza 1:18.25 1
35 Friese, Kristen Pacifica (Gg 1:24.18 3
Women 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chuang, Michelle Beckman 2:25.58 10
2 Oefelein, Kyle Woodbridge 2:26.31 8
3 Cook, Kaitlyn Tesoro 2:27.47 6
4 Liem, Erica Tesoro 2:28.33 5
5 Fix, Katrina Colony 2:29.52 4
6 Rendon, Catie Colony 2:29.85 3
7 Slivkoff, Nicolette Aliso Niguel 2:30.34 2
8 Ledesma, Melissa Esperanza 2:30.64 1
9 Harper, Emily Dana Hills 2:30.67
10 Pruter, Anna Palos Verdes 2:30.71
11 Foder, Camille Dana Hills 2:31.48
12 Ngo, Vy Irvine 2:31.85
13 Richardson, Hayley San Clemente 2:31.91
14 Dillingham, Zoe Aliso Niguel 2:32.02
15 Hoolihan, Kathryn Dana Hills 2:32.60
16 Soloria, Amanda Irvine 2:32.97
17 Webster, Kylee Tesoro 2:33.08
18 Shoffner, Brianna Marina 2:33.43
19 Simonian, Jessie Mission Viej 2:33.79
20 Nunez, Esmeralda Canyon (Ana) 2:34.01
21 Dagarin, Caroline Mission Viej 2:34.18
22 Perry, Megan Capo Valley 2:34.27
23 Higson, Rachel University - 2:35.36
24 Marshall, Kathryn Northwood 2:35.45
25 Oden, Danielle Esperanza 2:35.48
26 Chaplinski, Olivia Canyon (Ana) 2:35.59
27 Raygoza, Crystal Downey -ss 2:35.79
28 Morgan, Michelle Irvine 2:35.82
29 Smith, Brooke Canyon (Ana) 2:36.15
30 Foley, Jackie Woodbridge 2:36.21
31 Pruitt, Danielle San Clemente 2:36.70
32 Schlobohm, Sonja Aliso Niguel 2:37.10
33 Stark, Valerie Fountain Val 2:37.21
34 Tran, Tiffany University C 2:38.44
35 Duarte, Alina Irvine 2:39.43
36 O'Connor, Hannah Woodbridge 2:39.71
37 Van Oostendorp, Berkley Newport Harb 2:40.50
38 King, Kelsie Capo Valley 2:40.80
39 Vargas, Laura Villa Park 2:41.14
40 Hung, Alanna Arcadia 2:41.21
41 Kim, Lauren Woodbridge 2:41.37
42 Swanson, Kendall Arcadia 2:42.65
43 Hammock, Gabriella Marina 2:42.90
44 Valenciana, Lauren Colony 2:43.11
45 Barth, Erin Newport Harb 2:44.06
46 Brodell, Regina Foothill -ss 2:44.69
47 Wong, Kira Northwood 2:44.77
48 Lane, Megan Lutheran (Or 2:45.19
49 Hall, Evelyn Irvine 2:45.29
50 Bush, Kendall Capo Valley 2:45.68
51 Zarate, Kelly Villa Park 2:45.82
52 Garcia, Erika Downey -ss 2:46.73
53 Galland, Abigail San Clemente 2:46.93
54 Hall, Samantha Esperanza 2:47.02
55 Sheng, Michaella Arcadia 2:47.16
56 Ming, Renna Mission Viej 2:47.30
57 Bulla, Sabrina Pacifica (Gg 2:49.47
58 Payan, Alexandra Downey -ss 2:50.84
59 Lopez, Joana San Juan Hil 2:50.99
60 Mellem, Kadie San Juan Hil 2:51.26
61 Dubonco, Katriel Bellflower 2:51.62
62 Lizarraga, Melissa Villa Park 2:53.76
63 Murillo, Dahlia Bellflower 3:00.19
64 Vu, Vicky Pacifica (Gg 3:11.20
65 Tebbe, Brooke Pacifica (Gg 3:12.33
-- Myers, Shelby San Juan Hil NT
-- Punja, Isha Northwood DNF
Women 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bragdon, Amber Fountain Val 5:19.58 10
2 Vasquez, Lisa Downey -ss 5:19.98 8
3 Bradford, Madeline Woodbridge 5:19.98 6
4 Webber, Cassidy Palos Verdes 5:21.07 5
5 Stressling, Eileen Marina 5:23.63 4
6 Rinefort, Molly Dana Hills 5:25.77 3
7 Garduno, Mikaela Foothill -ss 5:28.05 2
8 Deitch, Rebecca Capo Valley 5:31.61 1
9 Klem, Haleigh Aliso Niguel 5:36.79
10 Perez, Mary San Clemente 5:36.85
11 Chuang, Michelle Beckman 5:36.92
12 Stern, Sarah University - 5:38.08
13 Ledesma, Melissa Esperanza 5:40.35
14 Madden, Sara Dana Hills 5:40.42
15 Wyson, Brenna Aliso Niguel 5:41.80
16 McChurch, Erin Canyon (Ana) 5:42.35
17 Coria, Destiny Colony 5:42.40
18 Szabo, Sydney San Clemente 5:42.54
19 Morabito, Lauren Dana Hills 5:43.14
20 Kamae, Meghan Arcadia 5:43.37
21 Ima, Ashley Newport Harb 5:45.22
22 Oden, Danielle Esperanza 5:46.55
23 Webster, Kylee Tesoro 5:46.85
24 De La Rosa, Gabby Esperanza 5:46.90
25 Born, Amber San Juan Hil 5:46.96
26 Dabrow, Emily Foothill -ss 5:47.10
27 Mead, Katelyn Newport Harb 5:47.36
28 Uribe, Marisa Colony 5:47.61
29 Laurent, Kristen San Clemente 5:47.62
30 Peng, JoJo Canyon (Ana) 5:48.21
31 Kelly, Ann University C 5:49.86
32 Dillingham, Zoe Aliso Niguel 5:53.28
33 Borrego, Lindsey Canyon (Ana) 5:53.28
34 Marshall, Kathryn Northwood 5:54.97
35 Dixit, Anjali Northwood 5:56.69
36 Higson, Rachel University - 5:58.24
37 Carroll, Katie University C 5:58.67
38 Rinaldi El-Abd, Shauna Tesoro 6:00.56
39 Hung, Alanna Arcadia 6:03.09
40 Chavez, Miranda Colony 6:05.13
41 Wong, Kira Northwood 6:06.98
42 Andrews, Kendall Capo Valley 6:07.14
43 Adams, Ashley Tesoro 6:08.37
44 Moody, Krista Mission Viej 6:11.04
45 Pham, Amy Villa Park 6:11.10
46 Adams, Kayleigh University C 6:13.14
47 Alario, Cameron Lutheran (Or 6:17.65
48 Atwood, Terra Mission Viej 6:19.59
49 Garcia, Erika Downey -ss 6:24.57
50 White, Nancy Tustin 6:28.27
51 Griffin, Sierra Woodbridge 6:29.56
52 Hung, Annette Arcadia 6:30.09
53 Flores, Rosemary Tustin 6:35.20
54 Sanchez, Anne Marie Tustin 6:36.60
55 Lado, Kat San Juan Hil 6:45.87
56 Murillo, Dahlia Bellflower 6:52.66
57 Dubonco, Katriel Bellflower 6:52.71
58 Gomez, Samantha Bellflower 6:56.03
59 Vu, Vicky Pacifica (Gg 6:57.46
60 Flores, Getsemani San Juan Hil 7:11.91
61 Bilbia, Chelsea Pacifica (Gg 7:33.21
Women 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bragdon, Amber Fountain Val 11:24.13 10
2 Klem, Haleigh Aliso Niguel 11:26.16 8
3 Van Marter, Julia Canyon (Ana) 11:27.56 6
4 Stressling, Eileen Marina 11:29.71 5
5 Carroll, Kelsey San Clemente 11:30.31 4
6 Georgi, Gracie San Clemente 11:31.89 3
7 Muller, Sydney Capo Valley 11:39.36 2
8 Garduno, Mikaela Foothill -ss 11:41.03 1
9 Ima, Ashley Newport Harb 11:57.31
10 VanDyke, Leah Newport Harb 11:57.40
11 Shoffner, Brianna Marina 12:00.68
12 Costello, Tiffany Tesoro 12:00.83
13 Coria, Destiny Colony 12:00.99
14 Kabisch, Emily Foothill -ss 12:01.11
15 Padula, Rachel Dana Hills 12:07.71
16 Carroll, Katie San Clemente 12:09.33
17 Huang, Rachel Arcadia 12:10.55
18 Meng, Rachel Dana Hills 12:16.38
19 Wyson, Brenna Aliso Niguel 12:17.37
20 O'Connor, Hannah Woodbridge 12:18.07
21 Uribe, Marisa Colony 12:20.32
22 Ogan, Samantha Esperanza 12:21.38
23 Martinez, Brenda Aliso Niguel 12:21.71
23 Foder, Camille Dana Hills 12:21.71
25 Mead, Katelyn Newport Harb 12:25.24
26 Caravello, Brooke Canyon (Ana) 12:26.75
27 Linderman, Megan Tesoro 12:29.62
28 Villaran, Rebecca Canyon (Ana) 12:31.33
29 Roberts, Lindsey Fountain Val 12:39.39
30 Caouette, Alyssa Mission Viej 12:42.07
31 Dixit, Anjali Northwood 12:42.47
32 Gallaher, Katherine Esperanza 12:45.18
33 Breig, Erin San Juan Hil 12:46.10
34 Houldin, Paige Capo Valley 12:59.56
35 O'Brien, Sarah Tesoro 13:10.44
36 Hung, Annette Arcadia 13:10.88
37 Caro, Sarah Colony 13:25.31
38 Griffin, Sierra Woodbridge 13:27.82
39 Mejia, Erika Esperanza 13:31.35
40 Hilde, Emili San Juan Hil 13:33.19
41 Atwood, Terra Mission Viej 13:35.99
42 White, Nancy Tustin 13:54.63
43 Flores, Rosemary Tustin 13:59.89
44 Bulla, Sabrina Pacifica (Gg 14:30.62
45 Tebbe, Brooke Pacifica (Gg 16:06.54
46 Bilbia, Chelsea Pacifica (Gg 16:33.61
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 King, Michaela Dana Hills 15.50 -0.3 5 10
2 Aghajani, Emilie Marina 17.46 -0.3 5 8
3 thacker, emily Dana Hills 17.68 -0.3 5 6
4 Giles, Madeline Capo Valley 17.71 -0.3 5 5
5 Ward, Natalie Newport Harb 17.77 -0.3 3 4
6 Sims, Taylor Tesoro 18.12 -0.3 3 3
7 Gillebaard, Ashley Tesoro 18.20 -0.1 4 2
8 Mc Neal, Marissa Mission Viej 18.46 -0.1 4 1
9 Branstrom, Isabella San Clemente 18.50 -0.3 2
10 Makhlouf, Dana Downey -ss 18.51 -0.1 4
11 Coto, Alicia Mission Viej 18.74 -0.3 3
12 Williams, Alaina Downey -ss 18.79 -0.1 4
13 Cottle, Heather Fountain Val 18.91 -0.1 4
14 Donaldson, Paige San Juan Hil 18.94 -0.3 5
15 Wang, Sarah Arcadia 18.99 -0.6 1
16 Galbraith, Grayson Woodbridge 19.08 -0.3 5
17 Ruthenbeck, Kate Marina 19.15 -0.6 1
18 Kim, Jiwon Northwood 19.16 -0.3 2
19 Kline, Haley Esperanza 19.28 -0.3 2
20 Nguyen, Lina Fountain Val 19.34 -0.1 4
21 Gutierrez, Bianca Foothill -ss 19.38 -0.3 3
22 Miller, Brianna Capo Valley 20.01 -0.3 3
23 Swoish, Nicole Lutheran (Or 20.05 -0.3 3
24 Wang, Joy Northwood 20.22 -0.3 2
25 Paige, Jamease Tustin 20.24 -0.6 1
26 Fyke, Hannah Canyon (Ana) 20.27 -0.3 3
27 Yu, Elizabeth Northwood 20.33 -0.6 1
28 Yang, Jenny Arcadia 20.56 -0.6 1
29 Huntington, Casey Canyon (Ana) 20.59 -0.3 2
30 Sagorin, Gabi Woodbridge 20.85 -0.1 4
31 Kumano, Ayla Aliso Niguel 20.88 -0.3 2
32 Rodriguez, Andrea Foothill -ss 20.94 -0.3 2
33 Dodge, Kelly Aliso Niguel 21.26 -0.3 2
34 Bernabe, Pricilla Bellflower 21.60 -0.6 1
35 Blashill, Bernadette San Clemente 23.31 -0.6 1
Women 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 King, Michaela Dana Hills 47.37 5 10
2 Ward, Natalie Newport Harb 47.96 5 8
3 Sims, Taylor Tesoro 48.49 4 6
4 Lynch, Katie Fountain Val 50.23 5 5
5 Dickinson, Sophie Dana Hills 50.70 1 4
6 Barr, Shannon Capo Valley 51.32 4 3
7 Huynh, Nathalie Fountain Val 51.43 4 2
8 Williams, Alaina Downey -ss 51.58 4 1
9 Giles, Madeline Capo Valley 51.71 4
10 Kumano, Ayla Aliso Niguel 51.73 5
11 Robinson, Makenna Tesoro 51.93 1
12 Galbraith, Grayson Woodbridge 52.05 5
13 Swoish, Nicole Lutheran (Or 52.23 3
14 Donaldson, Paige San Juan Hil 52.32 3
15 Kline, Haley Esperanza 52.36 2
16 Anderson, Naja Colony 53.01 4
17 Blashill, Bernadette San Clemente 53.27 1
18 Reilly, Alison Aliso Niguel 53.57 5
19 Widdowson, Chloe San Juan Hil 54.14 2
20 Kim, Jiwon Northwood 54.39 2
21 Huntington, Casey Canyon (Ana) 54.47 2
22 Aghajani, Emilie Marina 54.52 2
23 Glasper, La Tisa Downey -ss 54.70 3
24 Fyke, Hannah Canyon (Ana) 55.14 2
25 Vorobyeva, Maria Marina 55.19 3
26 Erwin, Madison Mission Viej 55.28 2
27 Gutierrez, Bianca Foothill -ss 55.37 4
28 Kraus, Claire Woodbridge 55.46 4
29 Yu, Elizabeth Northwood 56.28 1
30 Branstrom, Isabella San Clemente 56.53 1
31 Rodriguez, Andrea Foothill -ss 57.31 2
32 Chung, Ashley Arcadia 57.41 1
33 Valentin, Miranda Bellflower 1:00.08 1
34 Bernabe, Pricilla Bellflower 1:01.06 1
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dana Hills 'A' 51.72 3 10
2 Fountain Valley 'A' 52.29 3 8
3 Mission Viejo 'A' 52.56 3 6
4 San Juan Hills 'A' 53.01 3 5
5 Aliso Niguel 'A' 53.04 3 4
6 San Clemente 'A' 53.08 3 3
7 Tesoro 'A' 53.19 2 2
8 Woodbridge 'A' 53.26 3 1
9 Lutheran (Orange) 'A' 53.36 1
10 Canyon (Ana) 'A' 53.50 3
11 Tustin 'A' 53.85 1
12 Capo Valley 'A' 54.34 2
13 Marina 'A' 54.47 2
14 Northwood 'A' 54.55 1
15 Arcadia 'A' 54.63 2
16 Pacifica (Gg) 'A' 54.64 1
17 Downey -ss 'A' 54.71 1
18 Colony 'A' 55.53 2
19 Villa Park High School 'A' 56.43 2
20 Foothill -ss 'A' 57.42 1
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Fountain Valley 'A' 4:12.29 3 10
2 Woodbridge 'A' 4:13.79 3 8
3 Mission Viejo 'A' 4:16.12 3 6
4 Capo Valley 'A' 4:20.35 2 5
5 Tesoro 'A' 4:21.10 2 4
6 Arcadia 'A' 4:29.21 3 3
7 Aliso Niguel 'A' 4:30.31 3 2
8 Northwood 'A' 4:32.47 2 1
9 Marina 'A' 4:32.66 2
10 Lutheran (Orange) 'A' 4:37.72 3
11 Villa Park High School 'A' 4:39.57 2
12 Colony 'A' 4:40.97 2
13 Bellflower 'A' 5:10.21 2
14 San Juan Hills 'A' 5:14.86 3
-- Downey -ss 'A' DQ 2
Women High Jump Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Harris, Courtney Trabuco Hills 5-00.00 10
2 O'Connor, Hannah Woodbridge 4-10.00 7
2 Bradford, Madeline Woodbridge 4-10.00 7
4 Campbell, Katie Dana Hills J4-10.00 5
5 Allan, Jenna Dana Hills J4-10.00 4
6 Yeager, Samantha Newport Harb J4-10.00 2.50
6 Johnson, Kristy Irvine J4-10.00 2.50
8 Mc Neal, Marissa Mission Viej 4-08.00 1
9 Anderson, Naja Colony J4-08.00
9 Ruback, Kirby Tesoro J4-08.00
11 Earles, Ashley Tustin J4-08.00
11 Lozo, Jessica Lutheran (Or J4-08.00
11 Schumacher, Kyleigh Capo Valley J4-08.00
14 Carter, Rachel Trabuco Hills 4-06.00
14 Kim, Josephine Mission Viej 4-06.00
14 Villanueva, Gabby Capo Valley 4-06.00
14 Bernard, Kayla Newport Harb 4-06.00
14 Spera, Emily Foothill -ss 4-06.00
14 Edmonds, Kristen Downey -ss 4-06.00
14 Rock, Hanna Arcadia 4-06.00
21 Rock, Hailey Arcadia 4-04.00
21 Solby, Kalli Beckman 4-04.00
21 Seaman, Alyx Newport Harb 4-04.00
21 Vazquez, Irene Fountain Val 4-04.00
21 Wilson, Samantha Tesoro 4-04.00
21 Stubbs, Marissa Marina 4-04.00
21 Campbell, Michaela Northwood 4-04.00
21 Sjoberg, Sydney Foothill -ss 4-04.00
21 Letrondo, Elise Foothill -ss 4-04.00
21 Kong, Katelyn Northwood 4-04.00
21 Kline, Haley Esperanza 4-04.00
-- McNeal, Marissa Mission Viej NH
-- Saunders, Marisa San Juan Hil NH
-- Josephine, Kim Mission Viej NH
-- Tinker, Kayla San Juan Hil NH
-- Walker, Ashley Aliso Niguel NH
-- Fan, Chloe Aliso Niguel NH
-- Hammond, Hailey Canyon (Ana) NH
-- Huynh, Nathalie Fountain Val NH
-- Lacap, Donna Bellflower NH
-- Lam, Angela Pacifica (Gg NH
-- Do, Mary Pacifica (Gg NH
-- Vargha, Aubree Canyon (Ana) NH
-- Makhlouf, Dana Downey -ss NH
Women Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Heinemeyer, Lauren Dana Hills 9-06.00 10
2 Stevens, Julianna Fountain Val 8-06.00 8
3 Meredith, Jennifer Trabuco Hills J8-06.00 6
4 Clark, Christina Mission Viej J8-06.00 5
5 Custer, Kate Tesoro 8-00.00 4
6 Arnett, Alicia Fountain Val J8-00.00 3
7 Scoles, Stephanie Capo Valley 7-06.00 1.50
7 McCollum, Kari Lutheran (Or 7-06.00 1.50
9 Paterson, Lindsey San Clemente J7-06.00
9 Ruback, Kirby Tesoro J7-06.00
11 Richmond, Kelly Capo Valley 7-00.00
11 Gallo, Reggie Aliso Niguel 7-00.00
11 Karim, Kaylene Aliso Niguel 7-00.00
14 Kreisberg, Victoria Marina 6-06.00
-- Vorobyeva, Maria Marina NH
-- Bellinghausen, Lily Dana Hills NH
-- Agnew, Madison University C NH
-- Hempsey, Megan University C NH
-- Marshall, Rylee San Clemente NH
Women Long Jump Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Delgadillo, Lauren Fountain Val 16-02.00 NWI 10
2 King, Michaela Dana Hills 16-01.50 NWI 8
3 Sussman, Natalie San Clemente 16-01.00 NWI 6
4 Giles, Madeline Capo Valley 16-00.50 NWI 5
5 Ruback, Kirby Tesoro 15-11.50 NWI 4
6 Mackey, Gabriela Northwood 15-11.00 NWI 3
7 LaRocca, Megan Dana Hills 15-05.00 NWI 2
8 Edmonds, Kristen Downey -ss 15-03.00 NWI 1
9 Saunders, Zaria Tustin 15-00.00 NWI
10 Cizynski, Jillian Woodbridge 14-08.00 NWI
11 Lefever, Caroline Arcadia 14-07.00 NWI
11 Vitolo, Paige Canyon (Ana) 14-07.00 NWI
13 Widdowson, Chloe San Juan Hil 14-05.00 NWI
14 Horner, Hannah Capo Valley 14-03.00 NWI
15 Robinson, Jacqueline Aliso Niguel 14-02.50 NWI
16 Fox, Evelyn San Juan Hil 14-02.00 NWI
16 Sheng, Michaella Arcadia 14-02.00 NWI
18 Sims, Taylor Tesoro 14-01.00 NWI
19 Schumacher, Kyleigh Capo Valley 13-11.00 NWI
19 Miller, Megan Mission Viej 13-11.00 NWI
21 McNeal, Marissa Mission Viej 13-09.50 NWI
22 Earles, Ashley Tustin 13-08.00 NWI
22 Kong, Katelyn Northwood 13-08.00 NWI
22 Lozo, Jessica Lutheran (Or 13-08.00 NWI
25 Reilly, Alison Aliso Niguel 13-07.00 NWI
26 Kunnitz, Morgan Capo Valley 13-03.00 NWI
26 Galbraith, Grayson Woodbridge 13-03.00 NWI
28 Haidar, Jenna Foothill -ss 13-02.00 NWI
29 Cottle, Heather Fountain Val 13-00.00 NWI
30 Sierra, Miranda Foothill -ss 12-10.00 NWI
31 Stummo, Sarah Lutheran (Or 12-09.00 NWI
32 Makhlouf, Dana Downey -ss 11-00.00 NWI
-- Cotociu, Elizabeth Pacifica (Gg ND NWI
-- Vargha, Aubree Canyon (Ana) ND NWI
-- Chen, Ivy Pacifica (Gg ND NWI
-- Mc Neal, Marissa Mission Viej ND NWI
-- Lacap, Donna Bellflower ND NWI
-- Abdel, Miriam Bellflower ND NWI
-- Yeager, Samantha Newport Harb ND NWI
-- Prather, Jessica Newport Harb ND NWI
Women Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Ruback, Kirby Tesoro 33-00.00 NWI 10
2 Scheiber, Kiana University - 32-09.00 NWI 8
3 Giles, Madeline Capo Valley 32-07.00 NWI 6
4 Widdowson, Chloe San Juan Hil 32-06.00 NWI 5
5 Vitolo, Paige Canyon (Ana) J32-06.00 NWI 4
6 Mackey, Gabriela Northwood 31-10.00 NWI 3
7 LaRocca, Megan Dana Hills 31-06.00 NWI 2
8 Cullen, Lindsay Dana Hills 30-09.00 NWI 1
9 Edmonds, Kristen Downey -ss 30-06.00 NWI
10 Loekman, Michelle Arcadia 29-08.00 NWI
11 Reilly, Alison Aliso Niguel 29-04.50 NWI
12 Cromer, Christina University C 29-04.00 NWI
13 Kong, Katelyn Northwood 29-01.00 NWI
13 Coto, Alicia Mission Viej 29-01.00 NWI
13 Mc Neal, Marissa Mission Viej 29-01.00 NWI
16 Robinson, Jacqueline Aliso Niguel 28-09.00 NWI
17 Fox, Evelyn San Juan Hil 28-03.00 NWI
18 Kitamikado, Christina Arcadia 28-00.00 NWI
19 Kemnitz, Morgan Capo Valley 27-11.00 NWI
19 Castaneda, Sabrina Fountain Val 27-11.00 NWI
21 Petersen, Makayla Tesoro 27-02.00 NWI
22 Erickson, Brenda Fountain Val 26-10.00 NWI
23 Horner, Hannah Capo Valley 26-08.00 NWI
24 Crandall, Rachel Capo Valley 26-06.00 NWI
25 Makhlouf, Dana Downey -ss 24-10.00 NWI
26 Lam, Angela Pacifica (Gg 24-07.00 NWI
-- Howe, Valorie Foothill -ss ND NWI
-- Astrup, Carolyn Woodbridge ND NWI
-- Cotociu, Elizabeth Pacifica (Gg ND NWI
-- Harris, Hannah Foothill -ss ND NWI
-- Kraus, Claire Woodbridge ND NWI
-- Torrellas, Taylor Marina ND NWI
-- Vargha, Aubree Canyon (Ana) ND NWI
-- McNeal, Marissa Mission Viej ND NWI
-- Clark, Lauren Mission Viej ND NWI
Women Shot Put Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gilmore, Tiffany Downey -ss 34-02.25 10
2 Franklin, Madeline Woodbridge 29-06.00 8
3 Hackett, Dallas Canyon (Ana) 28-11.00 6
4 Tu' avao, Philliz Canyon (Ana) 28-04.00 5
5 Muscatelli, Ashley Northwood 27-10.00 4
6 Gonzalez, Angel Downey -ss 27-09.00 3
7 Benice, Olivia Tesoro 27-00.50 2
8 Clark, Lauren Mission Viej 26-07.00 1
9 Burns, Madisson Fountain Val 25-00.25
10 Cruz, Luz San Clemente 24-08.25
11 Reeve, Lauren Capo Valley 24-04.75
12 Opheim, Sara Mission Viej 23-07.00
13 Didier, Sarah San Clemente 23-05.50
14 Setareh, Saleh Capo Valley 23-04.00
15 Utley, Celeste Arcadia 23-03.75
16 Melton, Laura Marina 23-03.50
17 Flores, Natalie Foothill -ss 23-01.00
18 Seymour, Cameryn Aliso Niguel 22-08.50
19 Roberts, Evelyn Dana Hills 22-07.50
20 Dupuis, Karley Foothill -ss 22-05.25
21 Huitema, Alyssa Dana Hills 22-03.00
22 Levu, Melania Fountain Val 21-04.00
23 Daigneault, Emily San Juan Hil 21-02.50
24 Gianfarmagiio, Francesca Huntington B 21-01.00
25 Rios, Ashley Lutheran (Or 20-08.50
26 Ocampo, Beverly Tesoro 20-07.75
27 Stensby, Jessica Aliso Niguel 20-06.00
28 Gibson, Ashlynne Huntington B 20-00.50
29 Arnold, Kayla Marina 20-00.00
30 Cheek, Madison San Juan Hil 19-09.00
31 Eskander, Christine Arcadia 19-07.75
32 Meyer, Haleigh Lutheran (Or 13-07.25
-- Agnew, Madison University C ND
-- Chavez, Jasmine Bellflower ND
-- Morris, kendra University C ND
-- Lodin, Laura Woodbridge ND
-- Haug, Lydia University - ND
-- Verhagen, Rachel Colony ND
-- Arganda, Aubrey Esperanza ND
-- Zrimsek, Carissa Tesoro ND
-- Milam, Lauren Pacifica (Gg ND
-- Rodriguez, Clarissa Bellflower ND
-- Duginger, Emily Northwood ND
-- Brodowski, Emily Pacifica (Gg ND
Women Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Duginger, Emily Northwood 100-07 10
2 Gilmore, Tiffany Downey -ss 98-09 8
3 Franklin, Madeline Woodbridge 87-08 6
4 Kelly, Ashley Dana Hills 84-07 5
5 Gonzalez, Angel Downey -ss 84-04 4
6 Levu, Melania Fountain Val 81-10 3
7 Seymour, Cameryn Aliso Niguel 78-06 2
8 Utley, Celeste Arcadia 77-03 1
9 Hackett, Dallas Canyon (Ana) 74-08
10 Benice, Olivia Tesoro 73-01
11 Roberts, Evelyn Dana Hills 71-10
12 Flores, Natalie Foothill -ss 71-07
13 Melton, Laura Marina 71-05
14 Cruz, Luz San Clemente 71-04
15 Arnold, Kayla Marina 70-04
16 Muscatelli, Ashley Northwood 69-05
17 Tu' avao, Philliz Canyon (Ana) 65-09
18 Suit, Lindsey San Juan Hil 63-10
19 Dupuis, Karley Foothill -ss 63-04
20 Brodowski, Emily Pacifica (Gg 63-03
21 Naidu, Deepika Beckman 61-01
22 Didier, Sarah San Clemente 58-10
23 Gibson, Ashlynne Huntington B 58-06
24 Clark, Lauren Mission Viej 57-09
25 Rios, Ashley Lutheran (Or 57-03
26 Moreno, Julia Bellflower 56-01
27 Burns, Madisson Fountain Val 56-00
28 Bell, Courtney Beckman 55-03
29 Gianfarmagiio, Francesca Huntington B 54-08
30 Stensby, Jessica Aliso Niguel 51-10
30 Eskander, Christine Arcadia 51-10
32 Opheim, Sara Mission Viej 49-02
33 Halsey, Jessi San Juan Hil 47-09
34 Rodriguez, Clarissa Bellflower 46-00
35 Ocampo, Beverly Tesoro 44-09
36 Meyer, Haleigh Lutheran (Or 44-01
-- Arganda, Aubrey Esperanza ND
-- Huitema, Alyssa Dana Hills ND
-- Lodin, Laura Woodbridge ND
-- Agnew, Madison University C ND
-- Morris, kendra University C ND
-- Zrimsek, Carissa Tesoro ND
-- Milam, Lauren Pacifica (Gg ND
Men 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Langham, Trent Pacifica (Gg 10.97 -1.2 6 10
2 King, Kyree Colony 11.07 -1.2 6 8
3 Gamboa, Herbert San Clemente 11.13 -1.2 6 6
4 Tober, Christian San Clemente 11.37 -1.2 6 5
5 Collins, Marcus Mission Viej 11.40 -1.2 6 4
6 Hunely, Ryan Bellflower 11.45 -1.2 6 3
7 Hasson, Titus Newport Harb 11.51 -0.8 5 2
8 McElwee, Alex Arcadia 11.52 -1.2 6 1
9 Simpkins, Austin Huntington B 11.59 -0.8 5
10 Anusiem, Uche Sonora -ss 11.63 -1.0 2
11 Carpenter, Gavin Arcadia 11.69 -0.9 4
12 Woo, Christian Lutheran (Or 11.73 -0.9 4
13 Siudzinski, Tyler Tustin 11.75 -0.8 5
14 Ladely, Zach Canyon (Ana) 11.75 -0.9 4
15 Melikian, Merak Aliso Niguel 11.78 -1.0 2
16 Haynes, Sam University C 11.79 -0.8 5
17 Chavira, Fisher Huntington B 11.79 -0.9 4
18 Nichols, William Sonora -ss 11.83 -0.8 5
19 Guzman, Nate Esperanza 11.83 -0.8 5
20 Drake, Tylen Lutheran (Or 11.85 -2.0 3
21 Walberg, George San Juan Hil 11.90 -0.9 4
22 Patton, Scott Michael Woodbridge 11.90 -0.9 4
23 Moss, Jarrell Foothill -ss 11.91 -2.0 3
24 Colbert, Tredon Bellflower 11.91 -1.2 6
25 Torres, Kevin Irvine 11.94 -1.0 2
26 Montaye, Kyle Colony 11.96 -1.9 1
27 Fink, Andrew Foothill -ss 11.97 -1.0 2
28 Albright, JJ Northwood 11.97 -1.9 1
29 Rodriguez, Luie Servite 12.03 -2.0 3
30 Dunning, Elliott Dana Hills 12.21 -2.0 3
31 Mucerino, Kyle San Juan Hil 12.23 -1.9 1
32 Guerrero, Ismael Downey -ss 12.27 -1.9 1
33 Ray, Harrison Dana Hills 12.29 -1.0 2
34 Folkins, Blake Fountain Val 12.30 -2.0 3
35 Lee, Christopher Northwood 12.32 -1.9 1
36 Villescas, Adam Marina 12.33 -1.0 2
37 Biedebach, Joey Esperanza 12.34 -1.9 1
38 Bray, Jayson Capo Valley 12.34 -1.0 2
39 Annunciation, Adam Marina 12.41 -0.8 5
40 Nelson, AJ Aliso Niguel 12.46 -1.0 2
41 Teaupa, Tala Newport Harb 12.47 -2.0 3
42 Gonzales, JP Irvine 12.56 -0.9 4
43 Stallworth, D'Andre Downey -ss 12.56 -1.9 1
44 Reynolds, Syd Tesoro 12.79 -2.0 3
45 McBride, Brendan Woodbridge 12.84 -1.9 1
46 Tenorio, David Pacifica (Gg 12.99 -0.8 5
47 Benedix, James Capo Valley 13.42 -2.0 3
-- Cliatt, Alex Irvine DQ -0.9 4
Men 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 McElwee, Alex Arcadia 22.50 -1.5 6 10
2 Langham, Trent Pacifica (Gg 22.55 -3.0 2 8
3 King, Kyree Colony 22.65 -1.0 5 6
4 Pierce, Anthony Mission Viej 22.82 -1.5 6 5
5 Lujan, Julian Servite 22.95 -1.3 3 4
6 Barnes, Derek Tesoro 22.99 -1.0 5 3
7 Gamboa, Herbert San Clemente 23.02 -0.3 4 2
8 Fletcher, Willie Lutheran (Or 23.03 -1.5 6 1
9 Haynes, Sam University C 23.08 -1.0 5
10 Cliatt, Alex Irvine 23.14 -3.0 2
11 Hasson, Titus Newport Harb 23.25 -1.5 6
12 Prior, Taylor Lutheran (Or 23.33 -1.5 6
13 Carpenter, Gavin Arcadia 23.34 -0.3 4
14 Wilson, DJ Mission Viej 23.47 -1.5 6
15 Eteaki, Saleasi Servite 23.60 -1.0 5
16 Rodriguez, Luie Servite 23.61 -0.3 4
17 Moss, Jullian Foothill -ss 23.70 -0.3 4
18 Colbert, Tredon Bellflower 23.72 -1.0 5
19 Ladely, Zach Canyon (Ana) 23.83 -1.5 6
20 Melikian, Merak Aliso Niguel 23.89 -1.3 3
21 Petsas, George Esperanza 23.91 -3.0 2
22 Albright, JJ Northwood 23.99 -2.6 1
23 Ishida, Kuni Northwood 24.06 -3.0 2
24 Nichols, William Sonora -ss 24.10 -1.3 3
25 Walberg, George San Juan Hil 24.15 -2.6 1
26 McCloud, Parker Dana Hills 24.19 -2.6 1
27 Green, Jordan University C 24.22 -1.3 3
28 Watson, Avery Pacifica (Gg 24.29 -1.3 3
29 Patton, Scott Michael Woodbridge 24.41 -0.3 4
30 Moss, Jarrell Foothill -ss 24.42 -1.0 5
31 Dolmos, Lenin Downey -ss 24.50 -2.6 1
32 Cuevas, Cameron Newport Harb 24.55 -1.3 3
33 Green, AJ University - 24.65 -2.6 1
34 Curry, Kyle Colony 24.65 -1.3 3
35 Annunciation, Adam Marina 24.84 -1.0 5
36 Ray, Harrison Dana Hills 24.90 -2.6 1
37 Smentkouski, Aubry Huntington B 24.90 -3.0 2
38 Mucerino, Kyle San Juan Hil 24.92 -1.3 3
39 Guerrero, Ismael Downey -ss 25.14 -3.0 2
40 Tedder, Adam Aliso Niguel 25.32 -3.0 2
41 Mendez, Aaron Canyon (Ana) 25.43 -0.3 4
42 Villescas, Adam Marina 25.54 -3.0 2
43 Nguyen, Kevin Marina 26.28 -2.6 1
44 abdelkader, adam Capo Valley 26.39 -2.6 1
-- Folkins, Blake Fountain Val DNF -0.3 4
Men 400 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lujan, Julian Servite 49.93 3 10
2 Barnes, Derek Tesoro 50.02 6 8
3 Ajao, Nikko Arcadia 50.83 6 6
4 Rouk, Austin Woodbridge 51.26 5 5
5 Terry, David Tustin 51.31 4 4
6 Lee, Nick Mission Viej 51.40 6 3
7 Mendez, Aaron Canyon (Ana) 51.66 5 2
8 Ishida, Kuni Northwood 51.70 5 1
9 Oyakawa, Matt Fountain Val 51.75 6
10 jen, Alec Arcadia 51.88 4
11 Stanton, Sean Servite 52.11 2
12 Alcalde, josh Pacifica (Gg 52.27 4
13 Holman, AJ Lutheran (Or 52.33 2
14 Skinner, Brian Huntington B 52.37 6
15 Dickson, Daniel Mission Viej 52.45 5
16 Fulcher, Aaron Tesoro 52.47 6
17 Briseno, Gerardo Colony 52.59 6
18 Mendoza, Fabian Downey -ss 52.79 5
19 Cerda, Josh Fountain Val 52.82 5
20 Dolmos, Lenin Downey -ss 52.87 3
21 Green, Jordan University C 52.92 4
22 Sandavol, Alvaro Bellflower 52.95 5
23 Granados, Jonathan Lutheran (Or 52.97 3
24 Hernandez, Cesar Foothill -ss 53.21 3
25 Hench, Kyle Aliso Niguel 53.28 3
26 Payan, Jesus Colony 53.30 6
27 Scarlett, Michael Woodbridge 53.37 3
28 McFarland, Evan Capo Valley 53.94 2
29 Sanchez, Alejandro Canyon (Ana) 54.01 4
30 Oikawa, Alex Capo Valley 54.07 3
31 Gerdeman, Drew San Clemente 54.31 3
32 Marlow, Wyatt Huntington B 54.35 2
33 Nicklaw, Travis University C 54.43 4
34 Harned, David Dana Hills 54.60 4
35 Rosen, Justin Irvine 54.68 4
36 Galvan, Axel Tustin 54.75 1
37 Botts, Derrick Bellflower 55.32 5
38 Revilla, Jose Foothill -ss 55.56 1
39 Murrell, Khalif Esperanza 55.92 2
40 Ham, Joseph Dana Hills 56.14 2
41 Fields, Brian Irvine 56.22 2
42 Widdowson, George San Juan Hil 56.51 1
43 Watson, Avery Pacifica (Gg 56.52 1
44 Eakin, Josh Newport Harb 56.94 2
45 Craig, Spencer Pacifica (Gg 57.07 1
46 St. Onge, Ryan San Juan Hil 57.24 1
47 Miller, Mike Marina 59.97 1
Men 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Unno, Justin Palos Verdes 1:57.71 10
2 Garcia, Conner Dana Hills 1:57.92 8
3 Treul, Joey Canyon (Ana) 1:58.09 6
4 Rodriguez, Ryan Corona Del Mar 1:58.32 5
5 Moseley, Tony Arcadia 1:58.73 4
6 Bonthius, Jay Fountain Val 1:59.47 3
7 Martinez, Moises Downey -ss 2:01.84 2
8 Brown, Andrew Mission Viej 2:02.83 1
9 Kim, Dennis Northwood 2:02.84
10 Emens, Corey Canyon (Ana) 2:02.94
11 Bray, Matthew Servite 2:03.39
12 Ross, Max Dana Hills 2:03.41
13 Young, John Mission Viej 2:03.53
14 Lee, Francis Arcadia 2:03.54
15 Shen, Charles Arcadia 2:03.85
16 Harned, Matt Dana Hills 2:04.04
17 Curran, Scott Tesoro 2:04.42
18 Sidor, Mark Palos Verdes 2:04.68
19 Hurley, Kevin Capo Valley 2:04.82
20 Mendoza, Eric Fountain Val 2:05.37
21 Anderson, Calvin Irvine 2:06.60
22 Ramirez, Emmanuel Downey -ss 2:07.06
23 Harper, Baylor Tesoro 2:07.09
24 Mariano, Kevin San Clemente 2:07.34
25 Reiger, Daniel Palos Verdes 2:07.41
26 Dewey, Kevin Beckman 2:07.71
27 Moreno, Jason Newport Harb 2:07.82
28 Enos, Kyle Esperanza 2:07.95
29 Velasco, Andres Downey -ss 2:08.17
30 Calkins, Chase Marina 2:08.41
31 Turbay, Angel Huntington B 2:08.90
32 Chetwood, Matt San Juan Hil 2:08.97
33 McAffee, Dylan Canyon (Ana) 2:08.97
34 Cibrian, Raul San Juan Hil 2:09.00
35 Venegas, Javier Villa Park 2:09.02
36 Barber, Jake Newport Harb 2:09.03
37 Llamas, Ryan Esperanza 2:09.13
38 Bazurto, Jose San Juan Hil 2:09.58
39 Goodwin, Graham San Clemente 2:09.97
40 Chavia, Jeremy Huntington B 2:10.16
41 Hench, Kyle Aliso Niguel 2:10.77
42 Sage, Jonathan Aliso Niguel 2:10.80
43 Tran, Steve Northwood 2:11.25
44 Fernandez, Abel University - 2:11.53
45 Smith, Cameron University - 2:11.57
46 Casanova, Bruno Woodbridge 2:11.84
47 Franklin, John Woodbridge 2:12.05
48 Thomas, David Lutheran (Or 2:12.30
49 haser, logan Capo Valley 2:12.46
50 Cannon, Patrick Foothill -ss 2:12.92
51 Lam, Andy Irvine 2:13.30
52 Koh, Taylor Tesoro 2:13.53
53 Wieczorek, Randy Lutheran (Or 2:13.65
54 friedman, jared Capo Valley 2:13.69
55 Reiser, Matt Aliso Niguel 2:13.80
56 Lahage, Krystian Huntington B 2:14.02
57 Cuenca, Johnny Bellflower 2:14.86
58 Miura, Toshihiro Woodbridge 2:15.42
59 Adams, Raymond Foothill -ss 2:16.52
60 Galvan, Axel Tustin 2:17.42
61 Nawfal, Ahmad Esperanza 2:17.51
62 Sandoval, Andres Foothill -ss 2:18.46
63 Ngo, Justin Marina 2:18.55
64 Gutierrez, Kevin Marina 2:18.70
65 Ustick, Lucas San Clemente 2:19.31
66 Miller, Cade Beckman 2:19.37
67 Garcia, Rafeael Bellflower 2:30.48
68 Emerson, Ethan Pacifica (Gg 2:44.26
Men 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Plumb, Nicholas Trabuco Hills 4:14.48 10
2 Gonzalez, Sergio Arcadia 4:16.39 8
3 Diaz, Jonah Palos Verdes 4:17.42 6
4 Simic, Dragan Woodbridge 4:18.77 5
5 Myers, Blake Corona Del Mar 4:18.96 4
6 Ferguson, Brandon Woodbridge 4:19.83 3
7 Lawrence, Ethan Dana Hills 4:20.91 2
8 Bonthius, Jay Fountain Val 4:23.09 1
9 Young, John Mission Viej 4:25.51
10 Williams, Ross Aliso Niguel 4:25.65
11 Corcoran, Garrett Villa Park 4:26.51
12 Barber, Jake Newport Harb 4:27.01
13 Medina, Ricardo San Juan Hil 4:27.34
14 Munoz, Enrique Downey -ss 4:27.34
15 Goins, Austin Canyon (Ana) 4:27.58
16 Kramer, Evan Foothill -ss 4:27.92
17 Cate, Kyle Mission Viej 4:28.13
18 Lee, Francis Arcadia 4:28.30
19 Morgan, Charles University - 4:28.32
20 Dholakia, Amar Esperanza 4:28.92
21 Willis, Kyle Jserra 4:29.43
22 Chern, Max Fountain Val 4:29.96
23 Marshall, Kevin Trabuco Hills 4:30.75
24 Emens, Randy Canyon (Ana) 4:32.03
25 Harper, Baylor Tesoro 4:32.11
26 Ramirez, Emmanuel Downey -ss 4:32.87
27 Clarke, Davis Aliso Niguel 4:33.74
28 Curran, Scott Tesoro 4:34.19
29 Tayles, Austin Dana Hills 4:34.36
30 French, Thomas Esperanza 4:34.39
31 Rinefort, Tommy Dana Hills 4:34.62
32 Vargas, Ryan Arcadia 4:35.80
33 Valenzula, Nick Colony 4:37.47
34 Snur, Tomas Palos Verdes 4:38.02
35 Deschamps, Jack Aliso Niguel 4:38.53
36 Calkins, Chase Marina 4:39.56
37 Hazlett, Jared Trabuco Hills 4:39.63
38 Velasco, Andres Downey -ss 4:41.44
39 Villaroman, Pedro Canyon (Ana) 4:42.58
40 Dewey, Kevin Beckman 4:42.67
41 Mariano, Kevin San Clemente 4:43.37
42 Ogan, Ryan Esperanza 4:45.65
43 Paulus, Max Irvine 4:45.99
44 Phillips, Ben University C 4:47.09
45 Cuenca, Johnny Bellflower 4:47.35
46 Fernandez, Abel University - 4:47.36
47 Turbay, Angel Huntington B 4:47.94
48 Smathers, Garrett Tesoro 4:48.31
49 King, Zach Capo Valley 4:48.61
50 Stechmann, Taylor Foothill -ss 4:49.24
51 Zhou, Tim Northwood 4:49.83
52 Lahage, Krystian Huntington B 4:50.82
53 Rosales, Kevin Colony 4:52.16
54 Carteno, Santos Capo Valley 4:53.06
55 Kaler, Navraj Tustin 4:55.12
56 Yoshihara, Masato University - 4:55.77
57 Manes, Trevin Pacifica (Gg 4:56.82
58 Leyva, Enesto Pacifica (Gg 4:57.49
59 Shafron, Augustus Capo Valley 4:58.20
60 Esparaza, Alan Northwood 4:58.56
61 Little, Jeff Villa Park 4:59.44
62 Stechmann, Troy Foothill -ss 4:59.54
63 Collins, Quinton Northwood 4:59.78
64 Ngo, Justin Marina 4:59.81
65 Newfer, Andrew Colony 5:00.34
66 Miller, Cade Beckman 5:00.73
67 Larson, Joshua San Clemente 5:01.08
68 Gutierrez, Kevin Marina 5:01.49
69 Goodwin, Graham San Clemente 5:15.10
70 Bateman, Spencer San Juan Hil 5:15.59
71 Matsuzawa, Kyu University C 5:18.92
72 Mitchell, Aaron Tustin 5:30.79
73 Wassenaar, Tim Tustin 5:48.98
Men 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gaudreau, Billy St. Margaret 9:07.62 10
2 Gonzalez, Sergio Arcadia 9:17.86 8
3 Price, Brandon St. Margaret 9:22.65 6
4 Brennenman, Paul St. Margaret 9:22.69 5
5 Ferguson, Brandon Woodbridge 9:24.06 4
6 Capel, Lance Dana Hills 9:27.60 3
7 Alwafai, Tareq Aliso Niguel 9:30.15 2
8 Nguyen, Cody Brea Olinda 9:32.06 1
9 Goins, Austin Canyon (Ana) 9:32.23
10 Corcoran, Garrett Villa Park 9:32.50
11 Ramirez, Elliott Brea Olinda 9:32.70
12 Pratt, Mitchell Arcadia 9:33.28
13 Morgan, Charles University - 9:43.59
14 Martinez, Moises Downey -ss 9:45.55
15 Kramer, Evan Foothill -ss 9:45.67
16 Valenzula, Nick Colony 9:46.33
17 Morgenson, Jack Dana Hills 9:49.47
18 Diaz, Zachary Palos Verdes 9:49.79
19 Williams, Ross Aliso Niguel 9:50.49
20 Becerra, Nestor Downey -ss 9:50.89
21 Ramirez, Emmanuel Downey -ss 9:50.97
22 Simic, Dragan Woodbridge 9:52.37
23 Cate, Kyle Mission Viej 9:53.61
24 Dreibelbis, Ryland Palos Verdes 9:56.33
25 Stechmann, Troy Foothill -ss 9:56.62
26 Pugh, Brandon San Juan Hil 9:57.54
27 Gwaltney, Ryan Canyon (Ana) 9:57.61
28 Sommer, Matthew Esperanza 9:57.91
29 Resong, Eric Servite 9:59.87
30 Stechmann, Taylor Foothill -ss 10:00.51
31 Harlan, Chris Esperanza 10:00.57
32 Dunton, Alec Palos Verdes 10:01.82
33 Selevos, Alex Canyon (Ana) 10:07.99
34 Torres, Bryce Tesoro 10:11.51
35 Fisk, Kyler Tesoro 10:16.20
36 deson, ethan Capo Valley 10:16.28
37 Shafron, Edward Capo Valley 10:16.80
38 Wallace, Luke Dana Hills 10:19.32
39 Chern, Max Fountain Val 10:22.28
40 Mines, TJ Mission Viej 10:23.09
41 Loritz, Christian Lutheran (Or 10:24.00
42 pum, david Capo Valley 10:26.85
43 Manes, Trevin Pacifica (Gg 10:28.59
44 Flores, Sergio San Clemente 10:29.63
45 Prieto, Brenden Fountain Val 10:30.29
46 DeGree, Adam San Clemente 10:30.78
47 Kaler, Navraj Tustin 10:37.79
48 Cureton, Chase University C 10:44.18
49 White, Michael Aliso Niguel 10:44.63
50 Esparaza, Alan Northwood 10:46.66
51 Cottle, Jacob Tesoro 10:47.69
52 Herrera, Camerino San Juan Hil 10:56.74
53 Arteaga, Carlos Colony 10:59.51
54 Konopka, Brian San Clemente 11:05.47
55 Lobasso, Mike Servite 11:08.16
56 Shimamoto, Connor Beckman 11:10.05
57 Mavaddat, Brandon Marina 11:18.76
58 Flores, David Marina 11:19.59
59 Rodriguez, Roger Tustin 11:43.61
60 Nethingtin, C Marina 12:04.46
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Pham, Oliver Canyon (Ana) 15.16 -1.1 5 10
2 Evans, Ryan Aliso Niguel 15.34 -1.1 5 8
3 Weaver, Brendan Palos Verdes 15.43 -1.1 5 6
4 Riser, Cullan Lutheran (Or 15.62 -1.1 5 5
5 Thenard, Paul Marina 16.32 -0.5 4 4
6 Pesak, Ryan Mission Viej 16.45 -0.5 4 3
7 Saunders, Josh Irvine 16.54 -0.5 4 2
8 Ilyas, Muaz Fountain Val 16.55 1.2 3 1
9 Casler, Robert San Clemente 16.83 0.1 1
10 Vitolo, Josh Canyon (Ana) 16.87 -0.5 4
11 Vega, Jaime Downey -ss 17.01 -0.3 2
12 Cheung, Victor Arcadia 17.07 1.2 3
13 Fulcher, Aaron Tesoro 17.11 -0.5 4
14 robbins, taylor Capo Valley 17.21 -1.1 5
15 Vogl, Brendan Servite 17.26 1.2 3
16 Graham, Tom Marina 17.36 -0.5 4
17 Stockton, Mitchell Fountain Val 17.61 1.2 3
18 Klump, Dakota Pacifica (Gg 17.72 0.1 1
19 McRoberts, connor Capo Valley 17.77 1.2 3
20 Manning, Thomas Mission Viej 17.92 -0.5 4
21 Chu, Brian Arcadia 18.08 -0.3 2
22 Cornella, David Dana Hills 18.44 -0.3 2
23 Flaucher, Jonathan Pacifica (Gg 19.23 0.1 1
24 Vu, Brian Huntington B 19.35 -0.3 2
25 Remington, Michael Woodbridge 19.70 0.1 1
26 Garcia-Brindis, Ocelotl Foothill -ss 19.85 0.1 1
27 Ament, Timmy Servite 20.81 1.2 3
28 Stallworth, D'Andre Downey -ss 21.07 0.1 1
-- Robinson, Andrew Tesoro DNF -0.3 2
-- Loven, Andrew Aliso Niguel DQ -0.3 2
-- Messinger, Keith Dana Hills DQ -1.1 5
Men 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Riser, Cullan Lutheran (Or 40.37 5 10
2 Weaver, Brendan Palos Verdes 40.43 5 8
3 Hua, Anderson Fountain Val 41.18 5 6
4 Crawford, Bryson Irvine 41.26 5 5
5 Evans, Ryan Aliso Niguel 41.72 5 4
6 McCleod, Cameron Trabuco Hills 41.91 4 3
7 Pesak, Ryan Mission Viej 41.99 3 2
8 Fulcher, Aaron Tesoro 42.08 3 1
9 Frauzem, Christoph University - 42.26 4
10 Saunders, Josh Irvine 42.96 3
11 Vogl, Brendan Servite 43.16 3
12 Manning, Thomas Mission Viej 43.19 3
13 Gonzalez, Josh University C 43.19 4
14 Pham, Oliver Canyon (Ana) 43.53 4
15 Klump, Dakota Pacifica (Gg 43.56 4
16 Ilyas, Muaz Fountain Val 43.83 5
17 Casler, Robert San Clemente 43.97 1
18 Lopez, Drew Canyon (Ana) 44.03 2
19 Bellinghausen, Nikko Dana Hills 44.23 4
20 Enriquez, Eric Downey -ss 44.26 4
21 Ruiz, Marcelo Arcadia 44.29 3
22 robbins, taylor Capo Valley 44.39 5
23 Siudzinski, Tyler Tustin 45.07 2
24 McRoberts, connor Capo Valley 45.41 2
25 Maylish, Michael Kirby Woodbridge 45.49 2
26 Kuhle, Stephen Foothill -ss 45.82 1
27 Leffler, Chris Aliso Niguel 47.04 2
28 Cheung, Victor Arcadia 47.64 1
29 Field, Austin Woodbridge 48.37 2
30 Gaudy, Derrin Downey -ss 48.77 1
31 McFadden, Christopher Northwood 51.29 2
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mission Viejo 'A' 42.95 3 10
2 Servite 'A' 43.88 1 8
3 Huntington Beach 'A' 43.93 3 6
4 Bellflower 'A' 43.98 3 5
5 Arcadia 'A' 43.98 3 4
6 Colony 'A' 44.13 2 3
7 Newport Harbor 'A' 44.54 1 2
8 University Cty 'A' 45.09 1 1
9 Aliso Niguel 'A' 45.23 2
10 Irvine 'A' 45.33 1
11 Canyon (Ana) 'A' 45.45 1
12 San Juan Hills 'A' 45.61 1
13 Northwood 'A' 45.68 1
14 Dana Hills 'A' 45.96 2
15 Downey -ss 'A' 46.30 1
16 Capo Valley 'A' 47.71 2
-- Lutheran (Orange) 'A' DNF 3
-- San Clemente 'A' DNF 3
-- Sonora -ss 'A' DNF 2
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Arcadia 'A' 3:23.66 3 10
2 Fountain Valley 'A' 3:25.92 3 8
3 Servite 'A' 3:27.77 3 6
4 Lutheran (Orange) 'A' 3:28.31 3 5
5 University Cty 'A' 3:31.69 2 4
6 Dana Hills 'A' 3:32.72 2 3
7 Downey -ss 'A' 3:33.06 2 2
8 Capo Valley 'A' 3:33.10 2 1
9 Colony 'A' 3:33.12 1
10 Canyon (Ana) 'A' 3:34.88 2
11 Tustin 'A' 3:35.86 1
12 San Clemente 'A' 3:35.97 1
13 Villa Park High School 'A' 3:36.83 1
14 Northwood 'A' 3:37.20 2
15 Irvine 'A' 3:38.39 2
16 San Juan Hills 'A' 3:39.53 1
17 Woodbridge 'A' 3:41.50 3
18 Bellflower 'A' 3:41.63 3
19 Tesoro 'A' 3:41.85 1
20 Aliso Niguel 'A' 3:44.21 3
21 Pacifica (Gg) 'A' 3:44.71 1
-- Mission Viejo 'A' DQ 3
Men High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Carter, Joseph Downey -ss 6-04.00 10
2 Washington, Darien Lutheran (Or J6-04.00 8
3 Gonzalez, Josh University C 6-02.00 6
4 Thenard, Paul Marina 6-00.00 5
5 Dolmos, Lenin Downey -ss J6-00.00 4
6 Messinger, Keith Dana Hills J6-00.00 2.50
6 McQuitty, James Trabuco Hills J6-00.00 2.50
8 Hawkins, Myles Lutheran (Or 5-10.00 1
9 Lopez, Joey Dana Hills J5-10.00
10 Eteaki, Saleasi Servite 5-08.00
10 Grubb, Nate San Juan Hil 5-08.00
12 Valenzuela, Alvaro University - J5-08.00
13 Robinson, Cole Capo Valley J5-08.00
14 Remington, Michael Woodbridge 5-06.00
14 Danley, Isaiah San Juan Hil 5-06.00
14 Manigault, AJ Aliso Niguel 5-06.00
14 Middleton, Spencer Capo Valley 5-06.00
14 Kemmer, Mike Mission Viej 5-06.00
19 Limfat, Sean Arcadia 5-04.00
19 Huang, Randy Arcadia 5-04.00
19 Neville, Brandon Mission Viej 5-04.00
19 Cuevas, Cameron Newport Harb 5-04.00
19 Pritchett, Devontee University C 5-04.00
19 Mckain, Zach Capo Valley 5-04.00
-- Aldrige, Cody Pacifica (Gg NH
-- Ross, David Pacifica (Gg NH
-- Naik, Shayaan Woodbridge NH
-- Mata, Isaac San Clemente NH
-- Scimeca, Tony Aliso Niguel NH
-- Graham, Tom Marina NH
-- Stockton, Mitchell Fountain Val NH
-- Mason, Steele Huntington B NH
-- Stillman, Noah Foothill -ss NH
-- Gruber, Grant Foothill -ss NH
-- MacWillie, John Fountain Val NH
-- Barnes, Dijon Bellflower NH
-- Collins, Cameron Huntington B NH
-- Colbert, Donte Bellflower NH
-- Poullard, Miles Colony NH
-- Piazza, Marco Newport Harb NH
-- Cody, Crampton Canyon (Ana) NH
Men Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Montano, Cooper Servite 14-06.00 10
2 Gonzalez, Andrew Downey -ss 14-00.00 7
2 Bowker, Paul Mission Viej 14-00.00 7
4 Howser, Fritz Newport Harb 14-00.00 4.50
4 Messinger, Keith Dana Hills 14-00.00 4.50
6 Mason, Ty Fountain Val 14-00.00 3
7 McNicholas, Connor Mission Viej 13-06.00 2
8 MacWillie, John Fountain Val 13-06.00 1
9 Thenard, Paul Marina 13-00.00
9 Ostergar, Adam Aliso Niguel 13-00.00
9 Stull, Kevin Lutheran (Or 13-00.00
12 McDermott, Mitch Tesoro 12-03.00
12 Moshenko, Brandon Aliso Niguel 12-03.00
12 Koff, John Dana Hills 12-03.00
12 Wernick, Bradley Capo Valley 12-03.00
12 Abbey, Christian Newport Harb 12-03.00
12 Landeros, Arturo Bellflower 12-03.00
12 Enriquez, Eric Downey -ss 12-03.00
19 Chu, Brian Arcadia 11-06.00
20 Fronda, Calvin Arcadia 10-09.00
20 Rhodes, Mason Lutheran (Or 10-09.00
22 Exton, Andrew Huntington B 10-00.00
22 Winchester, Sean Northwood 10-00.00
22 Deahooke, Brendon San Clemente 10-00.00
22 speetzen, trent Capo Valley 10-00.00
22 Deushane, Ryan Tesoro 10-00.00
22 DO, Jon Marina 10-00.00
-- Ferraro, James Servite NH
-- Garrett, Jacob St. Margaret NH
-- Virissimo, John University C NH
-- Cao, Mchael University C NH
-- Munoz, Mario Bellflower NH
-- Torres, Carlos Colony NH
-- Barone, Alex San Clemente NH
Men Long Jump Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Radlinger, Brandon Servite 22-03.00 NWI 10
2 Hawkins, Myles Lutheran (Or 21-07.00 NWI 8
3 Tran, Lane Irvine 21-01.50 NWI 6
4 Terell, Brendan San Juan Hil 21-01.00 NWI 5
5 Lynn, Ryan San Clemente 20-10.00 NWI 4
6 Howe, Connor Dana Hills 20-09.00 NWI 3
7 Smith, Dezmond Bellflower 20-08.00 NWI 2
8 Dunning, Elliott Dana Hills 20-06.00 NWI 1
9 Fausto, Mark Foothill -ss 20-05.00 NWI
10 Yuis, Tim Servite 20-02.00 NWI
11 Cuevas, Cameron Newport Harb 20-00.00 NWI
11 Siudzinski, Tyler Tustin 20-00.00 NWI
11 Evans, Ryan Aliso Niguel 20-00.00 NWI
11 Cabrera, Matthew Mission Viej 20-00.00 NWI
15 Fain, Malik Trabuco Hills 19-11.00 NWI
15 Qiu, Jersey Arcadia 19-11.00 NWI
17 Colbert, Tredon Bellflower 19-09.00 NWI
17 Neville, Brandon Mission Viej 19-09.00 NWI
19 Ladely, Zach Canyon (Ana) 19-05.00 NWI
20 Gyulay, Landon Newport Harb 19-04.00 NWI
20 Weaver, Brendan Palos Verdes 19-04.00 NWI
22 Winchester, Sean Northwood 19-01.00 NWI
23 Becker, Kellen San Clemente 19-00.00 NWI
24 Enriquez, Eric Downey -ss 18-11.00 NWI
25 Akinleye, Ayo Aliso Niguel 18-10.00 NWI
26 Bridges, Thomas Capo Valley 18-08.00 NWI
26 Stone, Lucas Tesoro 18-08.00 NWI
28 Graham, Tom Marina 18-07.00 NWI
29 Beaky, Daniel Capo Valley 18-05.00 NWI
30 Durant, Lee Huntington B 18-02.00 NWI
30 Ilyas, Muaz Fountain Val 18-02.00 NWI
30 Reed, Scott Marina 18-02.00 NWI
30 Patton, Scott Michael Woodbridge 18-02.00 NWI
34 Washington, Darien Lutheran (Or 18-01.00 NWI
35 Vitolo, Josh Canyon (Ana) 17-11.00 NWI
36 Beck, Sam Beckman 17-09.00 NWI
37 Naik, Shailen Woodbridge 17-08.00 NWI
38 Caudill, Zachariah Huntington B 17-05.00 NWI
39 Cheng, Jamie Tesoro 17-00.00 NWI
39 Cheng, Eric Arcadia 17-00.00 NWI
41 Wirta, Tyler Northwood 16-08.00 NWI
42 Barajas, Julian Beckman 14-06.00 NWI
-- Eteaki, Saleasi Servite ND NWI
-- Webster, Jack San Juan Hil ND NWI
-- Hua, Anderson Fountain Val ND NWI
-- Vega, Jaime Downey -ss ND NWI
-- Hernandez, David Villa Park ND NWI
-- Formento, Josh Villa Park ND NWI
-- Simpson, Alexander University C ND NWI
-- Froelich, Sean Pacifica (Gg ND NWI
-- Briseno, Gerardo Colony ND NWI
-- Pritchett, Devontee University C ND NWI
-- Payan, Jesus Colony ND NWI
-- Stillman, Noah Foothill -ss ND NWI
-- Liason, Lance Pacifica (Gg ND NWI
Men Triple Jump Varsity
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Geenan, Darren Trabuco Hills 45-04.00 NWI 10
2 Radlinger, Brandon Servite 44-11.00 NWI 8
3 Smith, Dezmond Bellflower 43-06.00 NWI 6
4 Lynn, Ryan San Clemente 42-06.00 NWI 5
5 Tejada, Christian Fountain Val 42-03.00 NWI 4
6 Stewart, Bryon Bellflower 41-11.00 NWI 3
7 Field, Austin Woodbridge 41-04.00 NWI 1.50
7 Fain, Malik Trabuco Hills 41-04.00 NWI 1.50
9 Trembley, Jeremy Dana Hills 40-10.00 NWI
10 Durant, Lee Huntington B 40-05.00 NWI
11 Vega, Jaime Downey -ss 40-02.00 NWI
11 Aguilar, Frank Downey -ss 40-02.00 NWI
13 Cabrera, Matthew Mission Viej 40-01.00 NWI
14 Pham, Oliver Canyon (Ana) 39-10.00 NWI
15 Vitolo, Josh Canyon (Ana) 39-06.00 NWI
16 Graham, Tom Marina 39-05.00 NWI
17 Bains, Rujual Arcadia 39-04.00 NWI
18 Nakaki, Mitchell Foothill -ss 39-03.00 NWI
18 Ruggles, Doug Mission Viej 39-03.00 NWI
20 Stone, Lucas Tesoro 38-09.50 NWI
21 Reed, Scott Marina 38-08.00 NWI
22 Lainson, Jacob Huntington B 38-04.00 NWI
23 Lee, Kenyon Foothill -ss 38-03.00 NWI
24 Beck, Sam Beckman 38-01.00 NWI
25 Robinson, Cole Capo Valley 37-05.00 NWI
26 McCloud, Parker Dana Hills 37-03.00 NWI
27 Wirta, Tyler Northwood 35-09.00 NWI
28 Cheng, Jamie Tesoro 35-08.00 NWI
29 Shastry, Sathvik Northwood 35-02.00 NWI
30 Beaky, Daniel Capo Valley 34-06.00 NWI
-- Bartolome, Jerome University C ND NWI
-- Naik, Shayaan Woodbridge ND NWI
-- Pritchett, Devontee University C ND NWI
-- Hawkins, Myles Lutheran (Or ND NWI
-- Terell, Brendan San Juan Hil ND NWI
-- Washington, Darien Lutheran (Or ND NWI
-- Hernandez, David Villa Park ND NWI
-- Yuniskis, Tim Servite ND NWI
-- Han, Randy Arcadia ND NWI
-- Barajas, Julian Beckman ND NWI
-- Froelich, Sean Pacifica (Gg ND NWI
-- Ott, Johnathon Pacifica (Gg ND NWI
Men Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Enick, Conor Servite 58-06.00 10
2 Taylor, Marty Newport Harb 52-09.50 8
3 Geers, Patrick Capo Valley 52-08.50 6
4 Venegas, Javier Villa Park 48-11.00 5
5 Clark, Frank Servite 48-10.00 4
6 McCall, Chance Mission Viej 47-05.00 3
7 Fink, Andrew Foothill -ss 46-09.00 2
8 Hobbs, Brian Esperanza 46-05.00 1
9 Rico, Giovanni Downey -ss 45-09.00
10 Aneke, Isiah Colony 44-08.50
11 Davis, Elisha Lutheran (Or 44-07.00
11 Johannessen, Robbie Irvine 44-07.00
13 Acevedo, Sebastian Downey -ss 43-07.50
14 Vuncannon, Quaid San Clemente 43-03.50
15 Johnson, Ju Juan Colony 43-02.00
15 Jaegar, Sam Mission Viej 43-02.00
17 Akbarpour, Sena University - 42-06.50
17 Uribe, Chris Arcadia 42-06.50
19 Admire, Andrew Esperanza 42-03.00
20 Ingram, Patrick E. Woodbridge 41-01.50
21 Gonzalez, Hugo Bellflower 40-07.00
22 Heller, Justin Aliso Niguel 40-06.00
23 Fox, Brian Foothill -ss 40-03.75
24 Caothien, Jeremy Beckman 40-00.25
25 Murtaza, Bilal Canyon (Ana) 39-10.50
25 Heppert, Matt Capo Valley 39-10.50
27 Wilshire, Brett Dana Hills 39-08.00
28 Encarnacion, Jed Tesoro 39-02.50
29 Navarrete, Oscar University C 39-02.00
30 Sunda, Ahmad Canyon (Ana) 38-11.50
31 Jayawardhan, Rohit Tesoro 38-07.50
32 Watterson, Ryan Woodbridge 38-00.50
33 Nicholson, Ryan Dana Hills 36-06.00
34 Vega, Thomas Arcadia 35-11.50
35 Ochoa, Jose Bellflower 35-11.00
36 Smith, Nathan Tustin 34-01.00
37 Miller, Tyler Aliso Niguel 32-05.50
38 Webster, Jack San Juan Hil 31-03.00
39 Wilton, Kane San Juan Hil 28-01.00
-- Yamashiro, Dylan Villa Park ND
-- Asoau, Nathaniel Marina ND
-- Abraham, Vivek University - ND
-- Russo, Jonathan Villa Park ND
-- Cayax, Jonathan Katella ND
-- Thompson, Cole Marina ND
-- Guillen, Omar Katella ND
-- Potter, Grant Huntington B ND
-- Polimadei, Dominic University C ND
-- Cochran, Ethan Newport Harb ND
-- Urashima, Keane Huntington B ND
-- Homa, Brandon Pacifica (Gg ND
-- Duzey, Zenon Lutheran (Or ND
-- Menjivar, Henry Pacifica (Gg ND
Men Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cochran, Ethan Newport Harb 203-09 10
2 Vuncannon, Quaid San Clemente 166-05 8
3 Venegas, Javier Villa Park 162-02 6
4 Fink, Andrew Foothill -ss 151-08 5
5 Geers, Patrick Capo Valley 144-07 4
6 Taylor, Marty Newport Harb 143-06 3
7 Navarrete, Oscar University C 143-05 2
8 Tombol, Zack Servite 143-00 1
9 Ingram, Patrick E. Woodbridge 139-06
10 Porter, Zach Esperanza 137-09
11 Davis, Elisha Lutheran (Or 137-05
12 Watterson, Ryan Woodbridge 136-08
13 Dominguez, Jordan Mission Viej 133-08
14 Sanchez, Christian Esperanza 133-07
15 Quinonez, Jose Downey -ss 131-07
16 Enick, Conor Servite 131-03
17 Rico, Giovanni Downey -ss 129-04
18 Johannessen, Robbie Irvine 129-01
19 Moses, Kyle San Juan Hil 127-04
20 Gonzalez, Hugo Bellflower 126-04
21 Vega, Thomas Arcadia 122-03
22 McCall, Chance Mission Viej 120-05
23 Flores, Austin Foothill -ss 119-09
24 Hudack, Joey Lutheran (Or 119-05
25 Caothien, Jeremy Beckman 116-06
26 Murtaza, Bilal Canyon (Ana) 115-04
27 Heppert, Matt Capo Valley 115-02
28 Heller, Justin Aliso Niguel 113-08
29 Afrasiabi, Shevin Dana Hills 111-05
30 Uribe, Chris Arcadia 110-01
31 Faoa, Izak Marina 109-01
32 Evans, Dylan Pacifica (Gg 106-08
33 Thompson, Cole Marina 102-09
34 Burrow, Garrett Canyon (Ana) 96-00
35 Encarnacion, Jed Tesoro 93-00
36 Miller, Tyler Aliso Niguel 92-05
37 Martinez, Marcelino Bellflower 88-09
38 Jayawardhan, Rohit Tesoro 84-07
-- Yamashiro, Dylan Villa Park ND
-- Abraham, Vivek University - ND
-- Menjivar, Henry Pacifica (Gg ND
-- Guillen, Omar Katella ND
-- Cayax, Jonathan Katella ND
-- Russo, Jonathan Villa Park ND
-- Urashima, Keane Huntington B ND
-- Polimadei, Dominic University C ND
-- Potter, Grant Huntington B ND
-- Webster, Jack San Juan Hil ND
-- Akbarpour, Sena University - ND
-- Nicholson, Ryan Dana Hills ND
Men 100 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Danner, Spencer San Juan Hil 11.90 -2.5 1 10
2 Hunter, Justin Dana Hills 11.92 -3.1 6 8
3 Harris, Jeremiah Lutheran (Or 12.00 -1.4 3 6
4 Wu, David Arcadia 12.00 -2.5 1 5
5 Obbards, Logan Mission Viej 12.02 -2.6 5 4
6 Resong, Paul Servite 12.10 -3.1 6 3
7 Kenard, Ryan Colony 12.12 -1.5 4 2
8 Mitchell, Trey Tesoro 12.14 -2.6 5 1
9 Taylor, Josh Mission Viej 12.16 -3.1 6
10 Ginn, Parker Tesoro 12.21 -1.4 3
11 Bravo, Anthony Downey -ss 12.27 -3.1 6
12 Morrison, Jesse San Clemente 12.28 -1.4 3
13 Brown, Tony Servite 12.33 -3.1 6
14 Orozco, Manassas Downey -ss 12.38 -1.4 3
15 Ramsey, Daniel Fountain Val 12.42 -1.5 4
16 Sine, Nick Woodbridge 12.51 -2.5 2
17 Pile, Christian Pacifica (Gg 12.51 -2.6 5
18 Hawkings, Jalyinn Lutheran (Or 12.54 -1.4 3
19 Purzycki, Ryan Northwood 12.56 -1.5 4
20 Mallick, Archan Beckman 12.57 -2.5 1
21 Siemonsma, Chance Newport Harb 12.59 -2.6 5
22 Turner, Johnathan Bellflower 12.60 -3.1 6
23 Smith, Keaton Dana Hills 12.61 -1.5 4
24 Le, Andy Tustin 12.61 -2.5 2
25 Ude, Emmanuel Bellflower 12.65 -3.1 6
26 Paulino, Chris University C 12.69 -2.5 2
27 Chaurasia, Pranay Capo Valley 12.70 -2.5 2
28 Lau, Steven Foothill -ss 12.73 -2.5 1
29 Deng, Josh Fountain Val 12.76 -2.6 5
30 Burger, Jacab Northwood 12.78 -2.5 2
31 Campaniele, Ezekiel Capo Valley 12.82 -2.5 2
32 Hayes, Ryan San Juan Hil 12.83 -1.4 3
33 Mullins, Brett Esperanza 12.85 -2.5 1
34 Brendan, Bartunek Canyon (Ana) 12.86 -1.5 4
35 Nguyen, Kevin Marina 12.87 -1.5 4
36 Mendoza, Kylle Canyon (Ana) 12.90 -2.6 5
37 Hudgins, Alex Aliso Niguel 12.94 -2.5 2
38 Patterson, Malik Colony 12.96 -1.4 3
39 Reyes, Brandon Aliso Niguel 12.99 -2.5 1
40 Choi, Justin Arcadia 13.00 -2.5 2
41 Hodges, Dezmond Foothill -ss 13.02 -2.5 1
42 Charles, Malik Huntington B 13.06 -2.6 5
43 Conlin, Jared Esperanza 13.44 -2.5 1
44 Benedettini, Will Marina 13.45 -1.5 4
45 Branin, Tyler Woodbridge 13.49 -2.6 5
46 Garcia, Samuel Pacifica (Gg 14.28 -1.5 4
Men 200 Meter Dash Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Hunter, Justin Dana Hills 23.79 -1.3 6 10
2 Bai, Vincent Arcadia 23.97 -1.3 6
3 Warner, Gabriel Ray Woodbridge 24.18 -1.3 6 8
4 Obbards, Logan Mission Viej 24.27 -2.6 5 6
5 Cromer, Christen University C 24.28 -1.3 6 5
6 Van Vliet, Nick Dana Hills 24.31 -1.6 3 4
7 Lopiccola, Nick Servite 24.35 -3.2 2 3
8 Johnson, Julian Aliso Niguel 24.37 -2.6 5 2
9 Born, Eric Servite 24.40 -1.6 3 1
10 Brown, Tony Servite 24.57 -1.6 3
11 MacGee, Taylor Lutheran (Or 24.89 -2.2 4
12 Loudon, Elliot Woodbridge 24.91 -2.6 5
13 Morrison, Jesse San Clemente 24.99 -1.6 3
14 Siemonsma, Chance Newport Harb 25.16 -3.2 2
15 Huang, Charlton Northwood 25.17 -2.6 5
16 Nauls, Josh Pacifica (Gg 25.19 -2.0 1
17 PicKell, J.D. Lutheran (Or 25.27 -2.2 4
18 Ginn, Parker Tesoro 25.31 -3.2 2
19 Turner, Johnathan Bellflower 25.42 -2.6 5
20 Johnson, TJ Aliso Niguel 25.48 -2.2 4
21 Ferreira, Kyle Mission Viej 25.49 -1.6 3
22 Mitchell, Trey Tesoro 25.55 -3.2 2
23 Mallick, Archan Beckman 25.56 -2.0 1
24 Banuelos, Brady Canyon (Ana) 25.62 -2.6 5
25 Pamintuan, Elison San Juan Hil 25.64 -1.3 6
26 Nesbit, Arik San Clemente 25.67 -1.6 3
27 Tran, Harrison Canyon (Ana) 25.74 -2.2 4
28 Stowell, Cory Newport Harb 25.76 -3.2 2
29 Graham, Ryan Arcadia 25.76 -3.2 2
30 Ramsey, Daniel Fountain Val 25.80 -1.6 3
31 Paulino, Chris University C 25.81 -1.6 3
32 Briceno, Luis Downey -ss 25.82 -2.0 1
33 Campaniele, Ezekiel Capo Valley 25.83 -2.2 4
34 Deng, Josh Fountain Val 25.95 -2.6 5
35 Galbraith, Bruce San Juan Hil 26.11 -2.2 4
36 Burger, Jacab Northwood 26.41 -2.2 4
37 Cragin, Patrick Capo Valley 26.44 -3.2 2
38 McMahon, Zack Esperanza 26.66 -2.0 1
39 Ammons, Claude Colony 26.69 -1.3 6
40 Orozco, Manassas Downey -ss 27.34 -2.0 1
41 Dirks, Robbie Esperanza 27.34 -3.2 2
42 Caballero, Robbie Marina 27.49 -2.2 4
43 Lau, Steven Foothill -ss 27.58 -2.0 1
44 Taylor, Chaz Foothill -ss 27.97 -2.0 1
45 Pile, Christian Pacifica (Gg 30.37 -2.0 1
Men 400 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Marquina, Mauro Dana Hills 51.91 5 10
2 Van Vliet, Nick Dana Hills 52.55 5 8
3 Johnson, Julian Aliso Niguel 52.73 5 6
4 Resong, Paul Servite 52.91 3 5
5 Davies, Cooper Marina 53.05 5 4
6 Packard, Matthew Servite 54.17 5 3
7 Loudon, Elliot Woodbridge 54.31 4 2
8 Oropenza, Jose Fountain Val 54.39 5 1
9 Warner, Gabriel Ray Woodbridge 55.03 5
10 Tang, Edward Arcadia 55.16 4
11 Gerdeman, Trent San Clemente 55.19 4
12 Huang, Charlton Northwood 55.26 5
13 Bell, Tice Newport Harb 55.42 1
14 Romero, Anthony Colony 55.79 3
15 Bender, Andrew Colony 56.04 2
16 Ross, Tristen Aliso Niguel 56.11 3
17 Diaz, Andres Downey -ss 56.26 2
18 Huynh, Patrick Fountain Val 56.70 4
19 Bland, Hunter Mission Viej 56.76 3
20 Van, Ian Esperanza 56.79 1
21 Kim, John Mission Viej 56.88 4
22 Goodman, Johnne Canyon (Ana) 57.10 2
23 Lavering, Dean San Juan Hil 57.11 1
24 Caragao, Christian San Juan Hil 58.19 2
25 Gonzalez, Giovanni Downey -ss 58.94 2
26 Harman, Dane Huntington B 59.34 2
27 King, Jahmal Bellflower 59.36 4
28 Day, Aaron Foothill -ss 59.90 1
29 Vidarsson, Malik University C 1:03.09 1
30 Villegas, Angel Pacifica (Gg 1:05.16 1
31 Drayden, Gideon Bellflower 1:05.28 4
-- Guzman, Ben Northwood DQ 2
Men 800 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Klopfer, Jared Woodbridge 2:02.91 10
2 Ruppert-Majer, Daniel Dana Hills 2:03.69 8
3 Myers, Logan Tesoro 2:04.69 6
4 Smith, Keaton Dana Hills 2:05.87 5
5 Gulino, Hunter Fountain Val 2:06.12 4
6 Ashbaugh, Cameron Mission Viej 2:06.32 3
7 Ngo, Bryan Arcadia 2:06.53 2
8 Celestin, Casey Palos Verdes 2:06.75 1
9 Salinas, Geovany Downey -ss 2:06.93
10 Benrubi, Joey Dana Hills 2:07.88
11 Haider, Ali Arcadia 2:08.57
12 Brower, Alec Tesoro 2:08.94
13 Couser, Rhys Tesoro 2:09.59
14 Robbins, Brian Mission Viej 2:09.98
15 Stone, Brenden Northwood 2:10.46
16 Lopez, Anthony Downey -ss 2:10.61
17 Camarena, Chris San Juan Hil 2:10.89
18 Namgung, Hoon (Dan) Woodbridge 2:11.01
19 Dildy, Andrew Capo Valley 2:11.58
20 Durand, Hunter Pacifica (Gg 2:11.76
21 Koscal, Andrew Aliso Niguel 2:11.77
22 Estrada, Kyle San Juan Hil 2:12.01
23 Bryson, Nick Irvine 2:12.39
24 Burciago, Patrick Huntington B 2:12.40
25 Gould, Christian San Clemente 2:12.53
26 Koivuniemi, Kyle Aliso Niguel 2:13.75
27 Kennedy, Stephen Pacifica (Gg 2:14.54
28 Borges, Brayden Capo Valley 2:14.80
29 Pedraza, Brandon San Juan Hil 2:15.16
30 Phelan, Patrick Canyon (Ana) 2:15.68
31 Arteaga, Daniel Tustin 2:15.74
32 Struthers, Dylan San Clemente 2:15.92
33 Chriss, Darius Woodbridge 2:16.00
34 Chen, Brian Beckman 2:16.03
35 Ledezma, Omar Canyon (Ana) 2:16.35
36 Becerra, Cristian Downey -ss 2:16.43
37 Mosqueda, Steven Esperanza 2:16.55
38 De Guia, Gared Servite 2:16.57
39 Johannessen, Jared Irvine 2:17.15
40 Jacobs, Kyle Aliso Niguel 2:17.38
41 Vollebregt, Joshua San Clemente 2:17.41
42 Stone, Hayden University C 2:17.66
43 Watkins, Grady University C 2:18.64
44 Tan, Joshua Northwood 2:18.65
45 Arras, Blas Bellflower 2:18.92
46 Grossman, Kevin Esperanza 2:19.06
47 Taylor, Ryan Marina 2:19.37
48 Shepherd, Duncan Northwood 2:19.51
49 Hoshi, Rio University - 2:19.79
50 Patel, Siraj Canyon (Ana) 2:20.91
51 Mitchell, Colten Mission Viej 2:21.20
52 Duarte, Jack Huntington B 2:21.26
53 Hernandez, Daniel Colony 2:21.35
54 Bonilla, Kristian Foothill -ss 2:21.89
55 Pantaleon, Jesus Tustin 2:22.78
56 Waller, Chase Capo Valley 2:25.46
57 Gonzalez, Matthew Marina 2:26.58
58 Smallshaw, Brian Marina 2:27.12
59 Day, Aaron Foothill -ss 2:27.25
60 McNamara, Daniel Foothill -ss 2:27.65
61 Sanchez, Diego Bellflower 2:27.92
62 Bourgeois, Jacob Pacifica (Gg 2:27.98
63 Khare, Nikhil Beckman 2:29.85
-- Tran, Thomas Arcadia NT
Men 1600 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 De La Rosa, Estevan Arcadia 4:29.34 10
2 Gulino, Hunter Fountain Val 4:33.29 8
3 Robinson, Lucas Palos Verdes 4:34.15 6
4 Ashbaugh, Cameron Mission Viej 4:35.40 5
5 Marshall, Jackson Woodbridge 4:35.64 4
6 Vargas, Efrain Huntington B 4:37.04 3
7 Gonzalez, Josue Arcadia 4:37.45 2
8 Vargas, Danny Huntington B 4:38.97 1
9 Munoz, Adrian Downey -ss 4:39.78
10 Salinas, Geovany Downey -ss 4:41.15
11 Myers, Logan Tesoro 4:41.60
12 Tran, Bryan Marina 4:42.63
13 Tran, Chris Marina 4:42.63
14 Barnett, Christian Dana Hills 4:43.28
15 Suiste, Jake Woodbridge 4:43.75
16 Chung, Christian Beckman 4:44.54
17 Rigby, Ben Foothill -ss 4:44.95
18 Salgado, Richard Bellflower 4:46.11
19 Hutton, Mitchell Villa Park 4:46.54
20 Montes, Derek Tesoro 4:46.58
21 Deutsch, Tanner Canyon (Ana) 4:46.96
22 Gagnon, Bennett Palos Verdes 4:47.59
23 Becerra, Cristian Downey -ss 4:47.65
24 Shelton, Matt San Clemente 4:47.90
25 Harned, Sammy Dana Hills 4:48.98
26 Haines, Hunter Colony 4:49.15
27 Stone, Brenden Northwood 4:49.45
28 Thompson, Ryan Canyon (Ana) 4:49.45
29 Robbins, Brian Mission Viej 4:49.92
30 Culp, Tyler University C 4:50.18
31 Wong, Daniel Capo Valley 4:50.94
32 Jacobs, Kyle Aliso Niguel 4:51.81
33 Parker, Matt San Clemente 4:51.86
34 Scheidt, Steven University C 4:52.67
35 Arteaga, Daniel Tustin 4:53.18
36 Moussa, Mahmoud Arcadia 4:54.32
37 Wilson, Timmy Dana Hills 4:54.95
38 Hall, Hayden Foothill -ss 4:55.21
39 Jeng, Andrew Irvine 4:55.94
40 Abraham, David Fountain Val 4:56.90
41 Maiyuran, Jitesh Beckman 4:57.80
42 Taylor, Ryan Marina 4:59.49
43 Espinilli, Jarad Irvine 5:00.45
44 Koivuniemi, Kyle Aliso Niguel 5:01.42
45 Kelly, John Northwood 5:03.47
46 Wahid, Ajay Beckman 5:03.48
47 Pantaleon, Jesus Tustin 5:03.51
48 Gemma, Dylan San Clemente 5:04.51
49 Castaneda, Alec Tesoro 5:05.14
50 Smith, Taylor Aliso Niguel 5:05.55
51 Hoshi, Rio University - 5:06.18
52 D'Souza, Alden Canyon (Ana) 5:06.39
53 Prunty, Jack Henry Woodbridge 5:07.97
54 Brady, Ryan San Juan Hil 5:08.73
55 Muniz, Everardo San Juan Hil 5:08.80
56 Todd, Brennan Capo Valley 5:10.29
57 Allen, Dylan Tustin 5:11.72
58 Arras, Blas Bellflower 5:11.90
59 Mitchell, Colten Mission Viej 5:12.28
60 Lansing, Matt Capo Valley 5:12.71
61 Hicks, Tanner Lutheran (Or 5:12.86
62 Stofan, Quinn University C 5:13.23
63 Arranga, Jarad Pacifica (Gg 5:13.68
64 Quezada, Jose Esperanza 5:15.46
65 Mishra, Nikhil Northwood 5:15.87
66 Sanchez, Diego Bellflower 5:22.73
67 Bourgeois, Jacob Pacifica (Gg 5:23.53
68 O'Bannon, Ryan Foothill -ss 5:25.16
69 Welter, Nick San Juan Hil 5:31.85
70 Reyes, Neff Esperanza 5:38.44
71 Launder, Jack Newport Harb 5:39.39
Men 3200 Meter Run Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Diem, Gavin Dana Hills 9:43.57 10
2 Marshall, Jackson Woodbridge 9:50.79 8
3 Palazzo, Anthony Beckman 9:51.83 6
4 Aube, Kyle Marina 9:53.37 5
5 De La Rosa, Estevan Arcadia 9:58.98 4
6 Moussa, Mahmoud Arcadia 10:00.09 3
7 Vargas, Danny Huntington B 10:03.12 2
8 Rigby, Ben Foothill -ss 10:03.66 1
9 Suiste, Jake Woodbridge 10:04.61
10 Salgado, Richard Bellflower 10:06.48
11 Tran, Bryan Marina 10:07.10
12 Gonzalez, Josue Arcadia 10:11.28
13 Vargas, Efrain Huntington B 10:12.82
14 Selevos, Andrew Canyon (Ana) 10:13.12
15 Ashbaugh, Cameron Mission Viej 10:15.80
16 Ngo, Bryan Arcadia 10:16.12
17 Svoboda, Wyler Dana Hills 10:17.19
18 Carroll, Andrew Capo Valley 10:17.19
19 Munoz, Adrian Downey -ss 10:19.80
20 Moore, Nick Tesoro 10:20.96
21 Drinkward, Jonathan Tesoro 10:22.07
22 Tran, Chris Marina 10:29.02
23 Cosgrove, Ryan Palos Verdes 10:33.75
24 Meurs, Noah Capo Valley 10:34.73
25 Juncal, Carter San Clemente 10:35.03
26 Diaz, Faustino Downey -ss 10:35.19
27 Park, Josh Esperanza 10:39.48
28 King, Jacob Capo Valley 10:39.52
29 Haines, Hunter Colony 10:39.78
30 Hall, Hayden Foothill -ss 10:41.86
31 Mitchell, Garrett Tesoro 10:41.96
32 Kelly, John Northwood 10:45.38
33 Robbins, Brian Mission Viej 10:47.92
34 Nash, Galyn Fountain Val 10:49.23
35 Delgado, Mark Canyon (Ana) 10:49.63
36 Snyder, Tarik Palos Verdes 10:50.58
37 Jones, Ian Palos Verdes 10:50.70
38 Meyer, Joseph Lutheran (Or 10:54.70
39 Pacheco-Garcia, Juan University C 10:54.87
40 Freeman, Robert Lutheran (Or 10:54.92
41 Lu, Brian Fountain Val 10:57.35
42 Burford, Daniel Colony 10:58.30
43 Smith, Taylor Aliso Niguel 11:07.07
44 Bishman, Chase Canyon (Ana) 11:08.07
45 Estrada, Nate Irvine 11:10.89
46 Fry, Logan Esperanza 11:15.63
47 Prunty, Jack Henry Woodbridge 11:16.36
48 Gibson, James San Juan Hil 11:24.90
49 Lopez, Anthony Downey -ss 11:32.52
50 Doan, Joshua Tustin 11:32.59
51 De La Torre, Javin Esperanza 11:36.90
52 O'Bannon, Ryan Foothill -ss 11:38.32
53 Tuder, Draco San Clemente 11:46.91
54 Bourgeois, Jacob Pacifica (Gg 11:58.72
55 Flener, Daniel San Clemente 11:59.47
56 Shreve, Donovan San Juan Hil 12:05.50
57 Brenneman, Kyle San Juan Hil 12:13.28
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Huynh, Dustin Fountain Val 16.47 -1.0 5 10
2 Simmons, Tony Tesoro 16.88 -1.0 5 8
3 Arellano, Nathan Canyon (Ana) 17.20 -0.5 3 6
4 Atencio, Derek Servite 17.27 -1.0 5 5
5 Skinner, Clayton San Clemente 17.67 -1.6 4 4
6 Greer, Donald Bellflower 17.88 -1.0 5 3
7 Rodriguez, Nate Esperanza 17.91 -1.0 5 2
8 Griffith, Brantlee Dana Hills 18.01 -1.6 4 1
9 Frohack, Zachary Tesoro 18.39 -0.5 3
10 Park, Joseph Woodbridge 18.60 -0.5 3
11 Harris, Preston San Clemente 19.01 +0.0 2
12 Le, Andy Tustin 19.27 1.4 1
13 Jeannis, Brian Esperanza 19.37 -1.6 4
14 Atencio, Dylan Servite 19.48 +0.0 2
15 Young, Colton Mission Viej 19.56 -1.6 4
16 Ware, Shane Canyon (Ana) 19.58 -1.6 4
17 Maldonado, Javier Aliso Niguel 19.67 +0.0 2
18 James, Tyler Beckman 19.68 1.4 1
19 Palomino, Jordan Mission Viej 20.36 -1.0 5
20 Jussenhoven, Steve Aliso Niguel 20.59 +0.0 2
21 Chaffee, Dylan James New Woodbridge 20.75 -0.5 3
22 Morris, Michael Dana Hills 20.83 -0.5 3
23 Ibarra, John Capo Valley 20.91 -0.5 3
24 Ortiz, Anthony Downey -ss 21.21 +0.0 2
25 Luo, Brandon Arcadia 21.50 +0.0 2
26 Gonzalez, Luis Bellflower 21.54 -1.0 5
27 Puerto, Arvin University C 21.56 +0.0 2
28 Meech, Connor San Juan Hil 21.94 1.4 1
29 Huang, Jack Arcadia 21.97 1.4 1
-- Chen, Calvin Beckman DQ 1.4 1
-- Van Patten, Jacob Capo Valley DQ -0.5 3
Men 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh/Soph
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Huynh, Dustin Fountain Val 42.75 5 10
2 Novich, Christian Canyon (Ana) 43.82 5 8
3 Griffith, Brantlee Dana Hills 44.22 3 6
4 Bravo, Anthony Downey -ss 44.32 3 5
5 Arellano, Nathan Canyon (Ana) 44.95 5 4
6 Hankings, Hudson Lutheran (Or 45.47 4 3
7 Skinner, Clayton San Clemente 45.49 4 2
8 Gonzalez, Anthony Lutheran (Or 46.24 2 1
9 Jeannis, Brian Esperanza 46.31 1
10 Chen, Kevin Northwood 46.49 3
11 Young, Zack San Juan Hil 46.54 2
12 McQuaid, Wes Tesoro 46.61 4
13 Zhang, Paul Beckman 47.02 1
14 Wippler, Brett San Juan Hil 47.46 1
15 Husain, Ramsey Fountain Val 48.06 4
16 Maldonado, Javier Aliso Niguel 48.25 2
17 Young, Colton Mission Viej 48.65 4
18 Le, Andy Tustin 49.38 5
19 Tran, Dan Thong Calvin D Woodbridge 49.43 4
20 Savage, Andrew Tesoro 49.48 1
21 Palomino, Jordan Mission Viej 49.48 4
22 Demeke, Noah Esperanza 49.66 3
23 Atencio, Derek Servite 49.74 4
24 Valencia, Juan Pacifica (Gg 50.18 1
25 Harris, Preston San Clemente 50.58 2
26 Puerto, Arvin University C 51.73 1
27 Jussenhoven, Steve Aliso Niguel 52.30 2
28 Ibarra, John Capo Valley 52.77 3
29 Luo, Brandon Arcadia 53.04 2
30 Gonzalez, Luis Bellflower 53.66 3
31 Ortiz, Anthony Downey -ss 55.37 1
32 James, Tyler Beckman 55.91 1
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Servite 'A' 44.70 3 10
2 University Cty 'A' 45.17 2 8
3 Tesoro 'A' 45.51 3 6
4 Woodbridge 'A' 45.72 2 5
5 Dana Hills 'A' 46.03 3 4
6 Mission Viejo 'A' 46.04 3 3
7 Newport Harbor 'A' 47.20 1 2
8 Lutheran (Orange) 'A' 47.34 3 1
9 Northwood 'A' 47.38 2
10 Colony 'A' 47.51 3
11 San Juan Hills 'A' 47.57 1
12 Bellflower 'A' 47.95 2
13 Capo Valley 'A' 48.19 2
14 Foothill -ss 'A' 49.42 1
15 Arcadia 'A' 49.60 2
16 Marina 'A' 50.28 1
17 Pacifica (Gg) 'A' 53.83 1
-- Aliso Niguel 'A' DNF 1
-- Canyon (Ana) 'A' DQ 1
-- Fountain Valley 'A' DQ 2
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dana Hills 'A' 3:34.06 3 10
2 Woodbridge 'A' 3:37.57 3 8
3 Servite 'A' 3:38.12 1 6
4 Arcadia 'A' 3:40.06 3 5
5 Aliso Niguel 'A' 3:40.91 2 4
6 Lutheran (Orange) 'A' 3:41.37 3 3
7 Fountain Valley 'A' 3:42.09 2 2
8 Canyon (Ana) 'A' 3:45.94 2 1
9 Northwood 'A' 3:46.80 3
10 San Clemente 'A' 3:47.24 1
11 Colony 'A' 3:48.05 3
12 San Juan Hills 'A' 3:50.59 1
13 Downey -ss 'A' 3:51.54 2
14 Mission Viejo 'A' 3:52.29 3
15 Capo Valley 'A' 3:53.51 3
16 Villa Park High School 'A' 3:59.97 1
17 Pacifica (Gg) 'A' 4:06.46 1
18 Bellflower 'A' 4:06.97 2
Men High Jump Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Morrison, Jacob San Clemente 6-02.00 10
2 Guida, Ralph Lutheran (Or 5-10.00 8
3 Husain, Ramsey Fountain Val 5-06.00 5.50
3 VanNeel, Dillon Aliso Niguel 5-06.00 5.50
5 Byrne, Jason Capo Valley J5-06.00 3
5 Avelino, Marcus University C J5-06.00 3
5 Arellano, Nathan Canyon (Ana) J5-06.00 3
8 Green, Jayson Aliso Niguel J5-06.00 1
9 Rayner, Dallas Northwood J5-06.00
10 Langius, Brandon Foothill -ss J5-06.00
10 Trammell, Will University C J5-06.00
10 Simmons, Tony Tesoro J5-06.00
13 Chocek, Ryan Huntington B 5-04.00
13 Frohack, Zachary Tesoro 5-04.00
15 Mucerino, Matt San Juan Hil J5-04.00
15 Samuel, Isiah Dana Hills J5-04.00
15 Hwang, Jason Northwood J5-04.00
18 Mendoza, Kylle Canyon (Ana) 5-01.00
18 Chriss, Darius Woodbridge 5-01.00
18 Namgung, Hoon (Dan) Woodbridge 5-01.00
18 Shafer, Anthony Marina 5-01.00
18 Castaneda, Alex Foothill -ss 5-01.00
18 Iavarone, Nick San Juan Hil 5-01.00
18 Rueda, Michael Downey -ss 5-01.00
25 Michel, Gabriel Pacifica (Gg 4-10.00
25 Schneider, Matt Newport Harb 4-10.00
25 Van, Ian Esperanza 4-10.00
25 Demeke, Noah Esperanza 4-10.00
25 Palomino, Jordan Mission Viej 4-10.00
25 Young, Colton Mission Viej 4-10.00
-- Diaz, Andres Downey -ss NH
-- Carey, Taylor Katella NH
-- Hunter, Justin Dana Hills NH
-- Ortiz, Francisco Katella NH
-- Rembert, Ahkeli Lutheran (Or NH
-- Drayden, Gideon Bellflower NH
-- Podosek, Chase Pacifica (Gg NH
-- Gonzalez, Luis Bellflower NH
-- Bell, Tice Newport Harb NH
Men Pole Vault Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bean, David Lutheran (Or 13-00.00 10
2 Shank, Jesse Servite J13-00.00 8
3 Johansson, Carl Lutheran (Or 12-06.00 6
4 Antol, Jordan Mission Viej 12-00.00 5
5 Buck, Tristan Aliso Niguel 11-06.00 4
6 Man, Nick Fountain Val 11-00.00 3
7 Adler, Jacob Mission Viej 10-06.00 2
8 Guitron, Brendan Downey -ss J10-06.00 1
9 Morris, Michael Dana Hills J10-06.00
10 Ivec, Dante San Clemente 10-00.00
10 Comoglio, Halden Dana Hills 10-00.00
10 Schwarzenbach, Alex Newport Harb 10-00.00
10 Bingham, Kevin University C 10-00.00
14 Riviere, Ryan Servite 9-06.00
14 Tower, David Marina 9-06.00
14 Mason, Colin Fountain Val 9-06.00
14 Langius, Brandon Foothill -ss 9-06.00
18 Von Aldenbruck, Lance San Clemente 8-09.00
18 Briceno, Luis Downey -ss 8-09.00
18 Fagen, Kyle Newport Harb 8-09.00
18 Quigley, Eddy Capo Valley 8-09.00
22 Sloan, Alex Capo Valley 8-00.00
22 Huang, Jack Arcadia 8-00.00
22 Wasylyszyn, Avery Bellflower 8-00.00
-- Slockbower, Jake Aliso Niguel NH
-- Mach, Spencer Foothill -ss NH
-- Mashburne, Gabe Huntington B NH
-- Nilsson, Brady Tesoro NH
-- Nilsson, Brett Tesoro NH
-- Liss, Cory Marina NH
-- Trammell, Arric University C NH
-- Choi, Justin Arcadia NH
Men Long Jump Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 LeBlanc, Klye University C 21-03.00 NWI 10
2 McQuaid, Wes Tesoro 19-10.00 NWI 8
3 Whiteside, Adrien Mission Viej 19-09.00 NWI 6
4 Romero, Paul Dana Hills 19-08.00 NWI 5
5 Danner, Spencer San Juan Hil J19-08.00 NWI 4
6 Mitchell, Trey Tesoro 19-02.00 NWI 3
7 Warner, Gabriel Ray Woodbridge 19-01.00 NWI 2
8 Gonzales, JP Irvine 19-00.00 NWI 1
9 Harris, Jeremiah Lutheran (Or 18-08.00 NWI
10 Paulino, Chris University C 18-07.00 NWI
11 Brendan, Bartunek Canyon (Ana) 18-04.00 NWI
12 Taylor, Josh Mission Viej 18-03.00 NWI
13 Byrne, Jason Capo Valley 18-01.00 NWI
14 Smith, Gavin Dana Hills 18-00.00 NWI
15 Chen, Kevin Northwood 17-11.00 NWI
16 Vanvaverbeke, Joseph Pacifica (Gg 17-10.00 NWI
17 Diaz, Andres Downey -ss 17-09.00 NWI
18 PicKell, J.D. Lutheran (Or 17-08.00 NWI
19 Nugroho, David Arcadia 17-07.00 NWI
19 Banuelos, Brady Canyon (Ana) 17-07.00 NWI
21 Sine, Nick Woodbridge 17-01.00 NWI
22 Ortiz, Anthony Downey -ss 16-11.00 NWI
22 Danley, Quinn Fountain Val 16-11.00 NWI
24 Hwang, Jason Northwood 16-10.00 NWI
25 Franklin, Mauchese Colony 16-09.00 NWI
26 Kristedja, Tim Foothill -ss 16-07.00 NWI
27 Nauls, Josh Pacifica (Gg 16-04.00 NWI
28 Mills, Travon Tustin 16-02.00 NWI
29 Trask, Christian Foothill -ss 16-00.00 NWI
30 Dorris, Cameron San Juan Hil 15-11.00 NWI
31 Long, Tyler Aliso Niguel 15-06.00 NWI
31 Mitchell, Gabriel Pacifica (Gg 15-06.00 NWI
33 Gonzalez, Luis Bellflower 14-06.00 NWI
34 O'Connor-Miller, Dylan Marina 14-03.00 NWI
35 Ude, Emmanuel Bellflower 13-01.50 NWI
-- VanNeel, Dillon Aliso Niguel ND NWI
-- Hooper, Harry Arcadia ND NWI
-- Stowell, Cory Newport Harb ND NWI
-- Pham, Ben Huntington B ND NWI
-- Do, Alexander Villa Park ND NWI
-- Zorbas, Bradley Villa Park ND NWI
-- Gaddis, Riley Newport Harb ND NWI
-- Huynh, Dustin Fountain Val ND NWI
-- Han, David Beckman ND NWI
-- Beachley, Tate Servite ND NWI
-- Hong, Jonathan Capo Valley ND NWI
-- Eliot, Michael Huntington B ND NWI
-- Mallick, Archan Beckman ND NWI
Men Triple Jump Frosh/Soph
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Briceno, Luis Downey -ss 41-03.00 NWI 10
2 Cromer, Christen University C 39-11.00 NWI 8
3 Sine, Nick Woodbridge 39-07.00 NWI 6
4 Byrne, Jason Capo Valley 39-06.00 NWI 5
5 Ito, Ian Dana Hills 38-07.00 NWI 4
6 Vanvaverbeke, Joseph Pacifica (Gg 38-06.00 NWI 3
7 Taylor, Josh Mission Viej 38-01.00 NWI 2
8 Whiteside, Adrien Mission Viej 37-06.00 NWI 1
9 Warner, Gabriel Ray Woodbridge 36-10.00 NWI
10 Colbert, Kevin Bellflower 36-06.00 NWI
11 Banuelos, Brady Canyon (Ana) 36-05.00 NWI
12 Thomas, Eric Bellflower 36-03.00 NWI
13 Han, David Beckman 36-01.00 NWI
14 Hwang, Jason Northwood 36-00.00 NWI
15 Gonzalez, Anthony Lutheran (Or 35-09.00 NWI
16 Le, Jimmy Canyon (Ana) 35-08.00 NWI
17 Shi, Michael Arcadia 35-06.00 NWI
18 Trammell, Arric University C 34-11.00 NWI
18 Craig, Darion Lutheran (Or 34-11.00 NWI
20 Rueda, Michael Downey -ss 34-03.00 NWI
20 Huynh, Patrick Fountain Val 34-03.00 NWI
22 Hansen, Trevor Tesoro 33-11.00 NWI
23 Kristedja, Tim Foothill -ss 33-02.00 NWI
24 Danley, Quinn Fountain Val 32-10.00 NWI
24 Albert, Hudson Dana Hills 32-10.00 NWI
26 Mallick, Archan Beckman 32-08.00 NWI
27 O'Connor-Miller, Dylan Marina 31-02.00 NWI
27 Tropp, Harrison Tesoro 31-02.00 NWI
29 Podosek, Chase Pacifica (Gg 29-09.00 NWI
-- Chow, Nathan Northwood ND NWI
-- Pham, Ben Huntington B ND NWI
-- Eliot, Michael Huntington B ND NWI
-- Trask, Christian Foothill -ss ND NWI
-- Hong, Jonathan Capo Valley ND NWI
-- Hooper, Harry Arcadia ND NWI
Men Shot Put Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Moore, Andrew Servite 50-06.00 10
2 Hufford, Ramsey Newport Harb 49-05.00 8
3 Bush, Sam Newport Harb 47-03.50 6
4 Mathewes, Michael Mission Viej 47-02.00 5
5 Wright, Jason San Clemente 45-11.00 4
6 Garret, > Esperanza 45-10.00 3
7 Truong, William Esperanza 45-00.00 2
8 Fenton, Derek San Clemente 44-05.50 1
9 Contreras, Daniel Capo Valley 42-08.50
10 Courtney, Tyler Irvine 42-06.00
10 Griffin, Roger Pacifica (Gg 42-06.00
12 Bratty, Ethan Capo Valley 42-03.50
13 Bender, Josh University C 41-10.00
14 Carrillo, Andrew Servite 41-01.00
15 Lamantain, Tyler Fountain Val 41-00.00
16 Strickland, Kyle Dana Hills 40-04.00
17 Skarda, Chris Aliso Niguel 40-01.00
18 De Castro, Abel Arcadia 39-10.00
19 Encarnacion, Patrick Tesoro 39-02.50
20 Parker, Nash Dana Hills 39-02.00
21 Alvarez, Kevin Downey -ss 39-01.00
22 Morehead, Malachi Bellflower 37-11.00
23 Passaglia, Nicholas Mission Viej 37-10.00
24 Munson, Kieffer San Clemente 37-03.00
25 Walker, Colton Tesoro 36-05.00
25 Gonzalez, Giovanni Downey -ss 36-05.00
27 Padilla, Francisco Bellflower 36-01.00
28 Toohey, Dylan Northwood 35-06.50
29 Gama, Shane Lutheran (Or 35-01.00
30 Kim, Ryan Beckman 34-09.00
31 Hill, Steve Northwood 34-00.50
32 Nicholas, Oscar Foothill -ss 31-08.50
33 McAnlis, Shawn San Juan Hil 31-07.50
34 Fox, Andrew Aliso Niguel 31-06.50
35 Carey, Paul San Juan Hil 31-05.00
36 Flores, Cody Foothill -ss 31-00.50
37 Vargas, Gabriel Canyon (Ana) 29-04.00
38 Walker, Jordan Canyon (Ana) 28-09.00
-- Alvarez, Randall Woodbridge ND
-- El Shantaly, Youssef Woodbridge ND
-- Asuega, Roy Fountain Val ND
-- Berger, Brandon Villa Park ND
-- Roman, Tyler University C ND
-- Zavala, David Katella ND
-- Rivera, Steve Katella ND
-- Halstead, Andrew Pacifica (Gg ND
-- Ji, Josh Arcadia ND
-- Admas, Samuel Lutheran (Or ND
-- Tran, Kristan Huntington B ND
-- Melton, Moran Huntington B ND
Men Discus Throw Frosh/Soph
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Courtney, Tyler Irvine 142-06 10
2 Hufford, Ramsey Newport Harb 134-10 8
3 Slaney, Nathan Bellflower 131-06 6
4 Truong, William Esperanza 125-07 5
5 Fortier, Will Newport Harb 125-00 4
6 Fenton, Derek San Clemente 121-05 3
7 Contreras, Daniel Capo Valley 120-10 2
8 Welch, Dean Capo Valley 118-09 1
9 Alvarez, Kevin Downey -ss 118-08
10 Hennessy, Conor Servite 111-08
11 Munson, Kieffer San Clemente 111-06
12 Robles, Nicholas Downey -ss 107-09
13 Ferguson, Duncan Esperanza 106-03
14 Encarnacion, Patrick Tesoro 105-04
15 McCall, Hunter Mission Viej 104-07
16 Villalobos, Robert Mission Viej 103-10
17 Lamantain, Tyler Fountain Val 101-02
18 Strickland, Kyle Dana Hills 99-10
19 Johnson, Matthew Canyon (Ana) 96-02
20 Halstead, Andrew Pacifica (Gg 95-04
21 Parker, Nash Dana Hills 94-11
22 Michille, Ryan Pacifica (Gg 94-03
23 Moreno, Daniel Bellflower 93-07
24 Skarda, Chris Aliso Niguel 90-00
25 Hill, Steve Northwood 87-11
26 Toohey, Dylan Northwood 84-02
27 Nicholas, Oscar Foothill -ss 84-01
28 Bender, Josh University C 84-00
29 Walker, Colton Tesoro 80-06
30 Flores, Cody Foothill -ss 77-02
31 Fox, Andrew Aliso Niguel 76-08
32 Gama, Shane Lutheran (Or 76-00
33 De Castro, Abel Arcadia 71-01
34 Carrillo, Andrew Servite 70-04
35 Walker, Jordan Canyon (Ana) 64-07
36 Koch, Carter San Juan Hil 58-10
-- Carey, Taylor Katella ND
-- Berger, Brandon Villa Park ND
-- Tran, Kristan Huntington B ND
-- El Shantaly, Youssef Woodbridge ND
-- Alvarez, Randall Dylan Woodbridge ND
-- Rivera, Steve Katella ND
-- Admas, Samuel Lutheran (Or ND
-- Ji, Josh Arcadia ND
-- Bui, Calvin Fountain Val ND
-- Thurston, Chris San Juan Hil ND
-- Melton, Moran Huntington B ND
-- Roman, Tyler University C ND
-- Gonzalez, Giovanni Downey -ss ND
More news
History for Marina High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Huntington Beach, California
Show 10 more
|