Folders |
2013 Heat Sheets - California CIF SS Masters - Southern SectionPublished by
Licensed to Royal Results - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/23/2013 01:12 PM
CIF-SS Master's Track and Field Meet - 5/24/2013
Cerritos College
Meet Program
Event 1 Girls 4x100 M Relay
===============================================================================
National H.S: 44.50 4/23/2004 Poly (Long Beach)
CIF-SS Best: 44.50 4/23/2004 Poly (Long Beach)
State Qual: 47.48
School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Mater Dei
1) Jazmin Moss 10 2) Tara Radan 11
3) Sarah Perez 9 4) Emma Radan 11
2 Roosevelt, E
1) Akia Armstrong 12 2) Jasmyne Graham 10
3) Angela Mitchell 11 4) Simone Buchanan 11
3 Vista Murrieta
1) Amanda Van Buren 9 2) Rahni Shakir 11
3) Michelle Norman 11 4) India Webb 11
4 Westlake
1) Sara Schwartz 11 2) Abigail Smith 10
3) Nicole Greenberg 11 4) Brooke Edell 11
5 Poly (Long Beach)
1) Arianna Washington 11 2) Diamond Thomas 12
3) Maya Perkins 9 4) Jade Lewis 11
6 Colony
1) Sade Hardin 11 2) Keera Stephen 11
3) Taelor Eyre 12 4) Sarah Dunmore 12
7 Alemany
1) Asia Watts 11 2) Asia Island 11
3) Alayah Byers 10 4) Summer Gilliam 11
8 Notre Dame (S.O.)
1) Zana Muno 10 2) Donatella Asemota 11
3) Camilla Nwokedi 10 4) Fendi Asemota 11
9 St. Mary's Academy
1) Allanah Hughes 11 2) Sierra Peterson` 11
3) aliyah Hale 10 4) Rachel Toliver 12
Event 2 Boys 4x100 M Relay
===============================================================================
National H.S: 39.76 5/16/1998 Wyatt (Ft Worth (TX)
CIF-SS Best: 40.14 5/28/1999 Poly (Long Beach)
State Qual: 41.90
School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Mater Dei
1) Treavon Coley 12 2) Curtis Godin 11
3) Adrian Hernandez 10 4) Taylor Torres 12
2 Alemany
1) Diab Davis 9 2) Arthur Ryabets 10
3) Brandon Pierce 10 4) Dominic Davis 10
3 Poly (Long Beach)
1) Gerard Wicks 12 2) Austin Gunter 12
3) Demaria Stewart 12 4) Malik Dennis 11
4 Loyola
1) Lee Duncan 12 2) Aaron Gomez 11
3) Morgan Simon 12 4) Mekai Sheffie 11
5 Serra
6 Notre Dame (S.O.)
1) Max Leon 11 2) Trevor Reid 9
3) Taylor Aguilera 10 4) Khalfani Muhammad 12
7 Upland
1) Adonis Harrison 12 2) Myles Valentine 10
3) Delvin Batiste 9 4) Antonio Woodard 10
8 Highland
1) Stanish Berry 12 2) Cyntrell Smith 12
3) Jamire Jordan 11 4) Sean Plousha 12
9 Crespi
1) JaBrian Blackwell 12 2) Tarrick Brock 9
3) TJ Brumfield 10 4) Christian Pearson 10
Event 3 Girls 1600 M Run
===============================================================================
National H.S: 4:33.82 5/31/2008 Christine Babcock (Woodbridge)
CIF-SS Best: 4:33.82 5/31/2008 Christine Babcock (Woodbridge)
State Qual: 4:58.86
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Destiny Collins 9 Great Oak
2 Melissa Fairchild 11 Serrano
3 Kimberly Coscia 10 So. Torrance
4 Cara Ulizio 12 Redondo Union
5 Marissa Scott 12 Bonita
6 Paige Canterbury 12 Dana Hills
7 Megan Huebner 11 La Quinta (L.Q.)
8 Rianna Goins 12 Canyon/Anaheim
9 Danielle Shanahan 12 B. Montgomery
10 Amanda Gehrich 9 Tesoro
11 Sydney Segal 12 Beverly Hills
12 Kayla Ferron 12 Redondo Union
Event 4 Boys 1600 M Run
===============================================================================
National H.S: 3:59.51 4/14/2001 Alan Webb (South Lakes, VA)
CIF-SS Best: 4:00.83 6/4/2011 Jantzen Oshier (Trabuco Hills)
State Qual: 4:15.79
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Kyle Warrick 12 Roosevelt, E
2 Porter Reddish 12 Vista Murrieta
3 Daniel De La Torre 12 La Salle
4 Chanan Batra 12 Beverly Hills
5 Austin Goins 12 Canyon/Anaheim
6 Brennon Koryta 11 Brea Olinda
7 Juan Gonzalez 12 El Toro
8 Austin Tamagno 9 Brea Olinda
9 Garrett Corcoran 11 Villa Park
10 Bryan Fernandez 12 Dos Pueblos
11 Sydney Gidebuday 11 El Modena
12 David Luna 11 Indio
Event 5 Girls 100 M Hurdles
===============================================================================
National H.S: 13.03 6/2/2007 Vashti Thomas (Mt. Pleasant)
CIF-SS Best: 13.20 6/3/2000 Nichole Denby (J.W. North) Riverside
State Qual: 14.31
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Sidney Mosley 10 Monrovia
2 Kim Dargel 12 Murrieta Mesa
3 April Sutton 10 Roosevelt, E
4 Skylin Harbin 11 Alemany
5 Jasmyne Graham 10 Roosevelt, E
6 Ebony Crear 11 Poly (Long Beach
7 Jade Miller 12 Great Oak
8 Megan George 12 Serra
9 Tayler Fleming 12 King, M.L.
Event 6 Boys 110 M Hurdles
===============================================================================
National H.S: 13.30 5/26/1990 Chris Nelloms (Dunbar, Dayton, OH)
CIF-SS Best: 13.41 6/5/1982 Steve Kerho, Mission Viejo
State Qual: 14.40
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Caleb Simmeth 12 St. Francis
2 Misana Viltz 11 Millikan
3 Anthony Teart 12 Rio Mesa
4 Cameron Akins 12 Cathedral
5 Lloyd Siscard 12 Serra
6 Bayron Manuel 11 Wilson (Long Bea
7 Elijah Holt 12 Arr. Grande
8 Nikko Hayes 12 Lompoc
9 Kyle Johnson 12 Quartz Hill
Event 7 Girls 400 M Dash
===============================================================================
National H.S: 50.74 6/3/2000 Monique Henderson (Morse, San Diego)
CIF-SS Best: 52.18 6/2/2001 Angel Perkins (Gahr)
State Qual: 55.99
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Ratanya Washington 12 Poly (Long Beach
2 Rai Ahmed-Green 11 Irvine
3 Janaya Shorty 12 Bellflower
4 Simone Buchanan 11 Roosevelt, E
5 Chimere Ezumah 12 Serra
6 Laura Anuakpado 12 South Pasadena
7 Uwakmfon (M'Fon) Ibekwe 10 North, J.W.
8 Tara Radan 11 Mater Dei
9 Maia Craver 11 Woodbridge
Event 8 Boys 400 M Dash
===============================================================================
National H.S: 45.19 4/24/2012 Aldrich Bailey (Mansfield, TX)
CIF-SS Best: 45.54 6/2/2007 Bryshon Nellum (Poly, Long Beach
State Qual: 48.65
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Gabe Warner 10 Woodbridge
2 Damion Marshall 10 Great Oak
3 Matt Hurst 11 C.D.M.
4 Daniel Mouton 12 St. Bernard
5 Alexander Rohani 12 Beverly Hills
6 Miles Parish 12 Etiwanda
7 Ronny Hall 11 Serra
8 Deondrae Brooks 12 Vista Murrieta
9 Jonathan Moniz 12 Culver City
Event 9 Girls 100 M Dash
===============================================================================
National H.S: 11.14 6/1/1992 Marion Jones (Thousand Oaks)
CIF-SS Best: 11.14 6/1/1992 Marion Jones,Thousand Oaks
State Qual: 11.88
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Donatella Asemota 11 Notre Dame (S.O.
2 Eboni Sutherland 12 Cent./Corona
3 Kayla Wilson 11 La Quinta (L.Q.)
4 Danielle Darden 12 Aliso Niguel
5 Arianna Washington 11 Poly (Long Beach
6 Brittany Brown 12 Claremont
7 Abigail Smith 10 Westlake
8 La Troya Franklin 12 Jordan
9 Imani Pearson 12 Wilson (Long Bea
Event 10 Boys 100 M Dash
===============================================================================
National H.S: 10.15 5/12/1990 Henry Neal (Greenville, TX)
CIF-SS Best: 10.25 5/19/1984 Henry Thomas (Hawthorne)
State Qual: 10.66
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Adoree Jackson 11 Serra
2 Darrell Fuery 12 Serra
3 Darren Andrews 12 B. Amat
4 Malik Roberson 10 Serra
5 Khalfani Muhammad 12 Notre Dame (S.O.
6 Morgan Simon 12 Loyola
7 Myles Valentine 10 Upland
8 Tarrick Brock 9 Crespi
9 Spencer Danner 11 San Juan Hills
Event 11 Girls 800 M Run
===============================================================================
National H.S: 2:02.04 6/4/2011 Amy Weissenbach (Harvard Westlake)
CIF-SS Best: 2:04.91 6/2/1984 Trena Hull, Compton
State Qual: 2:13.62
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Allie Sulaitis 12 Morro Bay
2 Cristen Lane 12 Foothill
3 Jackie Crowther 10 Linfield
4 Bianca Alonzo 9 Marlborough
5 Olivia Pear 12 Valencia (V.)
6 Amber Gore 10 Redondo Union
7 Jade Fuller 12 Arr. Grande
8 Marissa Scott 12 Bonita
9 Megan Melnyk 10 Cres.Valley
10 Taylor Arco 9 Mission Viejo
11 Natalie Herberg 11 Capo Valley
12 Kiara McIntosh 12 Paloma Valley
Event 12 Boys 800 M Run
===============================================================================
National H.S: 1:46.45 5/31/1996 Michael Granville (Bell Gardens)
CIF-SS Best: 1:46.45 5/31/1996 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens
State Qual: 1:53.32
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Robert Miyoshi 12 Oxford Academy
2 Michael Rameriz 12 R. Cucamonga
3 Pierce Miller 12 West Ranch
4 Omar Solis 12 Vista Murrieta
5 Josh Lewis 12 Loyola
6 Jeremiah Bias 10 Vista del Lago
7 Isaiah Thompson 12 Sherman Indian
8 Eamon Smythe 11 Edison
9 Eric Enriquez 12 Downey
10 Kyle Medina 12 Ventura
11 Nathan Torres 12 King, M.L.
12 Jacob Orozco 12 Lakewood
Event 13 Girls 300 M Hurdles
===============================================================================
National H.S: 39.98 5/19/2001 Lashinda Demus (LB Wilson)
CIF-SS Best: 39.98 5/19/2001 Lashinda Demus (Wilson) Long Beach
State Qual: 43.75
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Michaela King 11 Dana Hills
2 Juanita Webster 10 Redlands
3 Ebony Crear 11 Poly (Long Beach
4 Jordie Munford 12 R. Cucamonga
5 Jade Miller 12 Great Oak
6 Kymber Payne 11 Poly (Long Beach
7 Skylin Harbin 11 Alemany
8 Tayler Fleming 12 King, M.L.
9 Angelica Cusworth 10 Atascadero
Event 14 Boys 300 M Hurdles
===============================================================================
National H.S: 35.02 6/5/2009 Reggie Wyatt (La Sierra, Riverside, CA)
CIF-SS Best: 35.02 6/5/2009 Reggie Wyatt (La Sierra, Riverside, CA)
State Qual: 38.32
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Aaron Woods 12 Heritage
2 Troy Hardy 12 C.D.M.
3 Nikko Hayes 12 Lompoc
4 Jelani Legohn 12 Oxnard
5 Victor Bolden 11 Los Osos
6 Cullan Riser 12 Lutheran (Or.)
7 Lloyd Siscard 12 Serra
8 Brendan Weaver 12 Palos Verdes
9 Allen Pace 12 Paramount
Event 15 Girls 200 M Dash
===============================================================================
National H.S: 22.52 6/7/2003 Allyson Felix (Los Angeles Baptist_
CIF-SS Best: 22.52 6/7/2003 Allyson Felix (Los Angeles Baptist)
State Qual: 24.54
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Kayla Wilson 11 La Quinta (L.Q.)
2 Sarah Dunmore 12 Colony
3 La Troya Franklin 12 Jordan
4 Eboni Sutherland 12 Cent./Corona
5 Arianna Washington 11 Poly (Long Beach
6 Brittany Brown 12 Claremont
7 Sierra Peterson 11 St. Mary's Acad.
8 Danielle Darden 12 Aliso Niguel
9 Janaya Shorty 12 Bellflower
Event 16 Boys 200 M Dash
===============================================================================
National H.S: 20.15 5/31/1985 Roy Martin (Roosevelt, Dallas, TX)
CIF-SS Best: 20.43 6/2/2007 Bryshon Nellum (Poly, Long Beach
State Qual: 21.60
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Malik Roberson 10 Serra
2 Walter Jones 12 Redlands
3 Darrell Fuery 12 Serra
4 Morgan Simon 12 Loyola
5 Khalfani Muhammad 12 Notre Dame (S.O.
6 Myles Valentine 10 Upland
7 Michael Davis 12 Glendale
8 Spencer Danner 11 San Juan Hills
9 Adoree Jackson 11 Serra
Event 17 Girls 3200 M Run
===============================================================================
National H.S: 9:48.59 5/24/1996 Kim Mortensen (Thousand Oaks)
CIF-SS Best: 9:48.59 5/24/1996 Kim Mortensen, Thousand Oaks
State Qual: 10:42.57
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Lizzy Thomas 11 Harv.-West.
2 Hannah Kirkegaard 12 Ventura
3 Caroline Pietrzyk 10 Malibu
4 Kylie Nishisaka 12 Marina
5 Tori Dutchover 11 Yucaipa
6 Samantha Ortega 10 Saugus
7 Destiny Collins 9 Great Oak
8 Kimberly Coscia 10 So. Torrance
9 Bethan Knights 11 Northwood
10 Sydney Segal 12 Beverly Hills
11 Danielle Shanahan 12 B. Montgomery
12 Sarah Baxter 11 Simi Valley
Event 18 Boys 3200 M Run
===============================================================================
National H.S: 8:34.23 5/31/2008 German Fernandez (Riverbank, CA)
CIF-SS Best: 8:44.6h 5/28/1976 Eric Hulst, Laguna Beach
State Qual: 9:08.89
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Jose Penaloza 12 Godinez
2 Sam Garcia 12 Arroyo
3 Josh Wilson 11 South Pasadena
4 Rodrigo Ornelas 12 Saugus
5 Caleb Webb 10 Big Bear
6 Jeff Thies 12 Edison
7 Myles Smith 12 St. John Bosco
8 Sydney Gidebuday 11 El Modena
9 Mikey Giguere 11 Westlake
10 Daniel De La Torre 12 La Salle
11 Juan Gonzalez 12 El Toro
12 David Luna 11 Indio
Event 19 Girls 4x400 M Relay
===============================================================================
National H.S: 3:35.49 6/5/2004 Poly (Long Beach)
CIF-SS Best: 3:35.49 6/5/2004 Poly (Long Beach, CA)
State Qual: 3:51.77
School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Redondo Union
1) Amber Gore 10 2) Kayla Ferron 12
3) Erin South 12 4) Anevay Hiehle 10
2 Santa Margarita
1) Kaitlin Merritt 10 2) Caroline Hilley 11
3) Haley McHugh 11 4) Alex Gilbert 12
3 Mater Dei
1) Lupe Medina 12 2) Emma Radan 11
3) Angie Carreras 10 4) Tara Radan 11
4 Alemany
1) Chanel Rogers 10 2) Skylin Harbin 11
3) Brisa Guzman-Sanchez 9 4) Summer Buckley 11
5 Poly (Long Beach)
1) Hollie Harris 11 2) Ebony Crear 11
3) Kymber Payne 11 4) Arianna Washington 11
6 Roosevelt, E
1) Taisyn Crutchfield 11 2) Jaela Wiliams 10
3) Akia Armstrong 12 4) Simone Buchanan 11
7 Wilson (Long Beach)
1) Jordyn Overby 12 2) Kaila Hawkins 12
3) Rabia Hawes 11 4) Ashleigh Chambers 11
8 Great Oak
1) Ciynamon Stevenson 9 2) Sarah Sanders 10
3) Allie Portis 10 4) Martiesha Caines 12
9 South Pasadena
1) Claire Kieffer-Wright 11 2) Anika Renken 12
3) Kamia Rodil Willis 11 4) Laura Anuakpado 12
Event 20 Boys 4x400 M Relay
===============================================================================
National H.S: 3:07.40 4/6/1985 Hawthorne (Hawthorne)
CIF-SS Best: 3:07.40 4/6/1984 Hawthorne
State Qual: 3:18.44
School
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Westlake
1) Sean O'Bryan 11 2) Ryan Finch 10
3) Michael Purdy 10 4) Jonathon Cantle 10
2 Loyola
1) John Davies 11 2) Myles McDonald 12
3) Morgan Simon 12 4) Josh Lewis 12
3 Wilson (Long Beach)
1) Michael Ewell 12 2) Jason Velesquez 11
3) Kemonie Briggs 11 4) Harrison Andrew 10
4 Culver City
1) Stanley Norman 10 2) Jonathan Moniz 12
3) Isaiah Jewett 10 4) Brandon Hasson 10
5 Serra
1) Reuben Guy 12 2) Ronny Hall 11
3) Jordan Lasley 11 4) Stefon Goudeau 9
6 Vista Murrieta
1) Michael Norman 9 2) Kei-Ron Long 12
3) Kyle Garner 12 4) Deondrae Brooks 12
7 Etiwanda
1) Austin Squires-White 12 2) Miles Parish 12
3) Alexander Evan 12 4) Trevon Mosely 12
8 Notre Dame (S.O.)
1) Travis Larson 10 2) Taylor Aguilera 10
3) Oliver Sloan 10 4) Khalfani Muhammad 12
9 Beverly Hills
1) Sebastian Vericela 12 2) Dominic Pearlman 10
3) Alexander Rohani 12 4) Chanan Batra 12
Event 21 Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
National H.S: 6-04 4/25/2009 Toni Young (Del City, OK)
CIF-SS Best: 6-02 4/5/2003 Sharon Day (Costa Mesa)
State Qual: 5-05
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Haley Brown 11 Serrano
2 Raegan Nizdil 12 Rio Mesa
3 Becky Collier 12 Woodcrest Chr.
4 Shannon McMillian 10 Nordhoff
5 Tammy McVickar 10 Peninsula
6 Sarah Dunaway 11 Vista Murrieta
7 Maya Hutchinson 9 Oaks Christian
8 Michelle De Dmon 11 El Toro
9 Kaelin Davis 11 Wilson (Long Bea
10 Susannah Oleson 11 Hunt. Beach
11 Susannah Vera 11 Palm Desert
12 Skyler Daniel 10 Upland
13 Alexandria Florent 10 Harv.-West.
14 Erinn Beattie 10 Buena
15 Claire Kieffer-Wright 11 South Pasadena
16 Rachel McCoy 12 Miller, A.B.
Event 22 Girls Pole Vault
===============================================================================
National H.S: 14-01 6/2/2007 Tori Anthony (Castilleja)
CIF-SS Best: 13-08 6/2/2001 Shayla Balentine, Morro Bay
State Qual: 11-08
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Marguerite Crokem 10 Chino
2 Briana Pica 11 Valencia (V.)
3 Diana Fujii 11 Mater Dei
4 Grace Boyer 12 Mater Dei
5 Peri Howser 12 Newport Harbor
6 Sydney Eilbacher 11 Dos Pueblos
7 Devin Stetson 11 Corona
8 Natalie Grabowsky 12 Santa Margarita
9 Annika Backlund 12 Murrieta Valley
10 Caitlin Nilssen 12 J. Serra
11 Sierra Hansen 12 Dana Hills
12 Holly Tokar 12 Ventura
13 Kaitlin Merritt 10 Santa Margarita
14 Gardenia Centanaro 12 Roosevelt, E
Event 23 Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
National H.S: 22-01.75 5/24/1976 Kathy McMillan (Rseford, NC)
CIF-SS Best: 22-00.50 6/19/1993 Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks
State Qual: 18-02
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Haile Burke 12 Quartz Hill
2 Josephine Graeber 9 Arr. Grande
3 Ekiah Lewis 12 Citrus Valley
4 Zoe Goss 11 Sierra Canyon
5 Kylie Herman 12 Ventura
6 Jaela Williams 10 Roosevelt, E
7 Kayla Wilson 11 La Quinta (L.Q.)
8 Destiny Longmire 9 Rancho Verde
9 Jasmyne Graham 10 Roosevelt, E
10 Kira Moreland 12 Los Osos
11 Margaux Jones 10 Redlands
12 Courtney Corrin 9 Harv.-West.
Event 24 Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
National H.S: 44-02.25 4/11/2001 Ychlindria Spears (Lubing, TX)
CIF-SS Best: 44-00.50 5/31/1991 Juliana Yendork, Walnut
State Qual: 38-07
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Juanita Webster 10 Redlands
2 Becky Collier 12 Woodcrest Chr.
3 Niema Poindexter 11 Dos Pueblos
4 Ty'Jalayah Robertson 12 Walnut
5 Dominique Wheatley 11 Bonita
6 Brenna Barker 12 Dana Hills
7 Michaela Schaeffer 12 Edison
8 Courtney Corrin 9 Harv.-West.
9 Teyana Poole 12 Yucca Valley
10 Rian Young-Werner 11 Citrus Valley
11 Kayla Phillips 12 St. Mary's Acad.
12 Rachel Tolliver 12 St. Mary's Acad.
Event 25 Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
National H.S: 54-10.75 5/9/2003 Michelle Carter (Red Oak, TX)
CIF-SS Best: 53-07.25 5/21/1983 Natalie Kaaiawahia (Fullerton)
State Qual: 41-05
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Taylor Nevitt 11 Nipomo
2 Tiarah Umu 12 Chan. Islands
3 Tierra Adams 11 Muir
4 Kendall Mader 9 Newbury Park
5 Ginika Iwuchukwu 11 Notre Dame (S.O.
6 Destiny Parker 11 Summit
7 Geraldynn Leaupepe 11 A. Camarillo
8 Madison Jacobs 12 Arr. Grande
9 Destiny Talalemotu 12 Millikan
10 Tanya Sapa 12 La Sierra
11 Nia Britt 10 Alemany
12 Stamatia Scarvelis 11 Dos Pueblos
Event 26 Girls Discus Throw
===============================================================================
National H.S: 191-06 5/19/2012 Shelbi Vaughan (Mansfield, TX)
CIF-SS Best: 182-06 5/24/2003 Billie Jo Grant (Arroyo Grande)
State Qual: 135-11
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Courtney Maduike 12 Golden Valley
2 Sierra Senio 12 La Sierra
3 Yazmin Torres 11 Vista Murrieta
4 Tiarah Umu 12 Chan. Islands
5 Kayla Hopkins 11 Rancho Verde
6 Breanna Standifer 12 Elsinore
7 Kendall Mader 9 Newbury Park
8 Katelynn Homb 12 Ventura
9 Tanya Sapa 12 La Sierra
10 Destiny Talalemotu 12 Millikan
11 Madison Jacobs 12 Arr. Grande
12 Stamatia Scarvelis 11 Dos Pueblos
Event 27 Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
National H.S: 7-05.25 3/24/1984 Dothel Edwards (Cedar Shoals, Athens,
CIF-SS Best: 7-04 3/26/1994 Jeremy Fisher (Camarillo)
State Qual: 6-05
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Mitchell Bland 11 Tesoro
2 Nolan Kelly 12 Corona
3 Raymond Owens 12 Claremont
4 AJ Beynon 10 Edison
5 Ryan Shelton 11 Cerritos
6 Sage Stone 12 Mission Viejo
7 Matt Dispenza 11 Marina
8 Myles Hawkins 11 Lutheran (Or.)
9 Lohnnie Tape-Jackson 12 Quartz Hill
10 Vincent Calhoun 11 Poly (Long Beach
11 Jeremy Kimmer 11 Canyon/C.C.
12 Eric Moore 11 Carter
Event 28 Boys Pole Vault
===============================================================================
National H.S: 18-02.25 5/14/1999 Eric Eshbach, Orangefield, (TX)
CIF-SS Best: 17-06 3/14/2010 Michael Woepse (Mater Dei)
State Qual: 15-03
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Dillon Groener 12 Chino Hills
2 Carl Johansson 11 Lutheran (Or.)
3 Kyle Beck 12 Los Osos
4 Paris Pijuan 12 Westlake
5 Jake David 11 Ventura
6 Michael Rovzar 12 Mater Dei
7 Reed Scale 12 Mira Costa
8 Chandler Thorpe 12 Edison
9 Shane Atkinson 11 Great Oak
10 David Bean 11 Lutheran (Or.)
11 Ben Gaylord 12 Harv.-West.
12 Connor Hall 12 San Luis Obispo
13 Brandon Enbody 12 Crespi
14 Parker Curry 11 Santa Margarita
15 Luigi Colella 11 Thousand Oaks
Event 29 Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
National H.S: 26-04.75 6/3/1989 James Stallworth (Tulare, CA)
CIF-SS Best: 25-07 5/13/1967 Proctor (Muir)/McAlister (Blair)
State Qual: 22-05
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Malik Roberson 10 Serra
2 Devin Thompson 12 Rowland
3 CJ Alumbres 10 Vista Murrieta
4 Zachery Thomas 12 Crespi
5 Rapheal Lawson-Gayle 12 Mira Costa
6 Josh Webster 12 South Hills
7 Darrell Fuery 12 Serra
8 William Solomon 11 Los Osos
9 Dante Pettis 11 J. Serra
10 Myles Hawkins 11 Lutheran (Or.)
11 Walter Jones 12 Redlands
12 Adoree Jackson 11 Serra
Event 30 Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
National H.S: 52-10.50 5/6/1980 Charles Mayfield (Muir, Pasadena, CA)
CIF-SS Best: 52-10.50 5/6/1980 Charles Mayfield (Muir)
State Qual: 46-06
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 CJ Alumbres 10 Vista Murrieta
2 Dylan Roberts 12 Buena
3 Devin Thompson 12 Rowland
4 Mitchell Bland 11 Tesoro
5 Ryan Finnie 12 Mater Dei
6 Matt Dispenza 11 Marina
7 Josh Webster 12 South Hills
8 William Solomon 11 Los Osos
9 Gregory Salazar 11 Cathedral
10 Idrees Bernard 10 Agoura
11 Myles Hawkins 11 Lutheran (Or.)
12 Jaelen Spencer 12 Sultana
Event 31 Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
National H.S: 77-00 5/5/1979 Michael Carter (Jefferson, Dallas, TX)
CIF-SS Best: 69-06.50 5/25/1985 Brian Blutreich (Capo Valley)
State Qual: 55-01
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Kyle Sulka 12 Notre Dame (S.O.
2 Justin Barlow 12 Great Oak
3 Eric Bielke 12 Ventura
4 William Truong 11 Esperanza
5 Matt Katnik 10 St. John Bosco
6 Sione Tovi 12 San Gorgonio
7 Malik McMorris 10 Mater Dei
8 Amir Ali Patterson 11 Crespi
9 Lawrence O'Hara 11 Poly (Riverside)
10 Marty Taylor 12 Newport Harbor
11 Kelsey Benoit 11 San Clemente
12 Nick Ponzio 12 Great Oak
Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
===============================================================================
National H.S: 236-06 4/26/2009 Mason Finley (Buena Vista, CO)
CIF-SS Best: 213-07 6/28/2006 Bo Taylor (Newport Harbor)
State Qual: 168-11
Name Year School
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Malik McMorris 10 Mater Dei
2 Dane Underwood 12 Santa Ynez
3 Jeremy Franklin 11 Serra
4 Alec Cranford 12 Dana Hills
5 Kelsey Benoit 11 San Clemente
6 Nick Ponzio 12 Great Oak
7 Jeneum Toalepai 11 Paramount
8 Amir Ali Patterson 11 Crespi
9 Sullivan Wall 12 Grace Brethe
10 Zack Tombol 12 Servite
11 Eric Bielke 12 Ventura
12 Marty Taylor 12 Newport Harbor
More news
1 comment(s)
History for Marina High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Huntington Beach, California
Show 10 more
|